Aug 30, 2016 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Eileen Easterling Rebecca Duty A 4 - - 7 - - 261.04 57.25 275.50 536.54 13.10 Gold Scores
3 Ron Smith Linda Smith A 5 - - 1 - - 285.00 62.50 241.25 526.25 10.35 Gold Scores
12 Cindy Sealy Virginia Munafo A 6 - - 2 - - 280.46 61.50 241.75 522.21 8.87 Gold Scores
6 John Russell Norman Coombs A 7 - - 9 - - 253.61 55.62 264.50 518.11 7.77 Gold Scores
1 Julie McLaughlin Molly Currie B 8 1 - - 2 - 239.15 52.45 274.25 513.40 12.15 Gold Scores
7 Michelle Alterman Charles Davis A 9 - - 10 - - 245.76 53.89 258.75 504.51 6.21 Gold Scores
9 Jay Whipple III Gary Cohler A 10 - - 8 - - 257.74 56.52 246.00 503.74 5.65 Gold Scores
10 Mike Cappelletti Dorothy Moore A - - - - - - 222.22 48.73 227.25 449.47 Scores
8 Miriam Litsky Howard Litsky B - - - - - - 197.85 43.39 218.75 416.60 Scores
5 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker C - - - - - - 187.93 41.21 165.25 353.18 Scores
2 Marie Lewis David Newcomer C - - - - - - 164.80 36.14 179.75 344.55 Scores
4 Jean Eidson Barry Steinberg C - - - - - - 157.37 34.51 157.00 314.37 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Kovacich Robert White A 1 - - 1 - - 301.93 66.21 279.00 580.93 31.06 Gold Scores
4 Francine Moring E Michael McKee A 11 - - 7 - - 241.22 52.90 262.00 503.22 5.18 Gold Scores
1 Mara Tuttle Gloria McCain B - 4 - 10 3 - 226.35 49.64 242.50 468.85 5.13 Gold Scores
6 Harriet Eaton Morris Frederick Wills A - - - - - - 219.33 48.10 249.50 468.83 2.41 Red Scores
5 Easley Moore Jr John Pree C - 6 1 6 2 1 245.76 53.89 211.50 457.26 4.86 Gold Scores
9 Miki Cook Allison L Cappelletti A - - - 4 - - 266.00 58.33 188.50 454.50 1.74 Red Scores
7 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter B - - - - - - 220.15 48.28 233.00 453.15 Scores
8 Jane King Bruce King C - - 4 - - - 199.09 43.66 244.00 443.09 2.05 Gold Scores
10 Denis Taneri Ernie Eayrs A - - - - - - 216.43 47.46 223.00 439.43 Scores
11 Joan Braender Vicki Bell A - - - - - - 225.11 49.37 207.00 432.11 Scores
2 Malcolm Todd, Jr Beth Stephens C - - - - - - 190.41 41.76 229.00 419.41 Scores
12 Nancy Motes William Burks III A - - - - - - 167.28 36.68 241.50 408.78 0.60 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Sharon Horton Rahn Smith A 2 - - 3 - - 277.15 60.78 281.00 558.15 23.30 Gold Scores
3 Bill Kulbersh Bob Heller A 3 - - 5 - - 263.93 57.88 276.50 540.43 17.47 Gold Scores
11 Gloria Kilpatrick Donald Baker A 12 - - 4 - - 273.02 59.87 229.50 502.52 4.78 Gold Scores
6 Jo Anne Newby Patricia Jankovic A - - - - - - 204.87 44.93 274.50 479.37 1.68 Red Scores
4 Sharyn Trucks Dianna Norris B - 5 - - 3 - 215.20 47.19 243.50 458.70 4.05 Gold Scores
5 Bettymae Sonnenburg Margo Morrison C - - 3 6 1 1 263.11 57.70 184.00 447.11 2.73 Gold Scores
12 Charlynn Foust Barbara Moomy B - - - - 5 - 206.52 45.29 234.00 440.52 0.48 Red Scores
2 John Ede Carmina Diaz C - - - - - 2 206.11 45.20 213.00 419.11 1.96 Red Scores
9 Andrew Eastwood John Hassett A - - - - - - 223.46 49.00 193.00 416.46 Scores
7 Perry Richardson Melissa Cooke B - - - - 4 - 214.37 47.01 183.00 397.37 0.84 Red Scores
8 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey C - - - - - - 191.24 41.94 200.00 391.24 Scores
1 Cathy Youmans Dorothy Costa B - - - - - - 180.09 39.49 194.50 374.59 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jim Allen O. Gordon Lien III B - 2 - - 4 - 223.46 49.00 266.75 490.21 9.11 Gold Scores
11 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - 2 - - 277.57 60.87 201.50 479.07 3.47 Gold Scores
7 Courtney Stephens Thomas Eidson B - 3 - 5 1 - 261.46 57.34 214.00 475.46 6.83 Gold Scores
3 Joy McKenzie-Smith John Mohan A - - - - - - 220.98 48.46 234.75 455.73 Scores
5 Paula Travis D Vanderbunt C - - 2 - - - 214.78 47.10 234.50 449.28 3.65 Gold Scores
10 Elbert Moore Anam Tebha A - - - 9 - - 229.65 50.36 207.75 437.40 0.55 Red Scores
4 Judy Fendrick Rosalind Howell B - - - - - - 219.74 48.19 213.00 432.74 Scores
1 Clair Berry Lyn Yukon B - - - - - - 188.76 41.39 240.50 429.26 0.50 Red Scores
2 David Johnson Wendell Adams C - - - - - - 191.65 42.03 219.25 410.90 1.61 Gold Scores
12 Marshall Kuschner Richard Mayo Jr A - - - 3 - - 268.07 58.79 268.07 2.48 Red Scores
6 Kay Huke Roberta Barnes A - - - 8 - - 233.78 51.27 233.78 0.62 Red Scores
8 Evelyn Gilliard Winton King C - - - - 5 2 223.04 48.91 223.04 0.98 Red Scores