Aug 31, 2016 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

STRATIFIED DAYLIGHT PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Mitch Dunitz A 1 - - 1 - - 674.50 68.27 669.50 1344.00 25.30 Gold Scores
7 Anne Stein James Griffin A 14 - - 2 - - 597.50 60.48 512.99 1110.49 3.37 Gold Scores
11 Kevin Schoenfeld Douglas Burke A 24 - - 3 - - 566.00 57.29 510.55 1076.55 2.02 Gold Scores
10 Hal Harbatkin Lee David Haze B - 10 - 6 2 - 523.25 52.96 536.29 1059.54 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
1 Rose Knutson Mary Sievers B - 11 - 4 1 - 537.00 54.35 519.49 1056.49 2.90 Gold|Red Scores
5 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A - - - 5 - - 528.25 53.47 524.01 1052.26 2.66 Red Scores
13 Richard Hill Robin Evenden B - 15 - - - - 457.75 46.33 556.99 1014.74 1.99 Gold Scores
4 Bill Langlois Regina Norberg A - - - - - - 521.75 52.81 489.51 1011.26 Scores
8 Anna Bauman Bob Bauman C - - 7 - - - 474.75 48.05 521.89 996.64 1.61 Gold Scores
9 Mark Pensler Julie Joyce A - - - - - - 440.75 44.61 523.51 964.26 1.33 Red Scores
16 Edwin Gunn Sam Earnhardt C - - - - 4 2 500.25 50.63 458.71 958.96 0.86 Red Scores
12 Maxine Sigel Lois Jamart C - - - - - - 409.75 41.47 522.11 931.86 1.33 Gold|Red Scores
2 Alice Smith Michael Chin C - - - - - - 466.50 47.22 456.50 923.00 Scores
6 Gary Ansok Phil Rabichow C - - - - 3 1 500.75 50.68 409.49 910.24 1.23 Gold Scores
15 Marilyn Gage Christine Kahn C - - - - - - 404.75 40.97 496.29 901.04 Scores
14 Ron Coffee Lani Ray B - - - - - - 436.00 44.13 408.89 844.89 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A 2 - - 3 - - 577.12 58.41 611.00 1188.12 18.98 Gold Scores
2 Franklin Kitchiner Jr Todd Makler C 9 2 2 2 1 1 584.21 59.13 559.50 1143.71 9.17 Gold Scores
9 Malcolm McLaughlin Erin Gove A 10 - - 4 - - 572.14 57.91 554.17 1126.31 4.60 Gold Scores
7 Marolyn Imaoka Diane Shannon A 21 - - 1 - - 588.16 59.53 502.79 1090.95 3.79 Gold Scores
10 June White Ann Longknife B - - - 5 2 - 570.00 57.69 435.26 1005.26 1.46 Red Scores
13 Betsy Bolen Preston Shackelford C - - 6 - - - 427.00 43.22 574.01 1001.01 3.79 Gold Scores
15 Dennis Teifel Barry Bosworth B - - - - 5 - 485.50 49.14 505.43 990.93 0.42 Red Scores
11 Fred Chasalow Jane McLaughlin A - - - - - - 417.79 42.29 564.91 982.70 1.90 Red Scores
12 Russell Norman Peggy Wheeler C - - 9 - 4 - 503.30 50.94 478.51 981.81 1.59 Gold|Red Scores
16 Elizabeth Noronha Michaele Drayer B - - - - - - 439.25 44.46 518.96 958.21 0.70 Red Scores
1 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B - - - - - - 421.28 42.64 519.50 940.78 1.00 Red Scores
14 Dorothy Malutta Phyllis Cramblet C - - - 6 3 2 510.75 51.70 415.29 926.04 1.05 Red Scores
4 Jeanette Shinsako Jeffrey Reid B - - - - - - 450.00 45.55 473.24 923.24 Scores
5 Raja Smadi Bruce Scott B - - - - - - 437.39 44.27 451.00 888.39 Scores
8 Dawn Black Jane Kennedy C - - - - - - 440.07 44.54 375.57 815.64 Scores
