Sep 11, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.10 Silver 1 114.00 John ZaluskiOrleans, ON Edward ZaluskiOttawa, ON Marc LachapelleSaint-Laurent, QC Xavier CombeyDol-Des-Ormeaux, QC
9.08 Silver 2 90.00 Tara McCabeOttawa, ON Erez HendelmanNew York, NY Mary DrummieKanata, ON Diane NorakOttawa, ON
6.81 Silver 3 86.00 Case BlaauwCarp, ON Donald LewisOttawa, ON C Patricia SprattManotick, ON Ted HillStittsville, ON
5.10 Silver 4 84.00 John BowmanNepean, ON Bill BowmanOttawa, ON John MorganNavan, ON J Mark SiegristGloucester, ON
4.95 Silver 5 1 1 82.00 Brian SavillKanata, ON Tom BarberOttawa, ON J Wayne HodgsonKanata, ON James WilsonOttawa, ON
3.25 Silver 6/9 2/3 80.00 Carol HarriesKingston, ON Gaylia OhlmanKingston, ON Ivy GrantSmiths Falls, ON Maxine Etkin
3.25 Silver 6/9 2/3 80.00 Amanda WalleyPembroke, ON Irene ChurchillEganville, ON Sheila PerrasPembroke, ON Bruce TennantPembroke, ON
2.90 Silver 6/9 80.00 Peter ClarkOttawa, ON Motaz FaragKanata, ON Brian Wilson Avi PoriahNepean, ON
2.90 Silver 6/9 80.00 Doug ReynoldsBraeside, ON Ruth BrowningLanark, ON Alice BlinnBrockville, ON Carol SchaeferBrockville, ON
2.09 Silver 4 76.00 Jeff ReusingBrockville, ON Jeremy O ConnorBrockville, ON John PolakKemptville, ON Gerald LeckieVancouver, BC
1.53 Silver 5/6 75.00 Linda RoachSmiths Falls, ON Lorraine GarvinToledo, ON Joan DunbarSmiths Falls, ON Philip MayhewToledo, ON
1.53 Silver 5/6 75.00 William HanesOttawa, ON Rod MacDonaldOttawa, ON James RussellOttawa, ON Sid BrownsteinOttawa, ON
1.76 Silver 2 67.00 Marcel MarsanPembroke, ON Patricia CoderreAlmonte, ON Nancy CavanaghPakenham, ON John CoderreAlmonte, ON
1.32 Silver 3 64.00 Livvie ScottManotick, ON Marilyn BrownGodfrey, ON Wendy SinclairGloucester, ON Jane OguraOsgoode, ON

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
21 John Zaluski Edward Zaluski Marc Lachapelle Xavier Combey A 1 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 12.10 Silver
28 Tara McCabe Erez Hendelman Mary Drummie Diane Norak A 2 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 9.08 Silver
2 Case Blaauw Donald Lewis C Patricia Spratt Ted Hill A 3 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 6.81 Silver
13 John Bowman Bill Bowman John Morgan J Mark Siegrist A 4 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 5.10 Silver
8 Brian Savill Tom Barber J Wayne Hodgson James Wilson C 5 1 1 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.95 Silver
9 Carol Harries Gaylia Ohlman Ivy Grant Maxine Etkin B 6/9 2/3 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.25 Silver
29 Doug Reynolds Ruth Browning Alice Blinn Carol Schaefer A 6/9 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.90 Silver
27 Peter Clark Motaz Farag Brian Wilson Avi Poriah A 6/9 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.90 Silver
15 Amanda Walley Irene Churchill Sheila Perras Bruce Tennant B 6/9 2/3 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.25 Silver
23 Camile Hamel Judi Roy Susan Carter Jean-Paul Trudel A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.44 Silver
16 Maureen Murphy Tim Edwards-Davies Deborah Harper Heather Peckett A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.28 Silver
24 Thomas Deri Pamela Nisbet Paul Hardy Elizabeth Scott A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.96 Silver
17 Jeff Reusing Jeremy O Connor John Polak Gerald Leckie B - 4 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.09 Silver
7 Linda Roach Lorraine Garvin Joan Dunbar Philip Mayhew B - 5/6 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.53 Silver
19 William Hanes Rod MacDonald James Russell Sid Brownstein B - 5/6 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.53 Silver
22 Brian Buhr David Smiley Elaine McGuire Lois Blanchard B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.28 Silver
1 K Gail Gamble Gloria Orr Jeri Lunney Suzanne Kennedy B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.60 Silver
26 Geoffrey Calvert Elaine Calvert Douglas Niblock Burton Cassell B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.96 Silver
14 Marcel Marsan Patricia Coderre Nancy Cavanagh John Coderre C - - 2 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.76 Silver
18 Wayne Lucas Birte Ayer Kenneth Livingstone Colleen Ward-Lucas A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.96 Silver
20 Livvie Scott Marilyn Brown Wendy Sinclair Jane Ogura C - - 3 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.32 Silver
5 Wayne Daze Maureen McCann Thomas Sewter Phyllis Brennan C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.96 Silver
3 Elgin Duke Sheila Duke Eleanor Thompson Jeannie Anne Yagminas B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.96 Silver
6 Lisa Hebert Cheryl Macintosh Randy Lanctot John Burgoin B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.80 Silver
11 Ernie Berndt Mona Brydges Ruth Grant Mary McCann C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.64 Silver
4 Eleanor Sandberg Walter Sandberg Ann Fothergill Ronald Brown C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.80 Silver
12 K Anderson P Anderson Helen May Berry Elizabeth Bianchini B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.64 Silver
10 Margo Johnston William McKenzie Doris Eyre Richard Marsden B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.32 Silver
25 Gail Wells William Blackadder Homer Grant Lorna Grant C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.48 Silver
30 Charles Waddell Riet Haaksman Julie Plante Lucille Tousignant B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results