Sep 18, 2016 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.63 Silver 1 98.00 Howard MillerVirginia Beach, VA Brian SchoenfeldVirginia Beach, VA Connie MoerschellVirginia Beach, VA H Joel WeintraubNorfolk, VA Muh-Sha CrawfordVirginia Beach, VA
6.32 Silver 2/3 92.00 Richard DePauloChesapeake, VA Benjamin Pope IIINorfolk, VA Nicholas LeshkowChesapeake, VA Robert CobbVirginia Beach, VA
6.32 Silver 2/3 1 92.00 Thomas Smith JrNewport News, VA Joe SiqueiraVirginia Beach, VA Beth ReshefskyVirginia Beach, VA Peter HaglichVirginia Beach, VA
4.06 Silver 4 2 85.00 Jim VroomVirginia Beach, VA Sarah NissensonVirginia Beach, VA Jay WisenauerVirginia Beach, VA Ted AdlerVirginia Beach, VA
3.21 Silver 5 3 80.00 Bonny DeglowVirginia Beach, VA Gary HamrickWilliamsburg, VA Nathaniel MooreNorfolk, VA Alice RouseChase City, VA
2.69 Silver 4 1 70.00 Carolyn RiegleNorfolk, VA Otha Wright JrPortsmouth, VA George HollidayChesapeake, VA Nancy DempseySuffolk, VA
2.02 Silver 2 66.00 Jack MalleryVirginia Beach, VA Linda AnkersVirginia Beach, VA Iris SiqueiraVirginia Beach, VA Susan ChambersVirginia Beach, VA
1.51 Silver 3 64.00 Thomas FukawaHampton, VA Allen MoonCarrollton, VA Mi Kyeong HamWilliamsburg, VA Gilbert DaltonChesapeake, VA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
18 Howard Miller Brian Schoenfeld Connie Moerschell H Joel Weintraub Muh-Sha Crawford A 1 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 9.63 Silver
1 Richard DePaulo Benjamin Pope III Nicholas Leshkow Robert Cobb A 2/3 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 6.32 Silver
4 Thomas Smith Jr Joe Siqueira Beth Reshefsky Peter Haglich B 2/3 1 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 6.32 Silver
5 Jim Vroom Sarah Nissenson Jay Wisenauer Ted Adler B 4 2 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.06 Silver
8 Bonny Deglow Gary Hamrick Nathaniel Moore Alice Rouse B 5 3 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.21 Silver
16 Robert Burgess Jian-Ping Chen Charles Sadowski David Burnes A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.28 Silver
7 Shary Schlain Martha Dennis J Darrell Kennedy Louise Gordon A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.96 Silver
6 Carolyn Riegle Otha Wright Jr George Holliday Nancy Dempsey C - 4 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 -1.00 70.00 2.69 Silver
11 Dianne Morton Marc Allen James Williams Wrus Kristiansen B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.64 Silver
15 Randy Query Jennifer Christman Lynnette Regan Gail Bridges A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.28 Silver
9 Becky Arends Tom Doyle Linda Miller James Borowski B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.96 Silver
12 Jack Mallery Linda Ankers Iris Siqueira Susan Chambers C - - 2 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.02 Silver
13 Gloria Brown Thomas Hirsch Doris Jordan Pat Lang A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.96 Silver
3 Thomas Fukawa Allen Moon Mi Kyeong Ham Gilbert Dalton C - - 3 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.51 Silver
14 John Hogue Ken Greene Donald Sommerfield Frederick Kovner C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.64 Silver
2 Jackson Bell Jr Carol McCain John Maynard Joan Rose C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.96 Silver
10 Michael Brown Charles Williams III Cindy Martin Charles Williams C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.64 Silver
17 Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce Nancy Cook Jeanne Lampton C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results