6 Judith Ford Diane Duey C - - - - - - 348.67 35.29 380.51 729.18 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Vicki Lerner Marc Rosaaen A 5 - - 1 - - 610.75 61.82 564.26 1175.01 8.43 Gold Scores
3 Zakir Mohammed Kate Talbot A 8 - - 2 - - 606.00 61.34 549.50 1155.50 5.62 Gold Scores
13 Isha Thapa Mukund Thapa B 16 5 - 6 3 - 515.00 52.13 589.71 1104.71 4.08 Gold Scores
14 Richard O'Brien Henryk Szejnwald B 18 7 - 5 2 - 531.00 53.74 569.49 1100.49 3.06 Gold Scores
10 Diane Vollbracht Robert Vollbracht B - 9 - 3 1 - 536.25 54.28 523.46 1059.71 2.69 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kal Aziz Bruce Luttrell A - - - - - - 507.50 51.37 537.99 1045.49 0.63 Red Scores
11 Luen-Jyh Luo Kou-Ping Cheng A - - - 4 - - 534.00 54.05 489.55 1023.55 1.33 Red Scores
5 Margery Yates Michele Musy A - - - - - - 509.75 51.59 462.01 971.76 Scores
4 Miwako Wong Irene Shibuya B - - - - - - 400.50 40.54 569.01 969.51 1.99 Gold Scores
1 Walter Goldfrank Jonni Faircrest C - - - - - 2 460.50 46.61 503.49 963.99 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
6 Pamela Meckenstock Judy Macarthur C - - - - 4 1 477.25 48.30 472.45 949.70 1.30 Gold Scores
2 Mary Willis George Haymaker C - - - - - 3 439.00 44.43 440.50 879.50 1.95 Gold|Red Scores
15 Tim Gillott Richard Papst C - - - - - - 424.25 42.94 386.99 811.24 Scores
12 Julie Lee Cynthia Shanker C - - - - - - 366.25 37.07 390.51 756.76 Scores
8 Roger Bohl Gordon Macnevin C - - - - - - 358.75 36.31 380.99 739.74 Scores
16 Tillie Myers Maggie McEnery C - - - - - - 309.25 31.30 423.51 732.76 0.91 Red Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Peter Gelfand James Slinger A 7 - - - - - 501.87 50.80 654.49 1156.36 6.33 Gold Scores
5 Jack Yeasley William Corliss A 13 - - 5 - - 539.13 54.57 577.50 1116.63 3.61 Gold Scores
13 Robert Haar Gail Haar B 17 6 - 2 1 - 581.00 58.81 521.88 1102.88 3.60 Gold|Red Scores
3 Mick Friedberg Kenneth Llacera A - - - 6 - - 533.82 54.03 524.50 1058.32 3.28 Red Scores
11 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A - - - 1 - - 620.28 62.78 426.51 1046.79 3.79 Gold Scores
6 Loretta English Karen Cabrera C - 12 3 4 3 1 547.53 55.42 498.45 1045.98 3.62 Gold Scores
14 Norma Wolf Carl Wolf B - - - - 4 - 522.75 52.91 454.29 977.04 0.70 Red Scores
12 LaVerne Welch Phoebe Korn C - - - - - - 480.91 48.68 481.21 962.12 0.81 Red Scores
10 Lynne Humphrey Mark Humphrey B - - - - - - 504.54 51.07 452.62 957.16 Scores
15 Ching Chao Josephine Ventura B - - - - - - 438.66 44.40 511.11 949.77 0.67 Red Scores
7 Korey Baumbach Joan Garcia A - - - - - - 495.43 50.14 451.01 946.44 Scores
4 Claude Hughes Ayako Narumi B - - - 3 2 - 550.66 55.73 392.71 943.37 1.90 Red Scores
2 Siesel Maibach Barbara Boyle C - - - - - - 494.99 50.10 436.00 930.99 Scores
16 Aster Wu Bruce Bishop B - - - - - - 513.75 52.00 404.83 918.58 Scores
