Sep 05, 2016 - Monday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted AX Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.90 Gold 1 92.00 John SutherlinDallas, TX Peggy SutherlinDallas, TX Bart BramleyDallas, TX Ellen HesselSan Antonio, TX Ira HesselSan Antonio, TX
17.85 Gold 2 86.00 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Berend Van Den Bos Joris Lankveld
13.39 Gold 3 79.00 James ThurtellDallas, TX James BauerDallas, TX Michael MurphyDallas, TX S KohanDallas, TX
10.04 Gold 4 1 72.00 Jack BorensteinDallas, TX David PearlmanSouthlake, TX Tomi StoreyFrisco, TX Milton NeherRichardson, TX
7.93 Gold 5 2 70.00 Martha YoungDallas, TX Jay GibsonDallas, TX Eric DiamondPlano, TX Judith LotridgeCarrollton, TX
6.80 Gold 6 3 69.00 Hua YangPlano, TX Yan SongPlano, TX Kun HeNorth Potomac, MD Tiger KingPlano, TX
4.02 Gold 4 66.00 Bob FrizLeonard, TX Leonard SchaenDallas, TX Jonathan ErnestLindale, TX Stewart AngelWake Village, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
18 John Sutherlin Peggy Sutherlin Bart Bramley Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A 1 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 11.90 Gold
6 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Berend Van Den Bos Joris Lankveld A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 17.85 Gold
21 James Thurtell James Bauer Michael Murphy S Kohan A 3 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 13.39 Gold
7 Jack Borenstein David Pearlman Tomi Storey Milton Neher X 4 1 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 10.04 Gold
20 Martha Young Jay Gibson Eric Diamond Judith Lotridge X 5 2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 7.93 Gold
8 Hua Yang Yan Song Kun He Tiger King X 6 3 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 6.80 Gold
3 Bob Friz Leonard Schaen Jonathan Ernest Stewart Angel X - 4 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 4.02 Gold
10 Claybourne Waldrop Jr Melody Gann Carol Keller Gary Neisler A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.50 Red
4 Nancy Kornegay Stephen Kornegay Barry Schaffer Colby Vernay A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.75 Red
12 Bob Wilkin Bogumil Knypinski Pawel Hanus Harry Elliott X - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.00 Red
11 Dan Morse Mark Bumgardner Kimmel Jones Nagy Kamel A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.75 Red
13 Gerry McKim John Schwartz Michael Hout Thomas Leberman X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.75 Red
9 Ann McDougal Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad Karen Hout X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.50 Red
15 William Garrard Donna Garrard Jack Rollier Natalie Rollier X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.50 Red
16 Brady Allen Mark Lombard Mark Hupert M.D. James Woeber Jr X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.00 Red
1 Roy Baughman Marion Gebhardt Steve Shirey Robert Adams A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.50 Red
2 Bryan Storey Tom Edwards Bill Staats Hugh Hillaker A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.00 Red
19 Ned Nolte John Spessard Bob Scallan Bill Osborn A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.00 Red
17 Peter Grenier Nancy Stanton Lynne Wood Marian Maley X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.00 Red
14 Howard Huynh Joe Black Neal Perlman Philip Duterme X - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red
5 Vera Aktansel Bobby Jaeger Georgie Jaeger Barbara Grantham X - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results