Sep 11, 2016 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.43 Silver 1 97.00 Maribeth RanselIndianapolis, IN Laura Lee BrightTerre Haute, IN Sharon StrasslerTerre Haute, IN Elizabeth BrownIndianapolis, IN
5.57 Silver 2 1 89.00 Max Mohan AroraCarmel, IN Rana AroraCarmel, IN Rahul KapurCarmel, IN Alka KapurCarmel, IN
4.18 Silver 3 2 79.00 Michelle WetzelChampaign, IL David WetzelChampaign, IL Mary SieversChampaign, IL Robert SieversChampaign, IL
3.13 Silver 4 68.00 J Chris HuusEvansville, IN Dale HillHenderson, KY Bernard KayEvansville, IN Stu HoffherrEvansville, IN
2.30 Silver 5/6 3/4 66.00 Grant SterlingCharleston, IL David StevensCharleston, IL Randal MaloneCharleston, IL D AtteberryMattoon, IL
2.30 Silver 5/6 3/4 66.00 Leroy BreimeierVincennes, IN Pamela CorronaVincennes, IN Tana HoltClinton, IN Judith CottermanKokomo, IN
2.31 Silver 5 1 60.00 Mary HamiltonParis, IL Betty PiperParis, IL Richard BernardoniMarshall, IL Charles ParksTerre Haute, IN
1.73 Silver 2 59.00 Patty CottomTerre Haute, IN Mona SternfeldTerre Haute, IN Robert ShoopNormal, IL Diane Jordan-WagnerParis, IL

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Maribeth Ransel Laura Lee Bright Sharon Strassler Elizabeth Brown A 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 7.43 Silver
12 Max Mohan Arora Rana Arora Rahul Kapur Alka Kapur B 2 1 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 5.57 Silver
3 Michelle Wetzel David Wetzel Mary Sievers Robert Sievers B 3 2 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.18 Silver
9 J Chris Huus Dale Hill Bernard Kay Stu Hoffherr A 4 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.13 Silver
15 Leroy Breimeier Pamela Corrona Tana Holt Judith Cotterman B 5/6 3/4 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.30 Silver
2 Grant Sterling David Stevens Randal Malone D Atteberry B 5/6 3/4 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.30 Silver
10 Annette Clark Donald Florida Joanna Hebermehl Milt Van Reed A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.20 Silver
8 Mary Hamilton Betty Piper Richard Bernardoni Charles Parks C - 5 1 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.31 Silver
16 Patty Cottom Mona Sternfeld Robert Shoop Diane Jordan-Wagner C - - 2 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.73 Silver
14 Orvin Lindell James McDonald Victor Rodwell Meredith Rodwell B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
11 Kathryn Garrity Maureen Clerkin John Jordan Mary Ann Kanervo C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.60 Silver
1 Henjin Chi Michael Miedema James Gormong Jane Ann Gormong A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.60 Silver
5 Diane Scott Judith Harris Noreen Bryant Sharon Winters B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.60 Silver
17 Charles McPeek Dan Scott M Sue May Donald Reuland B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.90 Silver
4 Thomas Siefert Mary Lynn Siefert Mary Lunsford Douglas Smith C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.90 Silver
13 Susan Spickelmier Jane Garrison Pat Barce Linda Handlon C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.60 Silver
7 Jerry Mosher Connie Shattuck James Kirtley Art Western C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results