Sep 05, 2016 - Monday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B-C-D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

54.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.72 Gold 1/2 91.00 Charles BrownArlington, TX Mike PeifferColleyville, TX Larry WhiteGrapevine, TX Jimmy JusticeWaxahachie, TX
13.72 Gold 1/2 91.00 Stephen BirnbaumDallas, TX Bob ButterfieldDallas, TX Eileen SmithDallas, TX James McCommonsDallas, TX
8.82 Gold 3 89.00 Rich BrandenburgCoppell, TX Tony PellegriniPlano, TX Jeff DaterDallas, TX Scott NasonDallas, TX
6.62 Gold 4 85.00 Marlene RoundBedford, TX Penny MixonArlington, TX Martin SchwartzDenton, TX Letty GarekBedford, TX
6.27 Gold 5 1 1 84.00 Janice TrombelloDallas, TX Joseph TrombelloDallas, TX Joseph AndersonDallas, TX Philippa AndersonDallas, TX
4.48 Gold 6 83.00 Susan O'NeilFort Worth, TX Jim ChaffeeFort Worth, TX Don ReynoldsFort Worth, TX Robert BuchananArlington, TX
4.70 Gold 7 2 81.00 John PellettiDallas, TX Michael McShaneAddison, TX Susan BatesDallas, TX Jane KirbyDallas, TX
3.48 Gold 8 77.00 Nancy O'FallonPlano, TX June BarnebeyPlano, TX Pat JortnerDallas, TX Nancy JippPlano, TX
3.53 Gold 9 3 2 75.00 Judy NixonFlower Mound, TX Jim NixonFlower Mound, TX Ross RamseyFlower Mound, TX Jeanette McDonaldFlower Mound, TX
2.53 Gold 10/13 4/5 3/4 74.00 G MoreyArlington, TX Dwight HillGrand Prairie, TX John RobbinsFort Worth, TX Stephen BennettFort Worth, TX
2.53 Gold 10/13 74.00 Stefanie ScottLittle Elm, TX Kristen OnsgardDallas, TX J FletcherDesoto, TX Elinor FriesCoppell, TX
2.53 Gold 10/13 74.00 Jane HopkinsFort Worth, TX Joyce StoneDenton, TX Charles BrownDenton, TX Khalifa AhmedDenton, TX
2.53 Gold 10/13 4/5 3/4 74.00 Jan MoggedColleyville, TX Charles Mogged JrColleyville, TX Bonnie Jan RobsonDenton, TX Alan RobsonDenton, TX
2.09 Gold 14 6 5 72.00 Stan CarrFort Worth, TX Sue Kay ReederArlington, TX Anne WilliamsDesoto, TX Tom McCrawFort Worth, TX
1.48 Gold 7/8 6/7 68.00 Ribs LaMotheCoppell, TX Randy EarleMcKinney, TX Sudhir ShahDallas, TX Jean HoffmanDallas, TX
1.48 Gold 7/8 6/7 68.00 N TripodeFrisco, TX Venu ChintamTallahassee, FL James RiderDallas, TX Cheryl RiderDallas, TX
1.25 Gold 9 65.00 Jack HartelMcKinney, TX Jill HartelMcKinney, TX John DavisLake Kiowa, TX Bert DempseySherman, TX

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
52 Stephen Birnbaum Bob Butterfield Eileen Smith James McCommons B 1/2 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 13.72 Gold
34 Charles Brown Mike Peiffer Larry White Jimmy Justice B 1/2 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 13.72 Gold
10 Rich Brandenburg Tony Pellegrini Jeff Dater Scott Nason B 3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 8.82 Gold
41 Marlene Round Penny Mixon Martin Schwartz Letty Garek B 4 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.62 Gold
8 Janice Trombello Joseph Trombello Joseph Anderson Philippa Anderson D 5 1 1 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.27 Gold
17 Susan O'Neil Jim Chaffee Don Reynolds Robert Buchanan B 6 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.48 Gold
45 John Pelletti Michael McShane Susan Bates Jane Kirby C 7 2 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 4.70 Gold
25 Nancy O'Fallon June Barnebey Pat Jortner Nancy Jipp B 8 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.48 Gold
42 Judy Nixon Jim Nixon Ross Ramsey Jeanette McDonald D 9 3 2 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.53 Gold
40 Jan Mogged Charles Mogged Jr Bonnie Jan Robson Alan Robson D 10/13 4/5 3/4 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.53 Gold
16 Stefanie Scott Kristen Onsgard J Fletcher Elinor Fries B 10/13 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.53 Gold
27 Jane Hopkins Joyce Stone Charles Brown Khalifa Ahmed B 10/13 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.53 Gold
13 G Morey Dwight Hill John Robbins Stephen Bennett D 10/13 4/5 3/4 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.53 Gold
54 Stan Carr Sue Kay Reeder Anne Williams Tom McCraw D 14 6 5 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.09 Gold
9 Susan Kaplan Alfred Fortier III Edward Yetter Bonnie Kay Yetter B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.87 Red
51 Kathleen Carr James Richman Jerrold Albom Ari Sippola B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.16 Red
31 Lee Gilliam Elda Kay Hampton Ann Lewis Lue Waddle B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.16 Red
