Sep 04, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Rita Gilliland Martha Pehlke A 6 - - 3 - - 200.50 55.69 200.50 1.49 Silver Scores
4 Maureen Loeb Junko Hemus B - 5/7 - 4/5 2/3 - 193.50 53.75 193.50 0.99 Silver Scores
7 Betty Vandervort Pamela Harmeson B - - - 6 4 - 187.50 52.08 187.50 0.57 Silver Scores
3 Harold Phillips Celia Phillips A - - - - - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 Scores
1 Barbara Black Douglas Black B - - - - 5 - 180.50 50.14 180.50 0.33 Silver Scores
2 Thomas Ahlin Mary Laplante C - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
8 Peter Yeaton Mickey Riemondy C - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 150.00 Scores
5 Irene Miller Jane Arens C - - - - - - 142.50 39.58 142.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Casey Holscher Sharon Sutton C 4 2 1 2 1 1 206.50 57.36 206.50 2.57 Silver Scores
7 Michael Lane Susan Sommerfeld B 5 3 - 3 2 - 202.00 56.11 202.00 1.93 Silver Scores
2 Beverly Mogensen Peggy Dennis C 7 4 2 4 3 2 195.00 54.17 195.00 1.54 Silver Scores
6 Jean Edmundson E Harmon-Hanna B - - - 6 5 - 190.00 52.78 190.00 0.50 Silver Scores
4 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus B - - - - - - 187.00 51.94 187.00 Scores
1 Robert Ezell Lee Taylor B - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 Scores
5 Linda Donahue Marie Lachance C - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
3 Linda Kitts Linda James A - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Morris Johnson Gloria Johnson B 1 1 - 1 1 - 246.00 68.33 246.00 5.96 Silver Scores
3 William Worrall Liane Turner A 2 - - 2 - - 218.00 60.56 218.00 4.47 Silver Scores
4 David Seares Alan Owiesny B - 5/7 - 4/5 2/3 - 193.50 53.75 193.50 0.99 Silver Scores
8 David Riemondy Donald Bosley C - - 4/5 - - 1 178.50 49.58 178.50 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Roger Newell Mary Ellen Davis C - - - - - 2 175.50 48.75 175.50 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Suresh Sane Priya Sane B - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 Scores
6 Julia Bomalaski Pamela Page A - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.50 Scores
2 Joe Diaz Elizabeth Vucic C - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bill Kurz David Pettit A 3 - - 1 - - 210.00 58.33 210.00 3.35 Silver Scores
7 Kathleen Pichardo John Urquhart C - 5/7 3 5 4 3 193.50 53.75 193.50 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Robert Dennard David Loeb A - - - - - - 187.50 52.08 187.50 Scores
2 Marilyn Cance Della Morris C - - 4/5 - - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Ratner Phillip Yorston B - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 Scores
8 John Heaton Ann Heaton C - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 Scores
4 Adriana Pirvulescu Carmito Pichardo B - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
5 Ken Patwari Don Cleaver C - - - - - - 144.00 40.00 144.00 Scores