Sep 03, 2016 - Saturday 1:00 pm

ALL WESTERN OPEN PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Leszek Rabiega Nick Bykov A 4 - - 2 - - 688.81 61.61 688.81 5.10 Gold J - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Jeffrey Goldsmith Farid Assemi A 7 - - 4 - - 660.13 59.05 660.13 2.55 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Haar Bruce Blakely A 9 - - 6 - - 651.74 58.30 651.74 1.67 Red J - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Tao Fan Xin Ge A 19 - - 10 - - 603.16 53.95 603.16 1.12 Red J - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Jack Waller Peter Lit A 28 - - 14 - - 587.11 52.51 587.11 0.86 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Cameron Doner Richard Reitman A 31 - - 15 - - 581.99 52.06 581.99 0.82 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
2 J. Jay Roll Betsey Schneider A 35 - - 17 - - 572.66 51.22 572.66 0.74 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Howard Parker III Marjorie Michelin A 36 - - 18 - - 569.63 50.95 569.63 0.71 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee A - - - - - - 565.48 50.58 565.48 J - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Walt Cummins Mark Teich A - - - - - - 560.27 50.11 560.27 J - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Loretta Bromberg Denis Racine A - - - - - - 550.50 49.24 550.50 I - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Arti Bhargava James Griffin A - - - - - - 483.34 43.23 483.34 J - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Miwako Wong Hisae Izushima A - - - - - - 395.62 35.39 395.62 I - 4 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Tien-Chun Yang Ethan Liu A 10 - - 4 - - 650.20 58.16 650.20 2.55 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Craig Kavin Sondra Schubiner A 12 - - 6 - - 642.02 57.43 642.02 1.67 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Winston Huang Pangjie Xu A 18 - - 9 - - 606.24 54.23 606.24 1.22 Red I - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Peter Bonfanti Daniel Kroll A 26 - - 14 - - 592.98 53.04 592.98 0.86 Red I - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Jeffrey Polisner Edward Nagy A 29 - - 15 - - 586.70 52.48 586.70 0.82 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
2 John Hoffman Narayan Mohanram A 39 - - - - - 566.29 50.65 566.29 I - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Gary Soules Jan Soules A - - - - - - 564.69 50.51 564.69 I - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Stan Chow Patty Michael A - - - - - - 543.62 48.62 543.62 I - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti A - - - - - - 502.01 44.90 502.01 I - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A - - - - - - 493.91 44.18 493.91 I - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Katherine Ewing Edwin Ewing A - - - - - - 472.61 42.27 472.61 I - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Tom Mc Kelvey John Santibanes A - - - - - - 466.11 41.69 466.11 J - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Levin Mary Teply A - - - - - - 376.18 33.65 376.18 J - 6 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Harvey Brody Jason Chiu A 5 - - 3 - - 680.72 60.89 680.72 3.65 Gold G - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Li-Chung Chen Ari Greenberg A 8 - - 5 - - 654.10 58.51 654.10 1.94 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Kou-Ping Cheng Bruce Luttrell A 13 - - 7 - - 638.03 57.07 638.03 1.48 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Bob Etter William Harker A 24 - - 12 - - 600.33 53.70 600.33 0.97 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A 27 - - 13 - - 590.55 52.82 590.55 0.91 Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
4 D Bruce Graff Gwendolyn Graff A 33 - - 16 - - 580.17 51.89 580.17 0.78 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Adam Meyerson Elianna Meyerson A 37 - - - - - 567.09 50.72 567.09 G - 15 - E/W Scores
16 Marc Renson Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - 565.20 50.55 565.20 I - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Larry Borsian Mary Omodt A - - - - - - 565.17 50.55 565.17 G - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Gary Porter Judy Fisher A - - - - - - 552.01 49.37 552.01 G - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Donald Rothschild Kathleen Harper A - - - - - - 540.85 48.38 540.85 G - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Meffley Bruce Noda A - - - - - - 534.50 47.81 534.50 G - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - - - - 530.50 47.45 530.50 G - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Teri Smoot Mary Ose A - - - - - - 512.51 45.84 512.51 G - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Carl Oeser Michael Grob A - - - - - - 503.86 45.07 503.86 G - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Nadine Levine Kathryn Von Dohre A - - - - - - 469.39 41.98 469.39 J - 5 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Mark Ralph William Sanford A 3 - - 2 - - 695.26 62.19 695.26 5.10 Gold J - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Audrey