Sep 01, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Sierra KOs-- III Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.10 Gold 1 Mary BatesSan Mateo, CA Jay BatesSan Mateo, CA James Van NessMillbrae, CA Arline Van NessMillbrae, CA
12.67 Gold 2 Janet GroveHillsborough, CA Linda SchwarzSan Mateo, CA Christine HevenerSan Mateo, CA Robert HevenerSan Mateo, CA
7.24 Gold 3/4 Art QueySan Mateo, CA David ChanFoster City, CA Regina NorbergCupertino, CA Kathleen WeimanCupertino, CA
7.24 Gold 3/4 Robert WardWalnut Creek, CA Nancy WardWalnut Creek, CA Gerald CunhaWalnut Creek, CA Rosalind Juo CunhaWalnut Creek, CA

Recaps

Section Y

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Leon Zaczek Bruce Thiher Wayne Rechnitz Debby Rechnitz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey Judy Keilin Jack Meng A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Mary Bates Jay Bates James Van Ness Arline Van Ness A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.10 Gold
13 Randy Ryals Carol Kemper Eileen Zefting Lynn Giusti A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Valerie Petersen Roberta Lemons Kathleen Young Alice Johnson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Robert Ward Nancy Ward Gerald Cunha Rosalind Juo Cunha A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.24 Gold
10 Karen Rice Laurie Faulkner Robert Allen Paul McEleney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.81 Red
9 G Keith Freeman Virginia Sykes Patricia George Arlen Schechtman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Kathie Shaw Allen Wolman Gloria Leitstein Joan Bower A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.81 Red
7 Judy Allrich Sheila Angelo Lilah Newton Paul Newton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Carmen Meuter David Silberman John Liebenberg Rajani Chandrasekar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Henryk Szejnwald Michele Musy Anne Keyser Merle Orelove A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.81 Red
4 Art Quey David Chan Regina Norberg Kathleen Weiman A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.24 Gold
3 James Edmondson Judy Edmondson A Heidi Karriker Robert Karriker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Janet Grove Linda Schwarz Christine Hevener Robert Hevener A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.67 Gold
16 Kathy High Pam Sands Dee Alexander Vicki MacClyment Candace Garvey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.81 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results