Sep 24, 2016 - Saturday 11:00 am

499er Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Innes Waclaw Grin C 4 4 1 1 1 1 226.50 62.92 226.50 1.26 Silver M - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Peter Logan Richard Brown C 12/13 9/10 4 2 2 2 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.88 Silver M - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Gheorghe Beres Dorina Beres B 16 13 - 3 3 - 189.00 52.50 189.00 0.63 Silver M - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Lawton Rosslynn Shortt B 17 14 - 4 4 - 188.50 52.36 188.50 0.44 Silver M - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Geoffrey Strowger Lezlie Cullen B 18 15 - 5 5 - 183.50 50.97 183.50 0.25 Silver M - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Betty Middlebro' Chris Middlebro' C - - 10 - - - 171.00 47.50 171.00 M - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Shirley Towers LeeAnn Boyd B - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 M - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Garel Debby Ingram C - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 M - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Cindy Osselton Jon Turner B - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 M - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Doug Townsend Lois Townsend B - - - - - - 146.00 40.56 146.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Sally Briggs Susan Lawson C - - - - - - 145.00 40.28 145.00 H - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Karen Whitworth Pam Servos C - - - - - - 134.50 37.36 134.50 M - 1 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Graham Dixon Iain Macdonald B 1 1 - 1 1 - 234.00 65.00 234.00 1.26 Silver M - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Ralph Lavallee Judy Darke B 2 2 - 2 2 - 228.50 63.47 228.50 0.88 Silver H - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Don Hapuarachchige Peter Giannandrea B 3 3 - 3 3 - 227.00 63.06 227.00 0.63 Silver H - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Peter Hutchison Jerry Machtinger A 5 - - 4 - - 225.00 62.50 225.00 0.44 Silver H - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Sum Tang George Look-Yee C 7 5 2 5 4 1 213.50 59.31 213.50 0.78 Silver H - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Janine Higgins Margaret Blackie C 19 16 6 - - 2 183.00 50.83 183.00 0.55 Silver H - 5 - N/S Scores
7 M Louise Blair Lynn Horner A 23 - - - - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 H - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Donna Carpenter Stephen Carpenter A - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 H - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Sheila Robinson Phyllis Robinson C - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Peter Scholz Ron Vandersluis C - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 H - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Dirk Van Raalte Bonna Simpson C - - - - - - 143.00 39.72 143.00 H - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Adrienne Napier Ione Hunt C - - - - - - 132.50 36.81 132.50 H - 4 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ruth Eidt Bernice Muma A 8 - - 1 - - 212.50 59.03 212.50 1.26 Silver H - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Lun Kuen Wong Renee Robertson B 9 6 - 2 1 - 212.00 58.89 212.00 1.03 Silver H - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Pamela Kay Gail Titus B 10 7 - 3 2 - 209.50 58.19 209.50 0.72 Silver M - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Paul Pointet Klaus Jensen B 12/13 9/10 - 4 3 - 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.52 Silver H - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Evelyn Newbould Maureen Short B 14 11 - 5 4 - 193.00 53.61 193.00 0.36 Silver M - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Winifred Okeane Mark Sallmen C 15 12 5 - - 1 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.63 Silver H - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Tony Dai Antony Stuart B 20 17 - - - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 H - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Mariann Glynn Indarjit Ahluwalia C 21/22 18/19 7/8 - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 H - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Christine Hyndman Susan Allen C - 20 9 - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 H - 9 - N/S Scores
7 C Healy Judi Healy B - 21 - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 H - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Nora Guinane Kelly Shields B - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 H - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Gloria Ostrowski John Ostrowski A - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Raymond Procwat Ron Ellis A 6 - - 1 - - 224.00 62.22 224.00 1.26 Silver M - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Andy Potovszky David Clumpus C 11 8 3 2 1 1 202.50 56.25 202.50 1.03 Silver H - 8 - E/W Scores
4 William Sherman Andy Wilson C 21/22 18/19 7/8 3 2 2 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.72 Silver M - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Susan Sillery Alexandra Peck A 24 - - 4 - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 0.44 Silver M - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Lynn Michael-Burke Jerry Lenders C - - 11 5 3 3 170.50 47.36 170.50 0.52 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Anna Kennedy Lynn Gowan B - - - - 4 - 169.50 47.08 169.50 0.36 Silver H - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Elaine Faye Betty Wetmore B - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Susan Ridgway Patricia Eby C - - 12 - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 M - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Shirley Simpson William Paquette C - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 M - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Barry Whalen Martha Whalen C - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 150.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Nicole Moll Fred Moll C - - - - - - 144.00 40.00 144.00 M - 6 - N/S Scores
1 John Henstock Karon Falk C - - - - - - 139.50 38.75 139.50 M - 1 - N/S Scores