Sep 03, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Intermediate Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Michael Scher Jack Sieling A 4 - - 1 - - 70.00 58.33 70.00 1.26 Silver Scores
5 Sue Hokamp Mona Karna A 6 - - 2 - - 68.00 56.67 68.00 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Ralph Fortson R Elise Elrod C - 5 4 3 1 - 64.00 53.33 64.00 0.68 Silver Scores
4 Athena Gordon Ann Turner B - - - - - - 62.50 52.08 62.50 Scores
1 Joy Bradley Brenda Halvorsen A - - - - - - 56.50 47.08 56.50 Scores
6 Vicki Wagner Judy Hanson B - - - - - - 54.50 45.42 54.50 Scores
8 Anne Runyan Carrolena Key A - - - - - - 53.50 44.58 53.50 Scores
2 Shirley Barry Shirley Drof A - - - - - - 51.00 42.50 51.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 William Brown Donna Brown B 5 3 - 1 1 - 69.50 57.92 69.50 1.20 Silver Scores
1 Fred Costin Les Muranyi A - - - 2 - - 67.50 56.25 67.50 0.72 Silver Scores
5 James Riley Susan Purvis A - - - 3 - - 66.00 55.00 66.00 0.52 Silver Scores
7 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino A - - - - - - 65.00 54.17 65.00 Scores
3 Allison Kitchens Kathleen O'Connell C - 4 3 - 2 - 64.50 53.75 64.50 0.90 Silver Scores
8 Harold Soskin Mary Figg B - - - - - - 54.00 45.00 54.00 Scores
6 Dotti Goettman Marilyn Robinson B - - - - - - 49.00 40.83 49.00 Scores
2 Raymond Ludwin Mark Birenbaum B - - - - - - 44.50 37.08 44.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Sandra Johnson John Johnson A 3 - - 1 - - 72.70 60.58 72.70 1.68 Silver Scores
8 Marty Greengrass Judy Greengrass B - 6 - 2 1 - 63.40 52.83 63.40 0.83 Silver Scores
3 Regina Riley Elaine Stupp C - - 5 3 2 1 60.50 50.42 60.50 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Sandra Miller Virginia Hendrick C - - - - 3 2 60.20 50.17 60.20 0.48 Silver Scores
6 Dottie Baxter Vera Walton C - - - - - - 59.50 49.58 59.50 Scores
1 Phyllis Jones Joyce Campsmith B - - - - - - 57.91 48.26 57.91 Scores
5 Diann Mulroy Patricia Banfield C - - - - - - 55.50 46.25 55.50 Scores
2 Alice Adams Vernard Adams C - - - - - - 50.20 41.83 50.20 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Lisbeth Wagner Carol Ann Osiason C 1 1 1 1 1 1 79.80 66.50 79.80 2.98 Silver Scores
1 Arlene Lane Matthew Nigro C 2 2 2 2 2 2 77.80 64.83 77.80 2.24 Silver Scores
7 John Osterweil Leslie Osterweil C - - - 3 3 3 59.50 49.58 59.50 0.52 Silver Scores
2 Diane Fitzgibbon Steven Vance C - - - - - - 58.00 48.33 58.00 Scores
4 Edward Schiller William Swanson B - - - - - - 56.30 46.92 56.30 Scores
5 Jonathan Gordon Micky Pickering C - - - - - - 56.00 46.67 56.00 Scores
6 Terezinha Hubener James Moore C - - - - - - 48.52 40.43 48.52 Scores
3 Jennifer Bradford Susan Schnitzlein C - - - - - - 43.60 36.33 43.60 Scores