Sep 24, 2016 - Saturday 2:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs (Grassroots) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sheila Gabay Robert McCaw A 5 - - 1 - - 423.96 60.39 397.00 820.96 7.58 Silver Scores
1 Abraham Fisher Bart Bussink B 9 1 - 2 1 - 396.88 56.54 411.50 808.38 7.61 Silver Scores
5 John Maselli Alexander Levitsky A 14 - - 3 - - 361.23 51.46 429.00 790.23 3.67 Silver Scores
7 Grace Charron Greg Chang A 15 - - 4 - - 356.79 50.82 417.00 773.79 4.28 Silver Scores
9 Amnon Gabay Charles Polay A - - - - - - 352.40 50.20 358.50 710.90 Scores
8 Dana Kramer Jane Baier C - - 5 - - 1 305.38 43.50 359.00 664.38 1.74 Silver Scores
11 Chris Soares Arlene Roberti B - - - - 2 - 325.75 46.40 337.50 663.25 2.02 Silver Scores
10 Douglas McCormac Mark Gallagher A - - - - - - 336.65 47.96 321.00 657.65 Scores
2 Wendy Seymour Nancy Regan C - - - - - - 274.69 39.13 354.00 628.69 Scores
4 Ida Farnworth Phyllis Potash C - - - - - - 277.02 39.46 340.50 617.52 Scores
6 Lynda Edson Jane Clancy B - - - - - - 264.79 37.72 314.50 579.29 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lloyd Arvedon John Hrones Jr A 2 - - 2 - - 417.42 59.46 448.75 866.17 17.06 Silver Scores
6 John Urciuoli William Niemi A 11 - - 1 - - 425.85 60.66 371.50 797.35 4.59 Silver Scores
2 Maurice Chesney Mary Gagnon C 13 2 1 4 1 1 384.12 54.72 408.50 792.62 5.71 Silver Scores
7 Daniel Jablonski Paul Harris A - - - 3 - - 411.50 58.62 357.50 769.00 1.53 Silver Scores
9 Donald Caplin Daniel AlbertRozenberg A - - - - - - 325.21 46.33 425.50 750.71 3.06 Silver Scores
8 Roberta Francis Henry Shulman C - 7 2 - - - 359.52 51.21 355.00 714.52 3.29 Silver Scores
5 Richard Tropper Harry Glaser C - 9 3 - 2 2 372.77 53.10 334.00 706.77 2.46 Silver Scores
1 William Cowdell Clinton Wright B - - - - - - 356.31 50.76 320.00 676.31 Scores
10 Carmel Izzo Patricia Kent A - - - - - - 342.68 48.81 291.50 634.18 Scores
4 Sandy Stamoulis Alice Forry B - - - - - - 306.33 43.64 314.75 621.08 Scores
11 Cindy Segal David Prentiss C - - - - - - 344.75 49.11 248.25 593.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Victor King David Ehler A 1 - - 1 - - 468.59 66.75 468.25 936.84 22.75 Silver Scores
10 Cecilla Borras Barbara Murphy A 6 - - 2 - - 412.78 58.80 406.75 819.53 6.50 Silver Scores
3 Bill Irvine Ken Bloom A 10 - - 3 - - 394.02 56.13 405.50 799.52 4.14 Silver Scores
1 Marcia West Josephine Murray B - 8 - - - - 319.19 45.47 389.00 708.19 1.69 Silver Scores
4 Candace Matthew Robert Juneau B - 10 - - 2 - 346.06 49.30 360.00 706.06 2.53 Silver Scores
2 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard B - - - 4 1 - 375.38 53.47 316.50 691.88 2.24 Silver Scores
7 Gloria Golden Nancy Rosenbaum A - - - - - - 370.73 52.81 300.50 671.23 Scores
11 Saul Franklin Paul Durda C - - - - - - 286.39 40.80 349.50 635.89 Scores
6 Donna Cone Robert Potvin B - - - - 3 - 331.73 47.25 303.75 635.48 0.75 Silver Scores
8 Jean Wood Joyce Levy C - - - - - 1 321.59 45.81 295.50 617.09 1.90 Silver Scores
5 Sally Healy Barbara Roy C - - - - - - 308.23 43.91 239.75 547.98 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Roger Li Shekhar Sengupta A 7 - - 1 - - 408.81 58.24 407.50 816.31 5.69 Silver Scores
