Sep 16, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Judith Clark Susan Bowles A 10 - - 5 - - 250.85 54.65 250.85 1.14 Silver Scores
3 Howard Miller Connie Moerschell A - - - 7 - - 248.97 54.24 248.97 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Cathy Hannabach Joyce Neville A - - - 8 - - 246.85 53.78 246.85 0.55 Silver Scores
10 Linda Ankers Sally Prince C - - 5/6 - - 3/4 230.59 50.24 230.59 0.81 Silver Scores
4 Mi Kyeong Ham John Lee C - - - - - - 227.18 49.49 227.18 Scores
5 Barbara Duer Jeanne Lampton B - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
7 Lynnette Regan Martha Dennis A - - - - - - 200.18 43.61 200.18 Scores
6 Jackson Bell Jr Carol McCain C - - - - - - 184.35 40.16 184.35 Scores
2 Thelma Jenkins Louise Ragland C - - - - - - 174.35 37.98 174.35 Scores
1 Sally Adler Ted Adler B - - - - - - 140.18 30.54 140.18 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Charles Sadowski Jian-Ping Chen A 1 - - 1 - - 330.32 71.97 330.32 11.38 Silver Scores
3 H Joel Weintraub Brian Schoenfeld A 5 - - 3 - - 268.15 58.42 268.15 3.60 Silver Scores
1 Alan Blachman Evelyn Blachman B 6 2 - 4 1 - 266.15 57.98 266.15 3.02 Silver Scores
5 Allen Moon Thomas Fukawa B - 5 - 6 2 - 246.00 53.59 246.00 1.41 Silver Scores
4 Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce C - 6 3 7 3 1 245.32 53.45 245.32 1.64 Silver Scores
10 Susan Chambers Iris Siqueira C - - 4 8 4 2 242.65 52.86 242.65 1.23 Silver Scores
6 Carolyn Riegle Nancy Dempsey C - - - - 5 3 228.91 49.87 228.91 0.73 Silver Scores
7 Doris Jordan Gloria Brown A - - - - - - 227.15 49.49 227.15 Scores
2 Ken Greene Jack Mallery C - - - - - 4 211.03 45.98 211.03 0.51 Silver Scores
8 David Stephenson Temple St Clair C - - - - - - 206.82 45.06 206.82 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Diane Banks Lester Wagner C 2 1 1 1 1 1 289.85 63.15 289.85 8.54 Silver Scores
3 Richard DePaulo Benjamin Pope III A 4 - - 2 - - 276.94 60.34 276.94 4.80 Silver Scores
5 Tom Doyle James Williams B 7 3 - 3 2 - 264.00 57.52 264.00 2.27 Silver Scores
2 Carol Fahn Jerry Fahn C 9 4 2 4 3 2 259.10 56.45 259.10 2.18 Silver Scores
9 Nathaniel Moore Alice Rouse A - - - 6 - - 250.59 54.59 250.59 0.73 Silver Scores
8 Linda Mathias Marilyn Mendelson B - - - - 4 - 235.53 51.31 235.53 0.70 Silver Scores
1 Edwin Hughes Vickey McMahon B - - - - 5 - 231.24 50.38 231.24 0.40 Silver Scores
4 Steve Schatzman Richard Rivin C - - 5/6 - - 3/4 230.59 50.24 230.59 0.81 Silver Scores
7 Terry McHenry Gen Geiger A - - - - - - 225.18 49.06 225.18 Scores
10 Bonny Deglow Gary Hamrick C - - - - - - 210.59 45.88 210.59 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Peter Haglich Beth Reshefsky A 3 - - 2 - - 279.65 60.93 279.65 6.40 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Hirsch Robert Cobb A 8 - - 5 - - 259.50 56.54 259.50 1.52 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A - - - - - - 227.82 49.63 227.82 Scores
1 John Hogue Donald Sommerfield B - - - - - - 223.97 48.80 223.97 Scores
3 Charles Liebler Bob Pfeiffer A - - - - - - 208.91 45.51 208.91 Scores
2 Margaret Macon Claiborne Jenkins C - - - - - - 205.56 44.78 205.56 Scores
6 Robert Bloom Lois Bloom C - - - - - - 187.91 40.94 187.91 Scores
8 Nancy Stewart Deborah Churchill B - - - - - - 181.76 39.60 181.76 Scores
4 Kay Rogers Jo Anne Hutzler C - - - - - - 173.91 37.89 173.91 Scores
10 Gail Cervarich Sid Cervarich C - - - - - - 166.15 36.20 166.15 Scores