Sep 04, 2016 - Sunday 3:00 pm

STRATIFIED DAYLIGHT PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 2 - - 1 - - 458.25 65.28 424.33 882.58 14.11 Gold Scores
5 Subba Ravipudi Ravi Bhalla A 4 - - 3 - - 414.35 59.02 434.00 848.35 7.94 Gold Scores
7 Henri Farhi Bill Langlois A 8 - - 2 - - 431.35 61.45 402.13 833.48 4.18 Gold Scores
11 Roy Tsai Larry Lasher C - 6 2 4 1 1 389.46 55.48 342.65 732.11 3.62 Gold Scores
9 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A - - - - - - 356.65 50.80 364.73 721.38 Scores
1 David Cappucini Sheila Malinowski B - 9 - - 3 - 342.10 48.73 372.02 714.12 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
2 Gary Ansok Phil Rabichow C - - - - - - 339.60 48.38 324.14 663.74 Scores
8 Josephine Ventura Gloria Darke B - - - - - - 316.79 45.13 313.73 630.52 Scores
10 Nan Halberg Nancy Stetson C - - - - 2 2 369.50 52.64 248.52 618.02 1.13 Red Scores
4 Shirley Foreman Norma Epler C - - - - - - 271.50 38.68 296.81 568.31 0.75 Red Scores
6 Hide Tanigami Judy Tanigami C - - - - - - 272.79 38.86 274.17 546.96 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jack Waller Peter Lit A 12 - - 1 - - 435.50 62.04 370.64 806.14 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
4 D Webb Claire Swetland B 13 2 - - 3 - 352.00 50.14 445.15 797.15 6.40 Gold Scores
5 Jennifer Jones Bob Klein A 16 - - 4 - - 385.85 54.96 400.37 786.22 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
6 Michael Kruley Jacob Rosenberg C - 5 1 2 1 1 406.75 57.94 355.81 762.56 4.82 Gold Scores
3 Tony Glynne Dawn Black A - - - 3 - - 386.71 55.09 340.80 727.51 1.53 Red Scores
1 Charles Riffle Justin Beck B - 8 - - 2 - 354.65 50.52 363.66 718.31 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
9 Dawn Campbell Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - - - - 336.29 47.90 346.57 682.86 Scores
2 Marcus Edholm Daniel Sonner C - - - - - 2 300.40 42.79 356.77 657.17 1.82 Gold|Red Scores
8 Mark Wainer Nancy Wainer B - - - - - - 300.40 42.79 346.93 647.33 0.81 Red Scores
10 Judith Ritchie Suzanne Taunt C - - - - - - 297.21 42.34 300.29 597.50 Scores
11 Sheldon Keyser Henry Zoellner C - - - - - - 203.90 29.05 310.92 514.82 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 David Strauss Vicki Lerner A 7 - - 2 - - 402.83 57.38 431.11 833.94 5.10 Gold|Red Scores
8 Carl Oeser Michael Grob B 14 3 - 1 1 - 418.33 59.59 374.91 793.24 4.80 Gold Scores
4 Jane Kennedy Susan Savage B 15 4 - 4 2 - 358.60 51.08 432.94 791.54 3.60 Gold Scores
1 Ralph Jungwirth Latrelle Uhl A 17 - - 3 - - 385.83 54.96 394.03 779.86 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
5 Roger McNay Richard Riezman A - - - - - - 337.65 48.10 404.69 742.34 2.14 Red Scores
7 Robert Ipswitch Douglas Keller A - - - - - - 324.81 46.27 381.41 706.22 1.07 Red Scores
2 Genevieve Wilson Edward Flaxington C - - - - - 1 322.87 45.99 337.34 660.21 1.00 Gold Scores
3 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 287.50 40.95 320.79 608.29 Scores
10 Teri Collier Gordon Stedman C - - - - - - 280.65 39.98 318.22 598.87 Scores
