Sep 03, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Saturday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 John Lien Liz Stoneman A 4 - - 1 - - 399.00 61.38 399.00 6.29 Silver Scores
3 Kathy Adachi Sherman Kwan A 6 - - 2 - - 389.00 59.85 389.00 3.54 Silver Scores
14 David Huang Eric Pan B - - - 7 2 - 356.50 54.85 356.50 1.74 Silver Scores
1 Rhoda Tafler Harry Satanove B - - - 8 3 - 356.00 54.77 356.00 1.25 Silver Scores
5 Dan Watson Jennifer Ballantyne A - - - 10/11 - - 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.68 Silver Scores
10 Baixiang Liu Lei Chao B - - - 10/11 4 - 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.87 Silver Scores
11 William Ge Michael Yuen A - - - 12 - - 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.61 Silver Scores
9 Peggy Winter Fred Baldwin C - - - - 7/8 2/3 327.00 50.31 327.00 0.95 Silver Scores
4 Brian Koblenz D Glassford C - - - - 7/8 2/3 327.00 50.31 327.00 0.95 Silver Scores
7 Nigel Fullbrook Robert Walters B - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 Scores
2 Doug Chaffee D Goerzen C - - - - - 4 314.00 48.31 314.00 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Dennis O Donnell Alan Borden C - - - - - 6 301.00 46.31 301.00 0.26 Silver Scores
15 Andrew Krywaniuk Vincent Yung C - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 Scores
6 Susan Jonvik B Mulock C - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 267.00 Scores
12 Clayton Connolly Kathy Griffiths C - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 265.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Thomas Devine Robert Bjorge A 1 - - 1 - - 446.50 68.69 446.50 14.90 Silver Scores
14 Eurydice Nours Eugene Chan A 10 - - 6 - - 374.00 57.54 374.00 1.49 Silver Scores
4 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura C 13 5 2 7 4 2 363.50 55.92 363.50 2.37 Silver Scores
9 Chuck Irwin Dean Altschuler B 14 6 - 8 5 - 360.00 55.38 360.00 1.18 Silver Scores
3 Brad Bart Julie Smith A - - - 9 - - 354.00 54.46 354.00 0.76 Silver Scores
10 James Wu Sidney Yang C - - 3 10 6 3 353.50 54.38 353.50 1.78 Silver Scores
5 Kenneth Ramsay Dee Steil A - - - 12 - - 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.61 Silver Scores
1 Kathy Bye Marylou Varga A - - - - - - 343.50 52.85 343.50 Scores
8 Richard Syrnyk Anne Smith B - - - - 8/9 - 341.00 52.46 341.00 0.30 Silver Scores
11 Jack Lee Monica Angus A - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 Scores
2 Louise Lott Grant Deger C - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 Scores
15 Joel Fuhrman Galen Hesson B - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 263.00 Scores
13 Isabel Chernoff Jane Youngberg B - - - - - - 247.50 38.08 247.50 Scores
12 Wei Weng Dieter Rechel C - - - - - - 217.00 33.38 217.00 Scores
6 Larry Meyer Sol Meyer C - - - - - - 209.50 32.23 209.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Laurence Betts Michael Dimich A 7 - - 3 - - 387.50 59.62 387.50 2.65 Silver Scores
3 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 8 - - 4 - - 386.50 59.46 386.50 1.99 Silver Scores
7 Les Fouks Sid Segal A 11 - - 5 - - 372.50 57.31 372.50 1.35 Silver Scores
15 Christa Mead Jeanette Greenhut B 12 4 - 6 1 - 368.00 56.62 368.00 2.49 Silver Scores
11 Susan Peters Sheila Sache A - - - 9 - - 341.00 52.46 341.00 0.76 Silver Scores
14 Rowena Huberman Gladys Adilman C - - - - 5 1 338.00 52.00 338.00 1.58 Silver Scores
10 Lesley Laudan Rangie Sylvestre B - - - - 6 - 330.00 50.77 330.00 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Margaret Gibson Judy Chang C - - - - - 5 311.50 47.92 311.50 0.32 Silver Scores
1 Marge Neate John Demeulemeester A - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 Scores
8 Gustav Axen Isabelle Anderson C - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 Scores
5 Allan Karro Yen Karro C - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 Scores
4 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley C - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 Scores
2 Cindy Oishi James Lenobel C - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 279.50 Scores
6 Karin Phillips Elizabeth Michno B - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 274.50 Scores
12 Beau Hovda Brian Busby C - - - - - - 250.00 38.46 250.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Doug Hansford Donald Sache A 2 - - 2 - - 406.50 62.54 406.50 11.18 Silver Scores
1 William Osten John Anthony B 3 1 - 3 1 - 400.50 61.62 400.50 8.38 Silver Scores
12 Shelley Burns Thomas Anderson C 5 2 1 4 2 1 396.00 60.92 396.00 4.71 Silver Scores
5 Diana Jing Nicholas Stock B 9 3 - 5 3 - 377.50 58.08 377.50 2.80 Silver Scores
14 Rosalee Hardin Earl Hardin C - - 4 11 7 4 348.00 53.54 348.00 1.33 Silver Scores
13 Ann Andres Wink Andres C - - 5 - 8/9 5 341.00 52.46 341.00 1.00 Silver Scores
10 Maarten Tjebbes Judy Strebinger C - - 6 - - - 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.75 Silver Scores
11 Barry Yamanouchi Ben Takemori A - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 311.00 Scores
7 Rock Shi Yan Connie Marfell A - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 309.00 Scores
4 David Butler Barbara Hillman C - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 Scores
9 Natalie Warnes Beverley Hall C - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 Scores
15 Gary Post Geoffrey Trafford B - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 286.50 Scores
6 Frances Corney Anita Morse B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 Scores
8 L Ralph Buckley David Gabel C - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 275.50 Scores
2 Raymond Wargo Mike Stewart C - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 Scores