Sep 16, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Alexander Kowal Elbert HargesheimerIII A 9 - - 1 - - 333.50 60.42 287.00 620.50 4.39 Silver Scores
11 Allen Beroza Vincent Pesce A 15 - - 8/9 - - 284.50 51.54 292.50 577.00 1.93 Silver Scores
7 Mark Pascale Rajat Basu B 16 7 - - - - 256.00 46.38 319.50 575.50 2.73 Silver Scores
12 Ronald Henrikson Eva Schmidt B 17 8 - 7 4 - 292.50 52.99 279.50 572.00 1.89 Silver Scores
5 Adrian Figliotti Dede Kluckhohn B - 10 - 6 3 - 296.50 53.71 269.00 565.50 1.54 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Landree Marietta Kalman B - 13 - - - - 272.50 49.37 281.00 553.50 1.21 Silver Scores
3 Christy Kellogg Stanley Kozlowski A - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 276.50 547.50 Scores
1 Paula Jones James Jones B - - - 8/9 5 - 284.50 51.54 254.50 539.00 0.46 Silver Scores
10 Carol Bedell Susan Bergman B - - - - - - 250.50 45.38 285.50 536.00 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Timothy Anderson Barbara Kopko C - - 4 - - - 264.50 47.92 254.00 518.50 1.52 Silver Scores
8 Ruth Wurster Florence Boyd C - - - - - 1 271.00 49.09 228.00 499.00 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Katie Pirko Betty Van Der Ree C - - - - - - 210.00 38.04 190.00 400.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Howard Foster Michael Ryan A 1/2 - - 1 - - 369.50 66.94 305.00 674.50 13.54 Silver Scores
3 Christine Urbanek Joan Rose A 3 - - 5 - - 327.00 59.24 340.00 667.00 8.70 Silver Scores
12 John Welte Martha Welte B 4 1 - 2 1 - 346.50 62.77 313.50 660.00 8.49 Silver Scores
11 Donna Steffan James Gullo A 11 - - 8 - - 306.00 55.43 298.50 604.50 2.58 Silver Scores
10 Elaine Kurasiewicz S Neubecker B 13 5 - 9 4 - 301.50 54.62 280.00 581.50 2.83 Silver Scores
2 Mary Ball Joyce Frayer C - - 3 - 6 1 264.50 47.92 268.00 532.50 2.03 Silver Scores
8 Denise Slattery Dale Anderson B - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 260.50 510.00 Scores
1 Hilda Fairweather Gabriel Tannenbaum B - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 248.50 504.00 Scores
5 John Marvin III Usha Khurana B - - - - 7 - 256.00 46.38 239.50 495.50 0.30 Silver Scores
7 Marc Wetmore Barbara McIver C - - - - - - 227.00 41.12 268.00 495.00 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Edward Morgan William Noltee C - - - - - - 218.50 39.58 249.00 467.50 Scores
6 Joyce Greenspan Christine Malarkey B - - - - - - 215.50 39.04 245.00 460.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Randolph Seidenberg Jr Jay Costello A 1/2 - - 2 - - 321.50 58.24 353.00 674.50 13.54 Silver Scores
9 Kathy Pollock William Rushmore A 7 - - 4 - - 305.50 55.34 320.50 626.00 4.10 Silver Scores
7 Gay Simpson Andrei Reinhorn B 12 4 - - 7 - 275.00 49.82 307.50 582.50 3.58 Silver Scores
11 Sandra England Thomas Koralewski B 14 6 - 3 1 - 310.00 56.16 269.50 579.50 2.43 Silver Scores
1 Betty Metz Tova Reinhorn B - 11 - 10 6 - 282.50 51.18 276.50 559.00 1.42 Silver Scores
12 Judith Padgug Amita Arora B - 12 - 5 2 - 297.00 53.80 258.00 555.00 1.51 Silver Scores
10 Gary Schmitt John Lyth C - 14 1 - - - 254.00 46.01 290.00 544.00 3.61 Silver Scores
6 William Feasley Paul Zittel B - - - - - - 258.00 46.74 279.50 537.50 0.28 Silver Scores
8 Joyce Kindt Jeanne Gladysz B - - - - 8 - 273.50 49.55 238.50 512.00 0.27 Silver Scores
2 Frances Witnauer Joan Smith C - - 5 - - 2 267.00 48.37 243.50 510.50 1.20 Silver Scores
5 Myra Razik Carolyn Siracuse B - - - - - - 257.50 46.65 250.50 508.00 Scores
4 Violet Makhija Laurie Foster C - - - - - - 235.50 42.66 208.00 443.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 E Finton Kamil Bishara B 5 2 - 4 2 - 330.50 59.87 319.00 649.50 6.37 Silver Scores
11 Elizabeth Clark Barbara Libby A 6 - - 3 - - 339.00 61.41 289.00 628.00 4.42 Silver Scores
3 Jerome Weiss Roger Woodin A 8 - - 6 - - 323.00 58.51 302.50 625.50 3.44 Silver Scores
7 Larry Soong Dorothy Soong B 10 3 - 7 3 - 315.00 57.07 299.00 614.00 4.78 Silver Scores
8 John Kirsits Ken Meier B 18 9 - - 5 - 279.50 50.63 292.00 571.50 1.70 Silver Scores
9 Tom Fraas Judith Marshall A - - - 10 - - 293.00 53.08 265.00 558.00 0.39 Silver Scores
12 Robert Kaprove Paula Kotowski B - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 293.00 541.00 0.56 Silver Scores
4 William Port James Ertel C - - 2 - - 2 242.00 43.84 294.50 536.50 2.71 Silver Scores
5 Dorothy May Helen Panza B - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 274.50 526.00 Scores
1 Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford B - - - - - - 254.50 46.11 264.00 518.50 Scores
2 Marilyn Wortzman Ruth Nawotniak C - - 6 - - - 235.00 42.57 266.00 501.00 1.03 Silver Scores
6 Andy Fairweather Elve Foote C - - - - - - 176.00 31.88 262.00 438.00 Scores