6 Ashwini Datar Vilas Namjoshi C - - - - - - 294.31 41.92 287.29 581.60 0.75 Red Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 2 - - 430.50 61.32 480.99 911.49 18.81 Gold Scores
1 David Blohm Lynn Odland B 3 1 - 3 1 - 429.69 61.21 432.94 862.63 10.58 Gold Scores
9 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A 9 - - 1 - - 430.69 61.35 389.42 820.11 4.45 Gold|Red Scores
5 Trina Bowman Arlene Levy A - - - - - - 323.40 46.07 415.80 739.20 1.53 Red Scores
7 Ted Richmond Robert Ng A - - - 4 - - 390.85 55.68 326.18 717.03 1.02 Red Scores
8 Jonathan Cohen Larry Spanier B - - - - - - 343.35 48.91 365.51 708.86 1.13 Red Scores
6 Lewis Voils Nancy Voils C - - 6 - - 1 330.67 47.10 336.74 667.41 2.00 Gold Scores
4 Raja Smadi Robert Liu B - - - - 2 - 374.67 53.37 286.69 661.36 1.06 Red Scores
2 Dorothy Lloyd Duvall Holthaus C - - - - - - 280.13 39.90 329.63 609.76 1.07 Gold Scores
10 Margo Seymour Dale Seymour C - - - - - - 272.67 38.84 330.42 603.09 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Stephen Cooper Henry Sigal A 6 - - 2 - - 402.15 57.29 436.64 838.79 5.37 Gold Scores
3 Peter Friedland Eugene Hung A 10 - - 1 - - 406.75 57.94 401.35 808.10 4.59 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jean Barry Franklin Lowenthal A - - - 4 - - 394.65 56.22 355.22 749.87 1.07 Red Scores
8 Tom Mc Kelvey John Santibanes B - 7 - - 2 - 386.10 55.00 343.76 729.86 2.13 Gold Scores
2 James Harris Elan Winkler C - 10 3 3 1 1 398.60 56.78 313.09 711.69 2.71 Gold Scores
11 Ken Imboden Lynn Bartz B - - - - 3 - 357.85 50.98 352.47 710.32 1.94 Red Scores
6 Louis Martin Jr Thomas Morse C - - 5 - - - 306.35 43.64 384.30 690.65 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
9 Gene Simpson Carole Liss A - - - - - - 307.71 43.83 375.43 683.14 1.53 Red Scores
4 Lyn Sacco Marilyn Horan B - - - - - - 352.75 50.25 317.00 669.75 Scores
10 Rekha Nirula Jory Segal C - - - - - - 290.40 41.37 287.75 578.15 Scores
1 Trudie Sinclair Barbara Lanier B - - - - - - 255.60 36.41 217.08 472.68 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 J. Jay Roll Betsey Schneider A 5 - - 3 - - 384.90 54.83 457.14 842.04 6.27 Gold Scores
8 Joanne Merry John Jefferson A 11 - - 1 - - 436.60 62.19 370.12 806.72 3.14 Gold Scores
7 Fred Chasalow Peter Klebofski A - - - - - - 351.35 50.05 400.86 752.21 1.53 Red Scores
3 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A - - - 2 - - 416.90 59.39 321.02 737.92 2.14 Red Scores
6 David Merenbach Lisa Merenbach C - - 4 - - - 300.25 42.77 397.96 698.21 2.03 Gold Scores
5 Sara Foster Don Friedman A - - - - - - 361.04 51.43 329.21 690.25 Scores
1 Ginny Curtis Dennis Uthe B - - - 4 1 - 365.60 52.08 309.77 675.37 1.42 Gold Scores
4 Peggy Chen Robert Horowitz B - - - - 2 - 325.50 46.37 340.96 666.46 0.99 Red Scores
10 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A - - - - - - 305.40 43.50 322.17 627.57 Scores
11 G Keith Freeman Virginia Sykes B - - - - - - 301.15 42.90 310.36 611.51 Scores
2 Patrick Miller Peggy Wheeler C - - - - - 1 314.40 44.79 232.22 546.62 0.92 Gold Scores