Sep 03, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

DAYLIGHT OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 George Whitworth Tom Trachuk A 4 - - 3 - - 586.25 59.34 575.38 1161.63 14.47 Gold Scores
7 Bill Langlois Bill Riester A 6 - - 2 - - 636.37 64.41 508.27 1144.64 9.80 Gold Scores
3 Gene Simpson Carole Liss A 11 - - 1 - - 648.07 65.59 454.64 1102.71 5.72 Gold Scores
6 Amar Chunder Susama Chunder C - - 8 - - 1 484.37 49.03 520.16 1004.53 4.64 Gold Scores
11 Mie Thiemmedh Marion Robertson B - - - - - - 490.56 49.65 499.84 990.40 Scores
12 Doug Handler Seiko Hazanow B - - - - 2 - 509.04 51.52 467.72 976.76 1.38 Red Scores
1 Mitsuo Tatsugawa Trulee Ricketts B - - - - 3 - 500.02 50.61 460.00 960.02 0.99 Red Scores
5 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A - - - 4 - - 538.94 54.55 409.62 948.56 1.17 Red Scores
4 Robin Evenden Virginia Calhoun B - - - 5 1 - 512.54 51.88 424.57 937.11 1.97 Gold Scores
2 G Keith Freeman Virginia Sykes C - - - - - - 459.73 46.53 468.47 928.20 Scores
8 Gunnar Niemi Otto Edor B - - - - - - 439.89 44.52 486.64 926.53 0.73 Red Scores
13 Mark Pensler Julie Joyce A - - - - - - 478.33 48.41 440.07 918.40 Scores
10 Ashwini Datar Vilas Namjoshi C - - - - - - 354.59 35.89 496.26 850.85 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Harriel Shea Marolyn Imaoka A 10 - - 1 - - 606.02 61.34 506.50 1112.52 6.23 Gold Scores
3 Robert Ng David Ng A 17 - - - - - 537.24 54.38 534.50 1071.74 3.81 Gold Scores
9 Steven Smolen Daniel Friedman A 18 - - 4 - - 543.09 54.97 521.00 1064.09 3.61 Gold Scores
4 James Craig Winston Stone B - 11 - 2 1 - 579.33 58.64 448.00 1027.33 3.14 Gold Scores
8 Robert Ipswitch Douglas Keller B - 14 - - - - 444.37 44.98 578.00 1022.37 3.35 Gold Scores
2 Kenneth Johnson Vincent McLoughlin C - - 5 5 3 2 542.54 54.91 474.00 1016.54 2.84 Gold Scores
12 Ramaratnam Soundarajan Janell Volkoff C - - 9 3 2 1 579.08 58.61 419.00 998.08 1.71 Gold Scores
10 Diana Schilling Susan Benich C - - - - 4 3 453.15 45.87 445.00 898.15 0.75 Red Scores
6 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young C - - - - - - 451.16 45.66 415.50 866.66 Scores
7 Aster Wu Trina Bowman A - - - - - - 401.32 40.62 436.00 837.32 Scores
1 Carol Penskar Carol Griffin C - - - - - - 376.27 38.08 444.00 820.27 Scores
11 Sheila Malinowski Barbara Lemme C - - - - - - 364.29 36.87 413.50 777.79 Scores
13 Sheldon Keyser Henry Zoellner C - - - - - - 327.41 33.14 363.00 690.41 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Brian Samuels Debbie Rosenberg A 16 - - - - - 482.48 48.83 593.78 1076.26 4.03 Gold Scores
9 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A - - - 1 - - 560.54 56.73 468.28 1028.82 3.93 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ralph Jungwirth Latrelle Uhl B - 15 - 3 2 - 553.07 55.98 464.00 1017.07 2.35 Gold Scores
4 Maria Pendergast Maria Abbott B - - - 2 1 - 556.48 56.32 442.03 998.51 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
13 Luen-Jyh Luo John Stanczak B - - - - - - 478.47 48.43 516.30 994.77 1.75 Red Scores
6 James Breeden Margaret Breeden C - - - - - - 387.48 39.22 600.61 988.09 3.50 Gold Scores
10 Loretta Baines Teiko Peterson B - - - 5 4 - 511.17 51.74 476.39 987.56 0.77 Red Scores
8 Ken Gamble Lani Ray B - - - - - - 492.66 49.86 490.28 982.94 1.23 Red Scores
11 Paul Lee Qing Lu C - - - 4 3 1 529.40 53.58 429.00 958.40 1.23 Gold Scores
5 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - 436.69 44.20 450.89 887.58 Scores
2 Michael Nadler Miriam Steinberg C - - - - - - 374.08 37.86 473.72 847.80 0.98 Red Scores
3 Kay Moran Donna Compton B - - - - - - 459.73 46.53 382.28 842.01 Scores
12 Lynn Gast Sharron Wulferdingen C - - - - - 2 401.55 40.64 438.38 839.93 0.86 Red Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 2 - - 610.11 61.75 645.53 1255.64 34.29 Gold Scores
