Aug 31, 2016 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams Event Summary

Session 1

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.39 Red 1 16.50 John HurdNew York, NY Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL Lynne TarnopolNew York, NY John KranyakLas Vegas, NV
5.54 Red 2 15.50 Lee StimsonAlexander City, AL Sarah PriceMontgomery, AL Luanne RussellAlexander City, AL Losia McCannMarietta, GA
6.16 Red 3 1 14.50 Sheryl SackAtlanta, GA Anne BallardAtlanta, GA Lana ImermanAtlanta, GA Leslie LegeCrossville, TN
3.56 Red 4/8 2/4 14.00 Barbara MoomyHendersonville, TN Barbara NewmanNashville, TN Charlynn FoustHendersonville, TN Lois KnightNashville, TN
3.56 Red 4/8 2/4 1 14.00 Jeanne WamackBirmingham, AL Neil ThomasBirmingham, AL Sherry KamberBirmingham, AL Michele ThomasBirmingham, AL
3.56 Red 4/8 2/4 14.00 Michael RileyMarietta, GA Peter MartinKennesaw, GA Nancy SmithMarietta, GA John SimmsWoodstock, GA
1.90 Red 4/8 14.00 Nancy MitchellJacksonville, FL Harriet Eaton MorrisPonce Inlet, FL Marlise CusickJacksonville, FL Frederick WillsMiami, FL
1.90 Red 4/8 14.00 Raymond LinckLexington, KY Terrell HoltLexington, KY Kathleen LinckLexington, KY Sondra HoltLexington, KY
1.95 Red 5 2 13.50 Carolyn LuesingAtlanta, GA India PetersAtlanta, GA Porter HuttoAtlanta, GA Meriel GregoryAtlanta, GA
1.13 Red 6/8 13.00 Irene StancikGoose Creek, SC Richard NadolCharleston, SC Kathryn AltmanCharleston, SC Malcolm FagesMount Pleasant, SC
1.13 Red 6/8 13.00 Ann BuchholzPonte Vedra Bch, FL Nadine SabatierPonte Vedra, FL Lynn LeisyAmelia Island, FL John GarnerFernandina Bch, FL
1.13 Red 6/8 13.00 Dianne SussmanNashville, TN Peggy BurkhalterNashville, TN Sheila FlemingColumbia, TN Carol SpiningBrentwood, TN
1.20 Red 3/4 11.50 J Robert CopelandHighlands, NC Ginny MayLexington, KY Dianne CopelandHighlands, NC Nancy ParkerHighlands, NC
1.20 Red 3/4 11.50 Burt GraymanFlat Rock, NC Arthur LebowitzHendersonville, NC John BoshartMountain City, GA Rebecca LebowitzHendersonville, NC

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • C
  • D

Section C

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Lee Stimson Sarah Price Luanne Russell Losia McCann A 2 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 5.54 Red
2 Barbara Moomy Barbara Newman Charlynn Foust Lois Knight B 4/8 2/4 - 4/8 2/4 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 3.56 Red
3 Nancy Mitchell Harriet Eaton Morris Marlise Cusick Frederick Wills A 4/8 - - 4/8 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.90 Red
4 Jeanne Wamack Neil Thomas Sherry Kamber Michele Thomas C 4/8 2/4 1 4/8 2/4 1 14.00 58.33 14.00 3.56 Red
7 Carolyn Luesing India Peters Porter Hutto Meriel Gregory C - 5 2 9 5 2 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.95 Red
10 Irene Stancik Richard Nadol Kathryn Altman Malcolm Fages B - 6/8 - 10/12 6/8 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.13 Red
5 Gretchen Teich Dick Briggs Lynne Hoos Marcia Meyer B - - - - 9 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.34 Red
11 J Robert Copeland Ginny May Dianne Copeland Nancy Parker C - - 3/4 - - 3/4 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.20 Red
8 Carol Lazerson Janice Brown Linda Davidson Barbara Goldman B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
13 Alison Andrews Dianne Wammack Sandy Smith Dennis Wammack B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
6 Paul Boisvert Freida Dohrman Trudy O'Brien William Boynton B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
1 Becky Hitch Carol Weaver Saundra Gotfredson Howard Allgeier C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
12 Gene Luckey Jeanne Swift Felicia Lease Kimberly Willis B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00