Sep 17, 2016 - Saturday

2 session Pair Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Hopkins Jerrie Will A 4 - - 4 - - 266.58 58.08 266.00 532.58 5.80 Silver Scores
2 David Waterman Peter Morgan B 6 2 - 1 1 - 288.72 62.90 222.50 511.22 3.93 Silver Scores
1 Bruce Fenlason Judith Fenlason C - 6 2 9 4 1 241.46 52.61 238.00 479.46 2.19 Silver Scores
10 Randolph Johnson Margaret Johnson A - - - 3 - - 273.09 59.50 204.00 477.09 1.95 Silver Scores
7 Alan Walters Henry Deutsch A - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 255.00 471.00 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Philip Heasley Alice Higgins B - - - 5 2 - 257.90 56.19 208.00 465.90 1.11 Silver Scores
8 Karen Lewis Sally Johnston B - - - - 5 - 237.83 51.81 200.00 437.83 0.32 Silver Scores
5 Paula Colwell Tom Colwell B - - - - - - 218.25 47.55 202.00 420.25 Scores
4 Lawrence Kolkhorst Stephen Kolkhorst C - - - - - - 208.32 45.39 210.00 418.32 Scores
9 David Atwood Mary Atwood A - - - - - - 228.39 49.76 187.50 415.89 Scores
11 Sheila Pechinski Faith Griffith C - - - - - 2 214.34 46.70 137.00 351.34 0.64 Silver Scores
12 Carolyn Foster James Caylor A - - - 8 - - 247.07 53.83 247.07 0.49 Silver Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Michael Quinn Patricia Quinn A 8 - - 9 - - 240.87 52.48 263.81 504.68 3.06 Silver Scores
9 David Magee Sally Magee B 11 5 - 6 4 - 246.58 53.72 246.00 492.58 2.29 Silver Scores
7 Paula Mann Larry Mann A - - - 8 - - 243.00 52.94 221.00 464.00 0.49 Silver Scores
2 James Gerding Elizabeth Gerding B - - - 7 5 - 245.00 53.38 216.50 461.50 0.56 Silver Scores
8 Linda Lewis Geoff Lewis C - - 3 - - 3 219.75 47.88 233.00 452.75 1.64 Silver Scores
4 Paul Kahl Charles Stringham C - - 4 - 6 2 233.50 50.87 211.50 445.00 1.23 Silver Scores
3 Brian Howard Gael Westall A - - - - - - 198.66 43.28 240.00 438.66 0.40 Silver Scores
5 Paul Simon Paul Truesdale A - - - 10 - - 236.72 51.57 197.50 434.22 0.39 Silver Scores
1 Diane Bishop Patricia Damon B - - - - - - 182.14 39.68 201.94 384.08 Scores
6 Gordon Lane Joyce Pitman C - - - - - - 159.29 34.70 205.50 364.79 Scores
11 William Halteman Frances Loring C - - - - - - 189.14 41.21 157.00 346.14 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Timothy Goodwin Thomas Goodwin A 2 - - 2 - - 275.45 60.01 311.63 587.08 10.31 Silver Scores
8 Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney B 9 3 - 7 3 - 251.79 54.86 246.00 497.79 2.78 Silver Scores
7 Katherine Love Donald Smith A 12 - - 6 - - 252.02 54.91 234.56 486.58 2.12 Silver Scores
9 Tony Greene Norma Greene A - - - 10 - - 239.74 52.23 244.13 483.87 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Nick Tinios James De Ruosi B - - - - - - 196.85 42.89 280.50 477.35 2.81 Silver Scores
1 Judith Kamin Shirley West A - - - - - - 219.84 47.90 257.00 476.84 1.40 Silver Scores
2 Donald Holden Jan Ter Weele B - - - - - - 225.17 49.06 247.50 472.67 1.16 Silver Scores
11 Donald Murray Ernest Blaisdell C - - - - - - 207.48 45.20 228.94 436.42 0.49 Silver Scores
12 J Alfred Letourneau Rosemarie Goodwin A - - - - - - 203.32 44.30 232.88 436.20 Scores
10 Jill Stirgwolt Pat Smith A - - - - - - 180.98 39.43 254.50 435.48 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Melinda Reach Marcia Tompkins C - - - - - - 211.82 46.15 220.00 431.82 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Barrie Pribyl Sharon Hanley C - - - - - - 159.60 34.77 193.50 353.10 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dorothy Kelleher Richard Budd A 1 - - 1 - - 316.18 68.88 318.00 634.18 13.75 Silver Scores
10 Sharron Hinckley John Hackett A 3 - - 2 - - 283.35 61.73 259.00 542.35 7.73 Silver Scores
11 Mary Kaufman Essie Dondis B 5 1 - 4 2 - 251.34 54.76 262.50 513.84 4.95 Silver Scores
12 J Zamierowski Jr James Poulin A 7 - - - - - 236.40 51.50 270.00 506.40 3.44 Silver Scores
4 Kathleen Burden Kenneth Harvey C 10 4 1 5 3 1 247.78 53.98 250.00 497.78 2.92 Silver Scores
8 Richard Verrill Norma Verrill B - 7 - 3 1 - 251.79 54.86 226.00 477.79 1.95 Silver Scores
9 Dianne Darling Sally Avery B - - - - - - 231.70 50.48 238.50 470.20 0.60 Silver Scores
7 James Gray Leslie Buzzell A - - - - - - 234.93 51.18 230.50 465.43 Scores
5 Lance Bukoff Ruth Kenney B - - - - - - 219.98 47.93 236.50 456.48 0.34 Silver Scores
6 Ronald Ouellet Paul Marquis C - - 5 - - - 214.97 46.83 229.00 443.97 0.97 Silver Scores
2 Carol Levine Sandra Larson B - - - - - - 201.86 43.98 216.50 418.36 Scores
1 William Taylor Lorna Goodrich C - - - - - - 193.66 42.19 191.00 384.66 Scores