Aug 30, 2016 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jack Lacy Carolyn Pinto A 3 - - - - - 367.23 54.40 410.64 777.87 7.14 Gold Scores
11 Nancy Passell Grace Hunt A 5 - - 2 - - 401.33 59.46 354.16 755.49 4.23 Gold Scores
8 Carol Meade James Meade C - 4 2 4 2 2 379.16 56.17 339.00 718.16 3.10 Gold Scores
10 Cheryl Mathias Lisa Zummo C - 5 3 3 1 1 379.69 56.25 334.86 714.55 3.88 Gold Scores
9 Joan Jackson Norman Beck A - - - 1 - - 411.25 60.93 299.12 710.37 3.21 Gold Scores
6 Donald Gable Hervey Wesley Crawford C - - 5 - - - 347.05 51.41 345.00 692.05 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A - - - - - - 275.46 40.81 399.80 675.26 2.56 Red Scores
4 Richard McGaughy Barbara Grantham B - - - 5 3 - 377.64 55.95 278.76 656.40 0.92 Red Scores
2 Mike Vivian Charlotte Schuepbach C - - - - - - 298.24 44.18 273.94 572.18 Scores
1 Linda McDaniel Carol Black B - - - - - - 255.67 37.88 250.50 506.17 Scores
7 Gail Davis Janie Hollowell C - - - - - - 293.32 43.45 293.32 Scores
12 Harold Kless Louise LeRoux C - - - - - - 291.29 43.15 291.29 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Brenda Baker Emily Leake A 6 - - 1 - - 393.50 58.30 351.34 744.84 3.63 Gold Scores
10 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson C 9 2 1 2 1 1 391.99 58.07 337.34 729.33 5.06 Gold Scores
7 S Perutz George Burcham B - 6 - - - - 327.41 48.51 377.66 705.07 2.14 Gold Scores
4 Susan Kaplan Alfred Fortier III B - - - - - - 325.99 48.29 360.50 686.49 Scores
3 Bill Ream Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 286.12 42.39 360.36 646.48 Scores
2 Dorcas Evans Grant La Fleur C - - - - - - 312.13 46.24 292.34 604.47 Scores
8 Bob Frink Bob Dingle C - - - - - - 271.46 40.22 282.82 554.28 0.65 Red Scores
6 Sharon Dameron Julianne McKenna C - - - 3 2 2 379.91 56.28 379.91 1.61 Red Scores
12 Barbara Gadea Marcia Lindsey C - - - 4 3 - 377.06 55.86 377.06 1.12 Red Scores
11 Thomas Leberman Brady Allen A - - - 5 - - 369.19 54.69 369.19 0.64 Red Scores
1 Rosemary Stielow Jurgen Stielow C - - - - - - 258.15 38.24 258.15 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Pat Cassidy Jerry Derby A 1 - - 1 - - 403.94 59.84 403.56 807.50 12.69 Gold Scores
9 John Bromberg Beth Bromberg A 2 - - 2 - - 380.15 56.32 406.52 786.67 9.52 Gold Scores
5 William Garrard Donna Garrard A 8 - - - - - 316.34 46.87 413.66 730.00 3.65 Gold Scores
6 Catherine Valentine Betty Robinson C - - - 3 1 1 367.03 54.37 265.14 -4.25 632.17 1.84 Gold Scores
4 Gloria Schuford Gloria Fields C - - - - - - 310.36 45.98 296.64 607.00 0.91 Red Scores
10 Clifford Smith Ed Louthereack C - - - - - 2 324.59 48.09 277.84 602.43 0.81 Red Scores
8 Linda Young Gloria Shelby C - - - - - - 299.15 44.32 276.66 575.81 Scores
1 Stephen Shuman Stephen Shuman B - - - 5 3 - 345.85 51.24 217.64 563.49 0.92 Red Scores
2 Geraldine Gainer Beverly Giannone C - - - - - - 264.71 39.22 217.14 481.85 Scores
12 Catherine Tucker Judy Corey Edmiston B - - - 4 2 - 352.74 52.26 352.74 1.29 Red Scores
11 Suresh Agrawal Gail Wells A - - - - - - 344.85 51.09 344.85 Scores
7 Sandy Potts Kimi Lambert B - - - - - - 313.57 46.45 313.57 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marcia Hutchison Florence Beaird A 4 - - 3 - - 372.13 55.13 392.74 764.87 5.35 Gold Scores
1 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr B 7 1 - 1 1 - 402.60 59.64 340.88 743.48 6.74 Gold Scores
7 Lynne Wood Peter Grenier B 10 3 - 4 3 - 369.57 54.75 349.14 718.71 3.79 Gold Scores
5 John Erickson Ralda St Pierre A - - - - - - 338.29 50.12 360.10 698.39 3.65 Gold Scores
8 Charles Wobbeking Larry White C - - 4 2 2 1 396.75 58.78 296.34 693.09 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
11 Brian Dalton John Spessard A - - - 5 - - 356.79 52.86 324.20 680.99 1.25 Red Scores
6 Barbara Aide Archie Buskin C - - - - - - 326.82 48.42 332.76 659.58 1.43 Red Scores
10 Carole Tucker Tomme Meadows C - - - - - 2 337.16 49.95 289.98 627.14 0.81 Red Scores
4 Jane Collins Bonnie Dennis B - - - - - - 344.38 51.02 273.00 617.38 Scores
3 Jacob Morgan Barbara Ferm A - - - - - - 268.10 39.72 340.50 608.60 2.56 Red Scores
2 Robert Seal Anna Seal C - - - - - - 257.85 38.20 267.56 525.41 Scores
12 Beverley Linskey Connie Burnett C - - - - - - 299.06 44.31 299.06 Scores