Sep 25, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 100.00 Carl LevesqueSt-Hon-Temisc, QC Diane CastonguaySt-Hon-Temisc, QC Andre BlanchetMontreal, QC Marc LachapelleSaint-Laurent, QC
8.25 Silver 2 95.00 Andre RenaudQuebec, QC Herve BernardLac-Etchemin, QC Herve ChatagnierQuebec, QC Rene PelletierQuebec, QC
6.19 Silver 3 93.00 Alain TurcotteGranby, QC Louise MenardGranby, QC Isabelle CoteQuebec, QC Pierre ChoquetteQuebec, QC
4.64 Silver 4 90.00 Lise RobitailleQuebec, QC Pierre HamelinQuebec, QC Edna GagnonQuebec, QC Lionel VendittiQuebec, QC
3.67 Silver 5 84.00 Michel MontplaisirQuebec, QC Richard LabrecqueQuebec, QC Georges AllardTrois-Rivieres, QC Georges LatulippeQuebec, QC
3.01 Silver 1 67.00 Rene DeschampsSaint-Bruno, QC Noella CloutierSaint-Hyacinthe, QC Normand BelandDrummondville, QC Cecile RodierSaint-Hyacinthe, QC
2.26 Silver 2 63.00 Terrence GriffinQuebec, QC Andre DeschenesQuebec, QC Jean BlouinMontreal, QC Donald JobinQuebec, QC

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
9 Carl Levesque Diane Castonguay Andre Blanchet Marc Lachapelle A 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 11.00 Silver
15 Andre Renaud Herve Bernard Herve Chatagnier Rene Pelletier A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 8.25 Silver
3 Alain Turcotte Louise Menard Isabelle Cote Pierre Choquette A 3 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 6.19 Silver
14 Lise Robitaille Pierre Hamelin Edna Gagnon Lionel Venditti A 4 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.64 Silver
4 Michel Montplaisir Richard Labrecque Georges Allard Georges Latulippe A 5 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.67 Silver
2 Rene Deschamps Noella Cloutier Normand Beland Cecile Rodier X - 1 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.01 Silver
10 Michel Coveney Carole Coveney Bernard Marcoux France Marcoux A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.96 Silver
8 Helene Fournier Gerard Cote Gaetan Lavoie Ulric Cyr A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.96 Silver
7 Terrence Griffin Andre Deschenes Jean Blouin Donald Jobin X - 2 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.26 Silver
6 Jocelyn Bernier Guy Cote Janine Rivard Patrick Guay A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.96 Silver
5 Nicole Hardy Lili Perigny Louise Greco France Roy-Dion A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.28 Silver
11 Gerard Turcotte Alain Dufour Robert Tremblay Gerard Bouchard A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.64 Silver
12 Marcel Lejeune Therese Simonsen Richard Gingras Jean Marmen X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.96 Silver
1 Bernard Turenne Helene Poulin Claire Tremblay Lise Jacob X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.64 Silver
13 Georges Pelletier Sara Pelletier Marie Boucher Helene Pelletier X - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results