Sep 16, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Andy Kaufman Jeff Ruben A 1 - - 1 - - 292.68 66.22 292.68 7.56 Silver Scores
3 Raymond Raskin Barbara Kepple A 2 - - 2 - - 285.68 64.63 285.68 5.67 Silver Scores
10 R David Walker Bernard Rehberg A 4 - - 3 - - 255.18 57.73 255.18 3.19 Silver Scores
13 Meyer Kotkin William Ravreby A 5 - - 4 - - 254.18 57.51 254.18 2.39 Silver Scores
11 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson B - 3 - 5 1 - 230.68 52.19 230.68 2.08 Silver Scores
16 Anne Morris William Black B - - - 6 2 - 227.18 51.40 227.18 1.23 Silver Scores
5 James Koss Gerald Gary Abelow C - - 3/4 7 3 1 226.20 51.18 226.20 1.08 Silver Scores
1 Jan Garber Cynthia Morris B - - - - 4 - 223.29 50.52 223.29 0.62 Silver Scores
4 Marcelle Davidson James Davidson B - - - - 5 - 215.18 48.68 215.18 0.35 Silver Scores
15 Donna Morgen Richard Morgen A - - - - - - 214.65 48.56 214.65 Scores
17 Claire Rolin Alison Shoemaker C - - - - - 2 213.29 48.26 213.29 0.76 Silver Scores
7 James Herrington Alessandra Graves A - - - - - - 211.18 47.78 211.18 Scores
8 Barbara Stepanek Marcia Abbott C - - - - - 3 210.18 47.55 210.18 0.54 Silver Scores
18 Sid Klotz Barbara Daly-Schpok C - - - - - - 204.56 46.28 204.56 Scores
2 Susan Vineberg Carol Greco C - - - - - - 191.68 43.37 191.68 Scores
14 L Irish Murphy Mary Frueh C - - - - - - 180.71 40.88 180.71 Scores
6 Thurman Bruffey Catherine Bruffey C - - - - - - 172.18 38.95 172.18 Scores
12 Randee Braslow Myra Rosenberg C - - - - - - 169.56 38.36 169.56 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Carolyn Robbins Susan Lubin C 3 1 1 1 1 1 256.94 58.13 256.94 4.25 Silver Scores
3 Lois Stuart Jess Stuart A 6 - - 2 - - 247.32 55.95 247.32 2.25 Silver Scores
11 Arnold Kritz Patricia Andrews B 7 2 - 3 2 - 233.32 52.79 233.32 2.77 Silver Scores
13 Alexander Allen Martin Rabinowitz A 8 - - 4 - - 231.32 52.33 231.32 1.12 Silver Scores
18 Edward Kung Janet Johnson B - 4 - 5 3 - 230.44 52.14 230.44 1.56 Silver Scores
14 Jon Manerchia Judy Robbins B - 5 - 6 4 - 228.32 51.66 228.32 1.17 Silver Scores
8 Gladys White Frances Fahsel B - 6 - 7 5 - 227.82 51.54 227.82 0.88 Silver Scores
12 Lorne Ginn Linda Wish B - - - - - - 227.35 51.44 227.35 Scores
16 Stephen Vineberg Wayne Rosenberger C - - 2 - - 2 226.21 51.18 226.21 1.45 Silver Scores
15 James Rader William Everitt IV C - - 3/4 - - - 226.20 51.18 226.20 0.95 Silver Scores
7 Steven Blomstedt Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - - - - 224.21 50.73 224.21 Scores
9 Barry Gorski Bill Parks A - - - - - - 223.32 50.52 223.32 Scores
1 Robert Smink Joanne Yurchak A - - - - - - 216.32 48.94 216.32 Scores
2 Dave Anthony Elio Grissani B - - - - - - 209.32 47.36 209.32 Scores
10 Carole Everitt Karen Pollak B - - - - - - 207.29 46.90 207.29 Scores
4 Shirley Hanson Carol Retherford B - - - - - - 200.32 45.32 200.32 Scores
5 Eileen Sandstrom Tamara Miles C - - - - - - 192.82 43.62 192.82 Scores
17 Robert Blatt William Dillon B - - - - - - 169.32 38.31 169.32 Scores