Sep 23, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Kenneth Schutze Ira Hessel A 1 - - 1 - - 308.74 67.26 308.74 8.25 Silver Scores
9 Joyce Cooper Betty Daniel A - - - 2 - - 241.84 52.69 241.84 1.69 Silver Scores
10 Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny B - - - 3 1 - 236.58 51.54 236.58 1.27 Silver Scores
4 Jack Goldhammer June Mattila C - - 3 4 2 1 234.79 51.15 234.79 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Mike Robinson Liz Jacobson C - - 4 - 3 2 231.39 50.41 231.39 0.86 Silver Scores
1 Esther Ellis Terri O'Brien B - - - - - - 231.21 50.37 231.21 Scores
5 Genie Kaplan Lois Goodman A - - - - - - 221.79 48.32 221.79 Scores
3 Joe Black Wiley McMinn III A - - - - - - 216.79 47.23 216.79 Scores
8 Catherine Supple Laurene Jacob C - - 5 - - - 216.20 47.10 216.20 0.65 Silver Scores
6 Cynthia Rivet Sue Alt C - - - - - - 203.37 44.31 203.37 Scores
7 Martha Norman Sanae Zaveloff B - - - - - - 202.97 44.22 202.97 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Geoff Blandy Elizabeth Tobias A 3 - - 1 - - 295.81 64.45 295.81 4.64 Silver Scores
2 A Ansari J Bank C 8 4 2 2 1 1 250.48 54.57 250.48 1.69 Silver Scores
5 David Ticen Ronald Francey A - - - 3 - - 234.73 51.14 234.73 1.21 Silver Scores
1 Steven Andersen Jane Collins B - - - 4 2 - 230.38 50.19 230.38 0.89 Silver Scores
4 Andras Budinszky Howard Huynh B - - - - 3 - 225.34 49.09 225.34 0.64 Silver Scores
10 Tom Smith R Harry Akin B - - - - - - 218.41 47.58 218.41 Scores
7 Kathy McCabe Mark Craig B - - - - - - 217.57 47.40 217.57 Scores
8 Nola Ray Kathleen Monahan C - - - - - - 214.63 46.76 214.63 Scores
11 Pam Lashelle Scott Humphrey A - - - - - - 208.86 45.50 208.86 Scores
6 Richard Clements Barbara Clements C - - - - - - 203.74 44.39 203.74 Scores
9 Nancy Joe Karen Snyder A - - - - - - 203.38 44.31 203.38 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Phillip Grothus Rosemary Kelley A 2 - - 1 - - 303.63 66.15 303.63 6.19 Silver Scores
10 Sharon MacMorran Ken MacMorran B 5 1 - 2 1 - 260.43 56.74 260.43 3.58 Silver Scores
1 George Sullivan Andrea Sullivan B 6 2 - 3 2 - 257.49 56.10 257.49 2.69 Silver Scores
2 Marylin Hicks Don Greer C 7 3 1 4 3 1 255.39 55.64 255.39 2.05 Silver Scores
11 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria A - - - - - - 247.09 53.83 247.09 Scores
9 Mary Anne Laier Linda Anthony A - - - - - - 226.63 49.37 226.63 Scores
5 Marilou Powell Tricia Kane A - - - - - - 222.46 48.47 222.46 Scores
6 Roxanne King Janina Kuzma C - - - - - 2 209.95 45.74 209.95 0.59 Silver Scores
7 John Moore Roxann Swenson C - - - - - - 183.08 39.89 183.08 Scores
4 Kimi Lambert Sandy Potts B - - - - - - 176.23 38.39 176.23 Scores
8 Joanie Gates Charles Kastner C - - - - - - 155.41 33.86 155.41 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Paul Tobias Robert Donathan A 4 - - 1 - - 286.29 62.37 286.29 3.48 Silver Scores
3 Jack Lacy Tom Breed A - - - 2 - - 246.67 53.74 246.67 1.69 Silver Scores
10 Laura Delfeld Lysa Nguyen B - 5 - 3 1 - 245.46 53.48 245.46 1.27 Silver Scores
9 Diane Davis Bob Bockemuehl A - - - 4 - - 244.01 53.16 244.01 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Smith Stan Pushkarsky B - 6 - - 2 - 240.43 52.38 240.43 0.89 Silver Scores
7 Raymond Borrego Anita Albert B - - - - 3 - 229.56 50.01 229.56 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Mark Rosen Alick Einav B - - - - - - 221.90 48.34 221.90 Scores
2 Blair Lapwing James Glathar C - - - - - 1 205.98 44.88 205.98 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Jean Marsh Pravina Jani C - - - - - - 200.33 43.64 200.33 Scores
8 Jo Anne Knodel J Patrick Finnigan C - - - - - - 195.38 42.57 195.38 Scores