Sep 25, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.13 Silver 1 104.00 Jonathan ShuteSackville, NB L. Anne PoschSackville, NB Mike TannerHalifax, NS Gerardo MalazdrewiczAmherst, NS
11.35 Silver 2 91.00 Daniel LandryHubley, NS Bilgin BatmanBridgewater, NS Terry ShawHalifax, NS David ScammellTruro, NS
8.51 Silver 3 89.00 Roderick MackenzieHalifax, NS Alan DoaneHalifax, NS Virginia GizaTimberlea, NS Leo WenigerHalifax, NS
6.38 Silver 4 86.00 Trisha MalazdrewiczAmherst, NS Jim MathersWilliamswood, NS Ken EisnerTruro, NS Gerald MurphyKentville, NS
5.04 Silver 5 85.00 William CampChester, NS Gerry CallaghanHammonds Plains, NS Michael O'NeilHalifax, NS Alan MillmanPictou, NS
4.32 Silver 6 84.00 Boyd WellsTruro, NS Jo Ann LyndsTruro, NS David MorseNew Minas, NS Ted WithersWindsor, NS
4.90 Silver 1 76.00 Brian DelongHarmony, NS Frances DeLongHarmony, NS L Del KnoxDartmouth, NS Rick SparkmanWolfville, NS
3.68 Silver 2 68.00 Thomas SheppardChester, NS Hilary HaydenMahone Bay, NS Doris SheppardMahone Bay, NS Glendon DominoeConquerall Mill, NS
2.76 Silver 3 66.00 Lynne TolsonBedford, NS John TolsonBedford, NS Douglas HamiltonHalifax, NS Carol HamiltonHalifax, NS

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
2 Jonathan Shute L. Anne Posch Mike Tanner Gerardo Malazdrewicz A 1 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 15.13 Silver
18 Daniel Landry Bilgin Batman Terry Shaw David Scammell A 2 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 11.35 Silver
7 Roderick Mackenzie Alan Doane Virginia Giza Leo Weniger A 3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 8.51 Silver
5 Trisha Malazdrewicz Jim Mathers Ken Eisner Gerald Murphy A 4 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 6.38 Silver
6 William Camp Gerry Callaghan Michael O'Neil Alan Millman A 5 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 5.04 Silver
11 Boyd Wells Jo Ann Lynds David Morse Ted Withers A 6 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.32 Silver
12 Anne Mahoney Leo Mahoney Melinda Maclean James Praught A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.58 Silver
1 Elizabeth Legacy Kathie Macnab Bill Halliday Mark Spear A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.40 Silver
3 Brian Delong Frances DeLong L Del Knox Rick Sparkman X - 1 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.90 Silver
4 Elianor Kennie Joy Cavazzi J Hortie Hugh Shankel A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.23 Silver
8 Adele Stewart Susan Hubley Kristie Misener Mary MacKay A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.05 Silver
14 Brian Hansen Glenda Mills Mary Cotter Michael Wood A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.05 Silver
13 Thomas Sheppard Hilary Hayden Doris Sheppard Glendon Dominoe X - 2 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.68 Silver
21 Lynne Tolson John Tolson Douglas Hamilton Carol Hamilton X - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.76 Silver
9 Stuart Eastwood John Ayer Brenda Kirby James Kirby A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.05 Silver
19 Roy Grant Marjorie Wandler Lydia Prange Ronald MacKnight X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.70 Silver
10 Arthur Donahoe Sandra Macpherson Lesley Ruggles Scott Rappard X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.88 Silver
20 John Davidson Hazel Leiper Kerry Hicks Rose Brownless X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.70 Silver
16 Harold Wood Sandra Wood Carol Weir Valerie McClintock X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.70 Silver
17 Ronald Duplisea Brian Maciver William Springer Robert Fowkes A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.70 Silver
15 Cynthia Burney June Taylor Margaret Macdonald Nancy Layden X - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.35 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results