Sep 04, 2016 - Sunday 2:30 pm

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Sharon Horton Rahn Smith A 5 - - 3 - - 210.00 58.33 198.50 408.50 11.29 Gold Scores
4 Richard Potter John Potter A 6 - - 7/8 - - 187.50 52.08 215.50 403.00 9.67 Gold Scores
8 Elizabeth Ivey Louise Fontecchio X - 3 - 2 1 - 212.50 59.03 163.50 376.00 8.99 Gold Scores
1 Paul Darin Harriet Smith X - 4 - - 4 - 180.00 50.00 186.50 366.50 6.75 Gold Scores
3 John Shannonhouse Samuel Howle X - 5 - - - - 171.50 47.64 191.50 363.00 5.33 Gold Scores
7 Kimberly Music Peter C Boyd-Bowman X - 6 - 7/8 3 - 187.50 52.08 173.50 361.00 4.57 Gold Scores
6 Fred King Rebecca Duty A - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 165.50 345.50 Scores
5 Dottie King Keith White X - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 157.50 311.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Andre Asbury Bob Heller A - - - 7 - - 198.50 55.14 183.50 382.00 0.62 Red Scores
1 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - 4 - - 204.50 56.81 173.50 378.00 1.52 Red Scores
7 Bill Kulbersh Donald Berman A - - - 3 - - 205.50 57.08 161.50 367.00 2.17 Red Scores
6 Elizabeth Crenshaw Rose Berman X - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 199.50 355.00 1.65 Gold Scores
4 Kate Smith Losia McCann X - - - - 2 - 194.50 54.03 159.00 353.50 1.65 Gold Scores
2 Richard Smith Francine Moring X - - - - - - 128.00 35.56 209.00 337.00 2.36 Gold Scores
5 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 152.00 321.00 Scores
8 Nelson Brown, Jr Dana Brown X - - - - - - 141.50 39.31 146.50 288.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Chuck Said Paul Munafo A 1 - - 1 - - 222.86 61.91 217.00 439.86 33.86 Gold Scores
7 Richard Brown Greg Roberts A 2 - - 4 - - 205.07 56.96 219.50 424.57 25.40 Gold Scores
1 F Garson II John Hassett X 8 2 - 6 2 - 193.50 53.75 198.00 391.50 11.99 Gold Scores
9 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 9 - - 5 - - 201.50 55.97 182.00 383.50 6.77 Gold Scores
3 Linda Smith Ron Smith A - - - - - - 165.93 46.09 215.00 380.93 3.03 Gold Scores
6 Garry Williams Beth Stephens X - - - - - - 138.14 38.37 192.00 330.14 0.87 Red Scores
2 Gloria McCain Eileen Easterling X - - - - - - 154.64 42.96 170.00 324.64 Scores
8 James Fordham Robert Pearson Jr X - - - - - - 144.21 40.06 163.50 307.71 Scores
4 Bob Allard Paul Dole X - - - - - - 152.64 42.40 143.50 296.14 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Denny Cahan Roy Martin X 3 1 - 1 1 - 225.36 62.60 192.50 417.86 19.05 Gold Scores
4 Larry Sealy Cindy Sealy A 4 - - 5 - - 204.36 56.77 207.00 411.36 14.28 Gold Scores
6 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A 7 - - 6 - - 200.57 55.71 191.50 392.07 8.47 Gold Scores
1 Mike Cappelletti Elbert Moore A - - - 2 - - 211.14 58.65 155.00 366.14 3.03 Gold Scores
3 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A - - - - - - 190.36 52.88 162.50 352.86 Scores
9 Missy Coy William Burks III X - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 193.50 350.50 1.74 Gold Scores
5 E Michael McKee George Russell X - - - - 3 - 175.93 48.87 158.00 333.93 1.18 Red Scores
7 Judy Fendrick Susan Hopkins X - - - - 4 - 163.29 45.36 170.50 333.79 1.66 Red Scores
2 Joan Sheldon Karolyn Smith X - - - - - - 136.50 37.92 152.50 289.00 Scores