Aug 31, 2016 - Wednesday 10:00 am

STRATIFIED DAYLIGHT PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Hal Harbatkin Lee David Haze B 25 11 - 1 1 - 536.29 54.28 536.29 3.79 Gold B - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Mick Friedberg Kenneth Llacera A 30 - - 2 - - 524.50 53.09 524.50 2.65 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A 31 - - 3 - - 524.01 53.04 524.01 1.90 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Mark Pensler Julie Joyce A 32 - - 4 - - 523.51 52.99 523.51 1.33 Red B - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Maxine Sigel Lois Jamart C 34 15 5 5 2 1 522.11 52.85 522.11 1.33 Gold|Red B - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Haar Gail Haar B 36 17 - 6 3 - 521.88 52.82 521.88 0.95 Red C - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Ching Chao Josephine Ventura B 44 24 - - 4 - 511.11 51.73 511.11 0.67 Red C - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Doris Dunn Gina Kirk B 47 26 - - - - 505.00 51.11 505.00 C - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Loretta English Karen Cabrera C - 29 11 - - 2 498.45 50.45 498.45 0.81 Red C - 6 - E/W Scores
16 Marilyn Gage Christine Kahn C - 30 12 - - - 496.29 50.23 496.29 B - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Bill Langlois Regina Norberg A - - - - - - 489.51 49.55 489.51 B - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Alice Smith Michael Chin C - - 18 - - - 456.50 46.20 456.50 B - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Norma Wolf Carl Wolf B - - - - - - 454.29 45.98 454.29 C - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Korey Baumbach Joan Garcia A - - - - - - 451.01 45.65 451.01 C - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A - - - - - - 426.51 43.17 426.51 C - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Cynthia Fredrickson Chris Copple C - - - - - - 399.17 40.40 399.17 C - 8 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Mitch Dunitz A 1 - - 1 - - 669.50 67.76 669.50 3.79 Gold B - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Peter Gelfand James Slinger A 2 - - 2 - - 654.49 66.24 654.49 2.65 Red C - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Jack Yeasley William Corliss A 9 - - 3 - - 577.50 58.45 577.50 1.90 Red C - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Richard Hill Robin Evenden B 19 8 - 4 1 - 556.99 56.38 556.99 1.99 Gold B - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Anna Bauman Bob Bauman C 35 16 6 5 2 1 521.89 52.82 521.89 1.39 Gold|Red B - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Rose Knutson Mary Sievers B 38 19 - 6 3 - 519.49 52.58 519.49 1.00 Red B - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Anne Stein James Griffin A 42 - - - - - 512.99 51.92 512.99 B - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Kevin Schoenfeld Douglas Burke A 45 - - - - - 510.55 51.68 510.55 B - 11 - N/S Scores
12 LaVerne Welch Phoebe Korn C - 31 13 - 4 2 481.21 48.71 481.21 0.81 Red C - 12 - E/W Scores
16 Edwin Gunn Sam Earnhardt C - - 17 - - - 458.71 46.43 458.71 B - 16 - N/S Scores
10 Lynne Humphrey Mark Humphrey B - - - - - - 452.62 45.81 452.62 C - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Siesel Maibach Barbara Boyle C - - - - - - 436.00 44.13 436.00 C - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Gary Ansok Phil Rabichow C - - - - - - 409.49 41.45 409.49 B - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Ron Coffee Lani Ray B - - - - - - 408.89 41.39 408.89 B - 14 - N/S Scores
15 Aster Wu Bruce Bishop B - - - - - - 404.83 40.97 404.83 C - 16 - E/W Scores
4 Claude Hughes Ayako Narumi B - - - - - - 392.71 39.75 392.71 C - 4 - E/W Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Paul Gelb Brian Gilbert A 4 - - 1 - - 618.51 62.60 618.51 3.79 Gold D - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Bob Etter Peter Lit A 7 - - 2 - - 598.00 60.53 598.00 2.65 Red D - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Nelson Robert Ritz A 10 - - 3 - - 574.29 58.13 574.29 1.90 Red D - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Miwako Wong Irene Shibuya B 14 5 - 4 1 - 569.01 57.59 569.01 1.99 Gold C - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Vicki Lerner Marc Rosaaen A 17 - - 5 - - 564.26 57.11 564.26 0.76 Red C - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Jack Hawks Marilyn Horan B 22 9 - 6 2 - 547.26 55.39 547.26 1.39 Red D - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Jack Clinch Karen Rice B 27 13 - - 3 - 528.17 53.46 528.17 1.00 Red D - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Walter Goldfrank Jonni Faircrest C 48 27 9 - 4 1 503.49 50.96 503.49 1.23 Gold C - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Drayton Swartz S Andrew Sass C - 28 10 - - 2 499.00 50.51 499.00 0.86 Red D - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Donald Vance Moira Murphy B - 32 - - - - 479.50 48.53 479.50 D - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Michael Burtch John Benich C - - 15 - - - 477.51 48.33 477.51 D - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Pamela Meckenstock Judy Macarthur C - - 16 - - - 472.45 47.82 472.45 C - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Margery Yates Michele Musy A - - - - - - 462.01 46.76 462.01 C - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Brian Eisenberg Kathryn Von Dohre B - - - - - - 455.04 46.06 455.04 D - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Julie Lee Cynthia Shanker C - - - - - - 390.51 39.53 390.51 C - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Melvin Patterson Dolly Musey C - - - - - - 383.51 38.82 383.51 D - 8 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 James Kee Terry Kee B 3 1 - 1 1 - 634.83 64.25 634.83 3.79 Gold D - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Isha Thapa Mukund Thapa B 8 2 - 2 2 - 589.71 59.69 589.71 2.65 Red C - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Leon Zaczek Bruce Thiher A 12 - - 3 - - 571.00 57.79 571.00 1.90 Red D - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Richard O'Brien Henryk Szejnwald B 13 4 - 4 3 - 569.49 57.64 569.49 1.33 Red C - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Zakir Mohammed Kate Talbot A 21 - - 5 - - 549.50 55.62 549.50 0.76 Red C - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Kal Aziz Bruce Luttrell A 24 - - 6 - - 537.99 54.45 537.99 0.63 Red C - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Diane Vollbracht Robert Vollbracht B 33 14 - - 4 - 523.46 52.98 523.46 0.70 Red C - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Ted Richmond Bill Riester A - - - - - - 494.99 50.10 494.99 D - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Luen-Jyh Luo Kou-Ping Cheng A - - - - - - 489.55 49.55 489.55 C - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Willis George Haymaker C - - - - - 1 440.50 44.59 440.50 1.30 Gold C - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Tillie Myers Maggie McEnery C - - - - - 2 423.51 42.87 423.51 0.91 Red C - 16 - N/S Scores
1 Jane Malcuit Lorraine Weisenberg C - - - - - 3 396.24 40.11 396.24 0.65 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
15 Tim Gillott Richard Papst C - - - - - - 386.99 39.17 386.99 C - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Roger Bohl Gordon Macnevin C - - - - - - 380.99 38.56 380.99 C - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Shari Winston Gary Winston C - - - - - - 374.49 37.90 374.49 D - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Tiernan Frank Tiernan C - - - - - - 322.24 32.62 322.24 D - 12 - E/W Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Betsy Bolen Preston Shackelford C 11 3 1 1 1 1 574.01 58.10 574.01 3.79 Gold B - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Edwin Seputis Dan Wong B 15 6 - 2 2 - 565.51 57.24 565.51 2.65 Red D - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Fred Chasalow Jane McLaughlin A 16 - - 3 - - 564.91 57.18 564.91 1.90 Red B - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Malcolm McLaughlin Erin Gove A 20 - - 4 - - 554.17 56.09 554.17 1.33 Red B - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Betsy Steele Arlene Levy A 28 - - 5 - - 525.26 53.16 525.26 0.76 Red D - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Ng Sigmund Malek A 29 - - 6 - - 525.00 53.14 525.00 0.63 Red D - 3 - N/S Scores
1 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B 37 18 - - 3 - 519.50 52.58 519.50 1.00 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
16 Elizabeth Noronha Michaele Drayer B 39 20 - - 4 - 518.96 52.53 518.96 0.70 Red B - 16 - E/W Scores
7 Marolyn Imaoka Diane Shannon A - - - - - - 502.79 50.89 502.79 B - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Russell Norman Peggy Wheeler C - 33 14 - - 2 478.51 48.43 478.51 0.86 Red B - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Louann Partridge Louise Heil B - - - - - - 437.01 44.23 437.01 D - 4 - N/S Scores
10 June White Ann Longknife B - - - - - - 435.26 44.05 435.26 B - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Dorothy Malutta Phyllis Cramblet C - - - - - - 415.29 42.03 415.29 B - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Judith Ford Diane Duey C - - - - - - 380.51 38.51 380.51 B - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Betty Rosa Barbara Dahl C - - - - - - 378.00 38.26 378.00 D - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Dawn Black Jane Kennedy C - - - - - - 375.57 38.01 375.57 B - 8 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A 5 - - 1 - - 614.49 62.20 614.49 3.79 Gold D - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A 6 - - 2 - - 611.00 61.84 611.00 2.65 Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Franklin Kitchiner Jr Todd Makler C 18 7 2 3 1 1 559.50 56.63 559.50 1.99 Gold B - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Jeffrey Pugh Jennifer Stern C 23 10 3 4 2 2 539.99 54.65 539.99 1.39 Red D - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Ron Chestnut Meryl Fischer C 26 12 4 5 3 3 531.21 53.77 531.21 1.00 Red D - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Peter Dollinger Diane Dollinger C 40 21 7 6 4 - 517.21 52.35 517.21 0.70 Red D - 12 - N/S Scores
10 James Breeden Margaret Breeden B 41 22 - - - - 516.99 52.33 516.99 D - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Suzanne Budabin Nick Sehgal C 43 23 8 - - - 511.99 51.82 511.99 D - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Dennis Teifel Barry Bosworth B 46 25 - - - - 505.43 51.16 505.43 B - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Dariush Youssefi David Hoffman A - - - - - - 488.24 49.42 488.24 D - 9 - N/S Scores
1 James Long Timothy Nelsen A - - - - - - 486.33 49.22 486.33 D - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Jeanette Shinsako Jeffrey Reid B - - - - - - 473.24 47.90 473.24 B - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Raja Smadi Bruce Scott B - - - - - - 451.00 45.65 451.00 B - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Teddi Fiero Peggy Sprague A - - - - - - 429.99 43.52 429.99 D - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Linda Nemmer Dee Ann Hansen C - - - - - - 413.59 41.86 413.59 D - 6 - N/S Scores
16 Rick Giusti R Lee Verna C - - - - - - 405.08 41.00 405.08 98 - 0 - E/W Scores