Aug 31, 2016 - Wednesday 10:00 am

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Virginia Munafo Cindy Sealy X 2 2 - 1 1 - 224.00 62.22 224.00 5.13 Gold G - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Harold Task Charles Hubert A 5 - - 2 - - 211.00 58.61 211.00 3.59 Gold H - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Bob Jones Marshall Kerlin A 12 - - 6 - - 193.00 53.61 193.00 0.86 Red H - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Sanjeev Pathak Rick Scott X 13 6 - 7 3 - 192.50 53.47 192.50 1.30 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Dennis Luft Rebecca Lowen A 14/15 - - 8/9 - - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.61 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Connie Smilowitz Malcolm Todd, Jr X 22 11 - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 H - 2 - E/W Scores
6 David Zeckets Michelle Alterman X - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 H - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Gary Cohler Jay Whipple III A - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 H - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Sharyn Trucks Debbie Ruch X - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 H - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Beatrice Kemp John Hassett A - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 H - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Dorothy Moore Mike Cappelletti A - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 H - 3 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A 6 - - 4 - - 206.50 57.36 206.50 1.80 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Darin Harriet Smith X 8 3 - 5 2 - 198.00 55.00 198.00 1.74 Gold H - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Joy McKenzie-Smith John Mohan A 16/17 - - 7/8 - - 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.69 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Anam Tebha Elbert Moore X 16/17 8 - 7/8 4 - 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.87 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Walter Reeves Jr Beth Stephens X - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 G - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Daryl Gahm Robert Moorman Jr X - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 G - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 170.00 G - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 G - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Rebecca Duty Eileen Easterling A - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 G - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Elaine Landow Craig Robinson A - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 G - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Francine Moring E Michael McKee X - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 151.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 John Russell Norman Coombs A 7 - - 3 - - 202.00 56.11 202.00 2.57 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Andrew Eastwood Jane Bachman A 9/10 - - 4 - - 196.50 54.58 196.50 1.80 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Abrams Mason Barge X 11 5 - 5 2 - 196.00 54.44 196.00 1.82 Gold G - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Judy Fendrick Rosalind Howell X 14/15 7 - 8/9 4 - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.91 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Carey Snider Sara Medlin X 18 9 - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 G - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Jeanette Keener Donzetta Mills X 21 10 - - - - 180.50 50.14 180.50 G - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Ann Lilly Albert Lilly X - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 164.00 H - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez A - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 158.50 G - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Linda Smith Ron Smith A - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 156.00 H - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Louise Fontecchio Elizabeth Ivey X - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 H - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Gerrianne Mason Brian Mason A - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 147.50 G - 9 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Perry Richardson D Keith Henderson X 1 1 - 1 1 - 224.50 62.36 224.50 5.13 Gold G - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Kovacich Robert White A 3 - - 2 - - 223.00 61.94 223.00 3.59 Gold G - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Gloria Kilpatrick Donald Baker A 4 - - 3 - - 214.50 59.58 214.50 2.57 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Martin Nathan Garry Williams X 9/10 4 - 6 3 - 196.50 54.58 196.50 1.24 Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A 19 - - 9 - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 0.57 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Gillian Miniter Joe Grue A 20 - - - - - 181.50 50.42 181.50 H - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 H - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Denis Taneri Ernie Eayrs X - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 H - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Bill Kulbersh Bob Heller A - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 H - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Joan Sheldon Thomas LaForge X - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 158.50 H - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Kay Huke Roberta Barnes X - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 153.50 H - 4 - N/S Scores