7 Dawn Campbell Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 3 - - 1 - - 685.29 69.36 524.93 1210.22 19.29 Gold Scores
4 D Webb Claire Swetland C 7 3 2 - 3 - 512.40 51.86 625.26 1137.66 10.59 Gold Scores
5 Roger McNay Richard Riezman A 21 - - - - - 509.47 51.57 538.36 1047.83 3.12 Gold Scores
9 David Sterling Ronald Powell A - - - 3 - - 542.06 54.86 504.24 1046.30 2.91 Red Scores
8 Leon Zaczek Bruce Thiher B - 13 - - 4 - 510.45 51.66 513.28 1023.73 2.69 Gold Scores
10 Michael Kruley Sam Earnhardt C - - 7 5 2 2 520.25 52.66 487.72 1007.97 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
1 Paul Gelb Norma Wolf B - - - - - - 477.03 48.28 513.50 990.53 2.45 Red Scores
13 Martha Keller Josephine Ventura C - - - - - - 426.17 43.13 557.43 983.60 1.53 Red Scores
11 Carol Maggipinto Richard Wasserstrom B - - - - - - 480.18 48.60 476.72 956.90 Scores
12 Helene Ettelson Nancy Chapman C - - - 4 1 1 527.99 53.44 424.74 952.73 2.08 Gold Scores
2 Gary Winston Shari Winston C - - - - - - 456.20 46.17 485.36 941.56 Scores
6 Mary Stewart Malcolm Stewart C - - - - - - 362.63 36.70 476.28 838.91 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 8 - - - - - 434.74 44.00 701.00 1135.74 7.62 Gold Scores
13 Anthony Trebaol Paul McEleney B 9 4 - 1 1 - 617.16 62.47 506.50 1123.66 7.94 Gold Scores
5 Dariush Youssefi Ted Richmond A 12 - - 4 - - 500.02 50.61 601.00 1101.02 5.28 Gold Scores
7 Aivars Lapins Gail Lapins B 14 6 - - - - 463.21 46.88 616.50 1079.71 5.38 Gold Scores
1 Michael Ravera Richard Parsons B 20 7 - 5 4 - 497.75 50.38 562.00 1059.75 4.71 Gold Scores
6 David Snyder Steven Drucker C - 8 3 3 3 1 533.64 54.01 509.50 1043.14 4.80 Gold Scores
14 Susan Vogtlin Doris Ashcroft B - 12 - - - - 489.45 49.54 537.48 1026.93 2.90 Gold Scores
4 Mick Friedberg Donald Seldeen B - - - 2 2 - 537.88 54.44 467.50 1005.38 2.45 Red Scores
12 Tsao-Tung Tsai Ken Imboden C - - - - - - 485.35 49.12 505.00 990.35 0.92 Red Scores
10 Annette Powers Neal Webb C - - - 6 - 2 493.12 49.91 497.00 990.12 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
8 Alice Arnold John Harpootlian B - - - - - - 462.45 46.81 517.50 979.95 1.53 Red Scores
3 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 482.65 48.85 489.50 972.15 Scores
11 Steven Lipson Serl Zimmerman B - - - - - - 420.72 42.58 470.50 891.22 Scores
2 Linda Decquir Carla Francis C - - - - - - 475.60 48.14 402.50 878.10 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Larry Wagner Brian Gilbert B 2 1 - 1 1 - 672.13 68.03 542.20 1214.33 25.72 Gold Scores
6 Jun Shi Xiaoxu Ning C 5 2 1 2 2 1 601.15 60.85 546.52 1147.67 14.12 Gold Scores
8 Lorin Waxman Susan Ledford B 13 5 - 4 3 - 514.77 52.10 585.78 1100.55 6.27 Gold Scores
9 Lori Spaeth David Wheeler A 15 - - 3 - - 539.89 54.64 537.47 1077.36 4.29 Gold Scores
5 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A 19 - - 6 - - 489.99 49.59 573.72 1063.71 3.43 Gold Scores
13 Jim Parks Lee David Haze C - 9 4 - - 3 474.66 48.04 568.45 1043.11 3.76 Gold Scores
4 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B - 10 - - - - 464.45 47.01 578.22 1042.67 3.42 Gold Scores
14 Devesh Goyal Reddy Raju C - - 6 5 4 2 493.88 49.99 522.12 1016.00 2.44 Gold Scores
3 Vicki Lerner David Strauss A - - - - - - 476.61 48.24 509.11 985.72 Scores
12 Peggy Chen Robert Liu C - - - - - - 452.20 45.77 441.55 893.75 Scores
2 Jack Uppal Shailesh Sampat C - - - - - - 456.58 46.21 433.22 889.80 Scores
11 Deborah Davis Ruth Horner C - - - - - - 415.28 42.03 470.22 885.50 Scores
10 David Geary Blair Hoffman C - - - - - - 448.03 45.35 422.28 870.31 Scores
1 Regina Norberg Kathleen Weiman C - - - - - - 431.04 43.63 407.00 838.04 Scores