Sep 24, 2016 - Saturday 12:30 pm

NAP District 3 Flight B Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Gary Mills Stuart Price A 10 - - 5 - - 255.87 55.75 255.87 0.87 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Vladimir Oudalov Stanley Weiss A 12 - - 7 - - 255.51 55.67 255.51 0.62 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Paul Fried Eli Duttman A 19 - - 8 - - 237.81 51.81 237.81 0.54 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Phyllis Fuchs Charles Fuchs A 21 - - 9 - - 234.90 51.18 234.90 0.48 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Gregory Gorshkov Neil Jaffe A 24 - - - - - 227.35 49.53 227.35 J - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Phyllis Schreier Toby Baskind A - - - - - - 224.84 48.98 224.84 I - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Phil Waxberg Subrata Ghosh A - - - - - - 224.32 48.87 224.32 J - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Martin Gilbert John Klaus A - - - - - - 217.51 47.39 217.51 J - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Barry Pariser Fredric Rabinowe A - - - - - - 216.56 47.18 216.56 I - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Bobilin Larry Rosen A - - - - - - 204.47 44.55 204.47 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Wendy Lee Virginia Hall A - - - - - - 195.02 42.49 195.02 I - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Carole Gottlieb Diane Cohen A - - - - - - 148.69 32.39 148.69 J - 4 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Jan Weber George Weber A 1 - - 1 - - 294.14 64.08 294.14 4.34 Gold J - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Carole Gelfer Cyndi Morrissey A 5 - - 2 - - 272.09 59.28 272.09 3.04 Gold J - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Orne Saurav Dutta A 8 - - 4 - - 262.33 57.15 262.33 1.52 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Underwood Kerry Cotterell A 9 - - 5 - - 258.36 56.29 258.36 0.87 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Neeta Mone John Anderson A 17 - - 10 - - 242.61 52.86 242.61 0.43 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Pam Mills Mimi Christie A 18 - - - - - 241.49 52.61 241.49 I - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A 22 - - - - - 233.22 50.81 233.22 I - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan A - - - - - - 218.46 47.59 218.46 J - 2 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Zeevalk Stephen Mokis A - - - - - - 201.65 43.93 201.65 J - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Sorce Mary Thurber A - - - - - - 201.21 43.84 201.21 I - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Ruth Bernstein Rosalind Abel A - - - - - - 200.26 43.63 200.26 I - 10 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer A 2 - - 1 - - 290.42 63.27 290.42 4.34 Gold J - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Leonard Myers Stephen Cooper A 3 - - 2 - - 283.44 61.75 283.44 3.04 Gold J - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Helen Wallach Steven Sundheimer A 4 - - 3 - - 282.39 61.52 282.39 2.17 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Ruth Steckelman Joseph Cella Jr A 6 - - 4 - - 268.81 58.56 268.81 1.52 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Joel Lipset Joann Krey A 11 - - 6 - - 255.58 55.68 255.58 0.72 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Myra Rosenberg Marie Wolfson A 23 - - 10 - - 232.63 50.68 232.63 0.43 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Michelle Lanigan Mary Callanan A - - - - - - 216.58 47.19 216.58 J - 10 - N/S Scores
5 John Dell'osso Dominick D'Ascoli A - - - - - - 216.48 47.16 216.48 J - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Alan Blake Joanne Klaus A - - - - - - 215.97 47.05 215.97 J - 11 - N/S Scores
11 John Parry Lynn Baker A - - - - - - 213.58 46.53 213.58 I - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Deborah Sack Sheila Gross A - - - - - - 210.77 45.92 210.77 I - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Giannella Harry Lazarovici A - - - - - - 168.66 36.75 168.66 I - 6 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Jerry Owczarek Jacek Leznicki A 7 - - 3 - - 267.44 58.27 267.44 2.17 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Thomas Hoi Eric Sit A 13 - - 6 - - 255.21 55.60 255.21 0.72 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Teresa Chek Michael Lo A 14 - - 7 - - 246.39 53.68 246.39 0.62 Red J - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Nathan Lisa Brooks A 15 - - 8 - - 246.24 53.65 246.24 0.54 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Burt Meyers Karin Meyers A 16 - - 9 - - 243.57 53.07 243.57 0.48 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
3 Horia Ioanid Hans Neuteboom A 20 - - - - - 235.10 51.22 235.10 I - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Dave Gray Matthew Salvia A - - - - - - 214.96 46.83 214.96 J - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Gabriella Cachon Maria Weinberg A - - - - - - 199.29 43.42 199.29 J - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Susan Atteridge Irene Reiter A - - - - - - 195.25 42.54 195.25 I - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Suzanne Curtis Brian Kruse A - - - - - - 194.05 42.28 194.05 J - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Tina Boyer Jeremy Glaser A - - - - - - 186.45 40.62 186.45 I - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Alice Mathes Susan Leaf A - - - - - - 168.74 36.76 168.74 J - 12 - E/W Scores