8 Cynthia Fredrickson Chris Copple C - - - - - 2 508.50 51.47 399.17 907.67 0.75 Red Scores
1 Doris Dunn Gina Kirk B - - - - - - 388.00 39.27 505.00 893.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Jeffrey Pugh Jennifer Stern C 3 1 1 1 1 1 646.50 65.44 539.99 1186.49 14.23 Gold Scores
15 Edwin Seputis Dan Wong B 12 4 - 6 3 - 552.00 55.87 565.51 1117.51 5.16 Gold Scores
3 Robert Ng Sigmund Malek A 15 - - 3 - - 584.00 59.11 525.00 1109.00 3.16 Gold Scores
11 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A 19 - - - - - 480.50 48.63 614.49 1094.99 3.79 Gold Scores
5 Betsy Steele Arlene Levy A 20 - - 4 - - 568.50 57.54 525.26 1093.76 2.41 Gold Scores
10 James Breeden Margaret Breeden B 22 8 - 5 2 - 562.50 56.93 516.99 1079.49 2.72 Gold Scores
1 James Long Timothy Nelsen A 23 - - 2 - - 592.00 59.92 486.33 1078.33 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
13 Ron Chestnut Meryl Fischer C - 17 5 - - - 480.00 48.58 531.21 1011.21 2.14 Gold Scores
12 Peter Dollinger Diane Dollinger C - - - - - - 464.00 46.96 517.21 981.21 0.70 Red Scores
8 Suzanne Budabin Nick Sehgal C - - - - - - 455.00 46.05 511.99 966.99 Scores
2 Betty Rosa Barbara Dahl C - - - - 4 2 532.50 53.90 378.00 910.50 0.86 Red Scores
4 Louann Partridge Louise Heil B - - - - - - 451.50 45.70 437.01 888.51 Scores
9 Dariush Youssefi David Hoffman A - - - - - - 385.50 39.02 488.24 873.74 Scores
7 Teddi Fiero Peggy Sprague A - - - - - - 420.50 42.56 429.99 850.49 Scores
6 Linda Nemmer Dee Ann Hansen C - - - - - - 417.50 42.26 413.59 831.09 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Paul Gelb Brian Gilbert A 4 - - 2 - - 567.41 57.43 618.51 1185.92 10.67 Gold Scores
3 Bob Etter Peter Lit A 6 - - 1 - - 573.82 58.08 598.00 1171.82 7.23 Gold Scores
4 James Kee Terry Kee B 11 3 - - - - 485.04 49.09 634.83 1119.87 6.88 Gold Scores
5 Leon Zaczek Bruce Thiher A - - - 6 - - 505.03 51.12 571.00 1076.03 2.51 Red Scores
7 Paul Nelson Robert Ritz A - - - - - - 469.25 47.49 574.29 1043.54 1.90 Red Scores
14 Jack Hawks Marilyn Horan B - 13 - - - - 481.12 48.70 547.26 1028.38 1.75 Gold Scores
2 Drayton Swartz S Andrew Sass C - 14 4 3 1 1 519.75 52.61 499.00 1018.75 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
10 Jack Clinch Karen Rice B - 16 - - 4 - 485.53 49.14 528.17 1013.70 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
15 Michael Burtch John Benich C - - 8 4 2 2 516.50 52.28 477.51 994.01 1.43 Gold Scores
9 Ted Richmond Bill Riester A - - - - - - 495.32 50.13 494.99 990.31 Scores
1 Donald Vance Moira Murphy B - - - 5 3 - 506.25 51.24 479.50 985.75 0.95 Red Scores
13 Brian Eisenberg Kathryn Von Dohre B - - - - - - 425.50 43.07 455.04 880.54 Scores
6 Shari Winston Gary Winston C - - - - - - 465.03 47.07 374.49 839.52 Scores
8 Melvin Patterson Dolly Musey C - - - - - - 371.21 37.57 383.51 754.72 Scores
12 Barbara Tiernan Frank Tiernan C - - - - - - 360.63 36.50 322.24 682.87 Scores