Sep 25, 2016 - Sunday 9:30 am

Sun AX Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.68 Silver 1 104.00 Bill IrvineQuincy, MA Robert McCawBrewster, MA Sheila GabayNewton, MA Victor KingHartford, CT
11.76 Silver 2 95.00 Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA Andrew ChestertonWinchester, MA Marina PolestraBoston, MA Natalie BassilBoston, MA
8.82 Silver 3 91.50 Phyllis ChaseProvidence, RI Alexander LevitskyProvidence, RI John MaselliProvidence, RI Philip LamCumberland, RI
6.62 Silver 4 85.00 Alix TaylorLincoln, MA Fredrick MagnusFramingham, MA Amnon GabayNewton, MA Cecilla BorrasWaltham, MA Jori GrossackWaban, MA
5.82 Silver 5/6 1 82.00 Steven HudsonRevere, MA Paul SimonArlington, MA Richard HudsonPeabody, MA Paul TruesdalePeabody, MA
4.86 Silver 5/6 82.00 Carole WeinsteinWaltham, MA Neil MontagueSwampscott, MA Xiaoqian LiuHudson, MA Maxim SilineHudson, MA
4.37 Silver 2 73.00 Robert BertoniHaverhill, MA Joyce PearsonFramingham, MA Ru Hong TerajewiczNewton, MA Cecil Chan
3.27 Silver 3 72.00 Robert DerrahSpringfield, MA Michael SmithNewington, CT Shirley DerrahSpringfield, MA Susan SmithNewington, CT
2.46 Silver 4 67.00 Daniel JablonskiStoneham, MA R MuggiaAndover, MA Adam GrossackNewton, MA Laurence LebowitzBoston, MA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
10 Bill Irvine Robert McCaw Sheila Gabay Victor King A 1 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 15.68 Silver
4 Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton Marina Polestra Natalie Bassil A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 11.76 Silver
9 Phyllis Chase Alexander Levitsky John Maselli Philip Lam A 3 - - - - - 91.50 0.00 -0.50 91.50 8.82 Silver
7 Alix Taylor Fredrick Magnus Amnon Gabay Cecilla Borras Jori Grossack A 4 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.62 Silver
15 Carole Weinstein Neil Montague Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline A 5/6 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.86 Silver
13 Steven Hudson Paul Simon Richard Hudson Paul Truesdale X 5/6 1 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.82 Silver
14 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan Arnold Berman Edward Rothman A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.44 Silver
16 Robert Bertoni Joyce Pearson Ru Hong Terajewicz Cecil Chan X - 2 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.37 Silver
1 Robert Derrah Michael Smith Shirley Derrah Susan Smith X - 3 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.27 Silver
5 Harris Jacobs Lorraine Konisky Vicki Angus Bruce Emond A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.08 Silver
18 Daniel Jablonski R Muggia Adam Grossack Laurence Lebowitz X - 4 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.46 Silver
11 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.08 Silver
17 Fred Randall Ann Basilico Matthew Byrne Joseph Giard Jr X - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.44 Silver
8 Eva Landy Lawrence Derito Greg Chang Grace Charron X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.72 Silver
2 Anthony Keats Marie Sengupta Rick Holcomb Adi Chehna X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.08 Silver
12 Jean Lieberman Joan O'Connell John Urciuoli Lou Rabinowitz X - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.08 Silver
3 Mark Heumann Marsha Gerstein Lucia Enica James Keegan X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.36 Silver
6 Gloria Golden Nancy Rosenbaum Chris Soares Roberta Boyajian X - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results