Rennels Sidney Lorvan A 21 - - 10 - - 602.69 53.91 602.69 1.12 Red J - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Steve Chen Sarah Chen A 23 - - 12 - - 601.85 53.83 601.85 0.97 Red I - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Dale Johannesen Lynn Johannesen A 25 - - 13 - - 594.23 53.15 594.23 0.91 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Jerry Weitzner Christopher Pisarra A 30 - - 16 - - 584.31 52.26 584.31 0.78 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Grant Vance Dmitri Shabes A - - - - - - 565.62 50.59 565.62 J - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn A - - - - - - 560.53 50.14 560.53 J - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Crispin Barrere Edward Barlow A - - - - - - 554.90 49.63 554.90 J - 9 - N/S Scores
16 Stephen Cooper Henry Sigal A - - - - - - 533.84 47.75 533.84 I - 16 - N/S Scores
4 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - - - - 526.20 47.07 526.20 G - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Robert Garret Jim Leuker A - - - - - - 525.61 47.01 525.61 I - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A - - - - - - 518.12 46.34 518.12 J - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Doug Couchman Cole Powell A - - - - - - 513.62 45.94 513.62 J - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Nancy Blasingame Steven Blasingame A - - - - - - 512.00 45.80 512.00 J - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Peter Sun Jim Liu A - - - - - - 492.38 44.04 492.38 J - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Shelly Dunietz Kathy Venton A - - - - - - 474.98 42.48 474.98 J - 10 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Jo Anna Stansby Guy Gecht A 2 - - 1 - - 715.57 64.00 715.57 7.29 Gold I - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Charles Conrad Douglas Burke A 14 - - 8 - - 631.06 56.45 631.06 1.33 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Gary Macgregor Tahir Gokcen A 15 - - 9 - - 630.41 56.39 630.41 1.22 Red I - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Stephen Tu Mike Cailean A 20 - - 11 - - 602.77 53.92 602.77 1.04 Red I - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Thomson Mark Moss A 38 - - - - - 566.42 50.66 566.42 I - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Diane Shannon David Gambelin A 40 - - - - - 566.09 50.63 566.09 I - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Philip Kuhn Jennifer Kuhn A - - - - - - 563.49 50.40 563.49 I - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid A - - - - - - 549.90 49.19 549.90 I - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Jennifer Jones Bob Klein A - - - - - - 538.77 48.19 538.77 I - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Dean Marcia Dean A - - - - - - 524.60 46.92 524.60 I - 4 - E/W Scores
9 David Grainger Manfred Michlmayr A - - - - - - 496.16 44.38 496.16 I - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Kate Hill Lynn Blumenthal A - - - - - - 487.99 43.65 487.99 I - 16 - E/W Scores
5 Barbara Luttrell Anne Boboricken A - - - - - - 430.58 38.51 430.58 I - 5 - E/W Scores
14 David Achterkirchen Karl Andrew Achterkirchen A - - - - - - 415.48 37.16 415.48 I - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Rohit Dubey Shalini Dubey A - - - - - - 348.71 31.19 348.71 I - 8 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Richard Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 736.59 65.88 736.59 7.29 Gold G - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Suresh Mahajan Yatindra Sahae A 6 - - 3 - - 666.28 59.60 666.28 3.65 Gold G - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Madalena John Schoenbrun A 11 - - 5 - - 649.84 58.13 649.84 1.94 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Mark McCarthy Tracey Bauer A 16 - - 7 - - 623.69 55.79 623.69 1.48 Red G - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg A 17 - - 8 - - 618.41 55.31 618.41 1.33 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Vandana Vidwans Rajeev Gupta A 22 - - 11 - - 602.54 53.89 602.54 1.04 Red G - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Paul Cornelius Stephen Castellino A 32 - - 17 - - 580.96 51.96 580.96 0.74 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Uresh Vahalia Rajendra Gokhale A 34 - - 18 - - 578.35 51.73 578.35 0.71 Red G - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Judy Soong Gay Yamagiwa A - - - - - - 559.31 50.03 559.31 G - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Erwin Linzner Gary Robinson A - - - - - - 554.93 49.64 554.93 G - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Jim O'Neil Anthony Barre A - - - - - - 538.14 48.13 538.14 G - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Jason Rosenfeld Jennifer Gu A - - - - - - 509.26 45.55 509.26 G - 15 - N/S Scores
1 Gary Ansok Phil Rabichow A - - - - - - 498.32 44.57 498.32 G - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Chris Chang Henry Hsieh A - - - - - - 496.58 44.42 496.58 G - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Jack Yeasley William Corliss A - - - - - - 488.80 43.72 488.80 G - 6 - N/S Scores