48 Charles Burke Richard Langland Caron Peck Karen Caton B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.87 Red
29 Ribs LaMothe Randy Earle Sudhir Shah Jean Hoffman D - 7/8 6/7 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.48 Gold
37 N Tripode Venu Chintam James Rider Cheryl Rider D - 7/8 6/7 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.48 Gold
24 Jack Hartel Jill Hartel John Davis Bert Dempsey C - 9 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.25 Gold
36 Rosalind Smith Laura Onsgard Judy Corey Edmiston Catherine Tucker B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.87 Red
12 Nicolas Weisz Bob Dingle David Luzzatto Betsy Goldsmith C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.87 Red
32 Bruce Harbour Fonse Ragland Jo England George Burcham B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.87 Red
35 Melba Clark Carole Findlay Marguerite Lavender Sharon Henry D - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.87 Red
26 Alma Farley Robert Clarke Judy Etchison J Scott Etchison C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.16 Red
49 Robert Holliday Ann Parker Sheri Wolkenstein Jon Wolkenstein C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.16 Red
2 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland E J Nowak Jackie Hertweck C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.58 Red
39 Jack Lavine Barbara Reeves Gail Rutledge Stan Hsu D - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.16 Red
1 Jo Nell Scott Linda Williams Betty Gilmore Corinne Easley C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.73 Red
7 Frank Durante Nancy Latner Leah Margerison Rick Margerison C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.58 Red
11 T Jean Kidd Susan Flick Christophr Tsai Liane Tsai B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.87 Red
38 Sharon Dameron Julianne McKenna Amanda Stewart Jaroslaw Langer D - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.16 Red
3 Craig Briney Mary Ann Briney Carol Segreti Joyce Armstrong D - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.87 Red
21 Barbara Aide Judy Thompson Valarie Remmers Dale Remmers D - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.87 Red
53 Donna Gibbs Jo Hammett Lynda Bradley Lindsey Jones C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.58 Red
50 Robert Dixon Mary Owren Rhonda Norfleet Linda Schaffer D - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.58 Red
33 William Higgins Jean Higgins Lynn Cooper Barry Cooper C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.87 Red
6 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson Thomas Smith Laura Craft D - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.58 Red
44 Mickey Tryon Stephen Hibbard Lauren Brown Jim Brown B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.44 Red
47 Tom Lang Reg Watt Barbara O'Dell Ivanette Dennis C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.58 Red
4 Virginia Farley Linda Neal Earl Mast Ann Curry D - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.58 Red
15 Paul Cuneo Carmen Keys Kim Brinkman David Ticen B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.58 Red
19 Linda Jimmerson Nancy Kelly Billie Dalton Delilah Perkinson C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.73 Red
43 Carol Adamek Marsha Young Melanie Munnell John Ellis D - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.87 Red
20 Judith Kelley Renate Brown Janet Bullock Pat Cawley D - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.29 Red
30 Robert Burton Dolline Burton Jean Huskey Sandy Lansing C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.58 Red
5 Gregory Sucec Sr Curt Dimberg Connie Napier Roma Allison C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.58 Red
14 Marilyn Elliott Anne Collier Suzy Landgraf Gay McAlister D - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.58 Red
18 Anne Goodman Antina Maher Linda Walton Leanna Robl D - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.58 Red
22 Pamela Bland Rodney Bland Barbara Gee Steve Vanderwolk D - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.44 Red
23 Joyce Anderson Mary Ellen Little Sandra Lovin Martha Kolb D - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.29 Red
46 John Milligan Darrel Strelitz Marjorie Deutsch Mary Lynn Trentham D - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00
28 Anne Curry Jeanne Wyatt James Meade Carol Meade D - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results