9 Eric Schwartz Joyce Pearson A - - - 3 - - 370.27 52.75 391.50 761.77 3.14 Silver Scores
6 Arlene Seguin Albert Seguin Jr B - 4 - - - - 326.08 46.45 423.00 749.08 3.21 Silver Scores
4 Tom Floyd Michael McDonald B - 5 - 2 1 - 390.62 55.64 355.00 745.62 2.54 Silver Scores
11 Alix Taylor Jori Grossack A - - - - - - 363.50 51.78 373.50 737.00 1.12 Silver Scores
3 Philip Lam Phyllis Chase A - - - 4 - - 368.15 52.44 345.50 713.65 1.07 Silver Scores
7 Fizza Adamjee Richard Saval A - - - - - - 350.00 49.86 354.50 704.50 Scores
8 Lillian Richards Brian Richards C - - 6 - - - 293.44 41.80 366.00 659.44 1.25 Silver Scores
2 Joan Papazian Eileen Lombardi C - - - - - - 299.46 42.66 284.50 583.96 Scores
5 William Everett Catherine Branch C - - - - 2 1 338.27 48.19 240.00 578.27 0.98 Silver Scores
1 Robert Garfinkel Diane Lambert B - - - - - - 282.35 40.22 278.00 560.35 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline A 3 - - 5 - - 394.69 56.22 440.75 835.44 12.80 Silver Scores
9 Adam Grossack Laurence Lebowitz A 12 - - 2 - - 410.77 58.51 386.50 797.27 3.50 Silver Scores
3 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A 17 - - 3 - - 406.19 57.86 363.25 769.44 2.53 Silver Scores
6 James Keegan Lucia Enica B - 3 - - 2 - 372.00 52.99 392.50 764.50 4.28 Silver Scores
8 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B - - - 1 1 - 413.10 58.85 290.00 703.10 3.21 Silver Scores
7 Lou Rabinowitz Ann Basilico A - - - - - - 357.42 50.91 344.00 701.42 Scores
5 Roxann Maloney Peter Mazzei C - - 4 - - 1 322.73 45.97 360.50 683.23 2.06 Silver Scores
4 A Borod Marilyn Ardente A - - - - - - 357.10 50.87 295.00 652.10 Scores
1 Vera Molloy Barbara Barrette B - - - - - - 310.88 44.28 304.50 615.38 Scores
10 Fredda Sharfstein Ann Broomfield C - - - - - - 287.63 40.97 322.75 610.38 0.95 Silver Scores
2 Peter Glanz Rex Tien C - - - - - - 300.02 42.74 272.00 572.02 Scores
12 Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton A - - - 4 - - 396.29 56.45 396.29 1.12 Silver Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A 4 - - 1 - - 447.67 63.77 373.50 821.17 9.60 Silver Scores
10 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 8 - - 2 - - 408.58 58.20 402.00 810.58 5.06 Silver Scores
9 Carole Weinstein Neil Montague A 16 - - 4 - - 370.48 52.77 399.00 769.48 2.68 Silver Scores
2 Rick Holcomb Mark Lee B - 6 - - - - 305.56 43.53 409.50 715.06 2.25 Silver Scores
4 Renee Janow Joan Stroup B - - - - - - 307.62 43.82 370.00 677.62 0.98 Silver Scores
7 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah A - - - - - - 329.71 46.97 335.25 664.96 Scores
11 Sandra Scoliard Gloria Manna B - - - - - - 278.85 39.72 346.00 624.85 Scores
6 Ron Caplain Claire Caplain C - - - - 3 - 333.77 47.55 288.00 621.77 0.75 Silver Scores
1 Peggy Tierney Paul Tierney C - - - 5 2 1 337.25 48.04 278.50 615.75 1.04 Silver Scores
5 Matthew Byrne Joseph Giard Jr A - - - - - - 313.77 44.70 300.50 614.27 Scores
8 Suzanne Jennings Vivian Wine C - - - - - - 288.50 41.10 308.25 596.75 Scores
12 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - 3 1 - 373.42 53.19 373.42 1.61 Silver Scores