Sep 24, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs (Grassroots) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Arlene Seguin Albert Seguin Jr B 6 1 - 1 1 - 423.00 60.26 423.00 3.21 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Rick Holcomb Mark Lee B 9 3 - 2 2 - 409.50 58.33 409.50 2.25 Silver C - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Eric Schwartz Joyce Pearson A 18 - - 3 - - 391.50 55.77 391.50 1.61 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Alix Taylor Jori Grossack A 22/23 - - 4 - - 373.50 53.21 373.50 1.12 Silver B - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Lillian Richards Brian Richards C 26 9 3 5 3 1 366.00 52.14 366.00 0.95 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Tom Floyd Michael McDonald B 33/34 13/14 - - - - 355.00 50.57 355.00 B - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Fizza Adamjee Richard Saval A - - - - - - 354.50 50.50 354.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Philip Lam Phyllis Chase A - - - - - - 345.50 49.22 345.50 B - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Douglas McCormac Mark Gallagher A - - - - - - 321.00 45.73 321.00 A - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Joan Papazian Eileen Lombardi C - - - - - - 284.50 40.53 284.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Garfinkel Diane Lambert B - - - - - - 278.00 39.60 278.00 B - 1 - E/W Scores
5 William Everett Catherine Branch C - - - - - - 240.00 34.19 240.00 B - 5 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Grace Charron Greg Chang A 7 - - 1 - - 417.00 59.40 417.00 3.21 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Abraham Fisher Bart Bussink B 8 2 - 2 1 - 411.50 58.62 411.50 2.25 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Roger Li Shekhar Sengupta A 11 - - 3 - - 407.50 58.05 407.50 1.61 Silver B - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Sheila Gabay Robert McCaw A 16 - - 4 - - 397.00 56.55 397.00 1.12 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Roxann Maloney Peter Mazzei C 28 10 4 5 2 1 360.50 51.35 360.50 1.11 Silver C - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Dana Kramer Jane Baier C 30 12 5 - 3 2 359.00 51.14 359.00 0.79 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Amnon Gabay Charles Polay A 31 - - - - - 358.50 51.07 358.50 A - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Wendy Seymour Nancy Regan C - 15 7 - - - 354.00 50.43 354.00 A - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Ida Farnworth Phyllis Potash C - 18 9 - - - 340.50 48.50 340.50 A - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Lynda Edson Jane Clancy B - - - - - - 314.50 44.80 314.50 A - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B - - - - - - 290.00 41.31 290.00 C - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Peter Glanz Rex Tien C - - - - - - 272.00 38.75 272.00 C - 2 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lloyd Arvedon John Hrones Jr A 2 - - 1 - - 448.75 63.92 448.75 3.06 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
9 John Maselli Alexander Levitsky A 4 - - 2 - - 429.00 61.11 429.00 2.14 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Bill Irvine Ken Bloom A 13 - - 3 - - 405.50 57.76 405.50 1.53 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Carole Weinstein Neil Montague A 15 - - 4 - - 399.00 56.84 399.00 1.07 Silver C - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Marcia West Josephine Murray B 19 6 - - 1 - 389.00 55.41 389.00 1.40 Silver B - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Renee Janow Joan Stroup B 25 8 - - 2 - 370.00 52.71 370.00 0.98 Silver C - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Sandra Scoliard Gloria Manna B - 17 - - - - 346.00 49.29 346.00 C - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah A - - - - - - 335.25 47.76 335.25 C - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Fredda Sharfstein Ann Broomfield C - - - - - 1 322.75 45.98 322.75 0.95 Silver C - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Suzanne Jennings Vivian Wine C - - - - - - 308.25 43.91 308.25 C - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Ron Caplain Claire Caplain C - - - - - - 288.00 41.03 288.00 C - 6 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Victor King David Ehler A 1 - - 1 - - 468.25 66.70 468.25 3.06 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Cecilla Borras Barbara Murphy A 12 - - 2 - - 406.75 57.94 406.75 2.14 Silver B - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A 22/23 - - 3 - - 373.50 53.21 373.50 1.53 Silver C - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Candace Matthew Robert Juneau B 29 11 - 4 1 - 360.00 51.28 360.00 1.49 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Chris Soares Arlene Roberti B - 19/20 - - 2 - 337.50 48.08 337.50 1.04 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard B - - - - 3 - 316.50 45.09 316.50 0.75 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Donna Cone Robert Potvin B - - - - - - 303.75 43.27 303.75 B - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Gloria Golden Nancy Rosenbaum A - - - - - - 300.50 42.81 300.50 B - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Jean Wood Joyce Levy C - - - - - 1 295.50 42.09 295.50 0.95 Silver B - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Peggy Tierney Paul Tierney C - - - - - - 278.50 39.67 278.50 C - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Sally Healy Barbara Roy C - - - - - - 239.75 34.15 239.75 B - 5 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Donald Caplin Daniel AlbertRozenberg A 5 - - 1 - - 425.50 60.61 425.50 3.06 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Maurice Chesney Mary Gagnon C 10 4 1 2 1 1 408.50 58.19 408.50 2.14 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
9 John Urciuoli William Niemi A 24 - - 3 - - 371.50 52.92 371.50 1.53 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Roberta Francis Henry Shulman C 33/34 13/14 6 4 2 2 355.00 50.57 355.00 1.07 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Lou Rabinowitz Ann Basilico A - - - - - - 344.00 49.00 344.00 C - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Donald Rankin Jane Rankin B - 19/20 - - 3 - 337.50 48.08 337.50 0.75 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Tropper Harry Glaser C - - 10 - - - 334.00 47.58 334.00 A - 5 - E/W Scores
1 William Cowdell Clinton Wright B - - - - - - 320.00 45.58 320.00 A - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Sandy Stamoulis Alice Forry B - - - - - - 314.75 44.84 314.75 A - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Carmel Izzo Patricia Kent A - - - - - - 291.50 41.52 291.50 A - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Cindy Segal David Prentiss C - - - - - - 248.25 35.36 248.25 A - 11 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline A 3 - - 1 - - 440.75 62.78 440.75 3.06 Silver C - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 14 - - 2 - - 402.00 57.26 402.00 2.14 Silver C - 10 - E/W Scores
6 James Keegan Lucia Enica B 17 5 - 3 1 - 392.50 55.91 392.50 1.53 Silver C - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Adam Grossack Laurence Lebowitz A 20 - - 4 - - 386.50 55.06 386.50 1.07 Silver C - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Beverly Nill Janet Hawk C 21 7 2 - 2 1 379.50 54.06 379.50 0.88 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A 27 - - - - - 363.25 51.75 363.25 C - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Daniel Jablonski Paul Harris A 32 - - - - - 357.50 50.93 357.50 A - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Saul Franklin Paul Durda C - 16 8 - - - 349.50 49.79 349.50 B - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Vera Molloy Barbara Barrette B - - - - - - 304.50 43.38 304.50 C - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Matthew Byrne Joseph Giard Jr A - - - - - - 300.50 42.81 300.50 C - 5 - E/W Scores
4 A Borod Marilyn Ardente A - - - - - - 295.00 42.02 295.00 C - 4 - N/S Scores