Sep 03, 2016 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Nancy O'Fallon Alice Hendry B - - - 3 1 - 59.03 59.03 59.03 1.53 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Tony Pellegrini B Paul Hirsch A 5 - - 1 - - 9.71 65.98 47.63 57.34 2.77 Gold X - 16 - N/S Scores
9 Brady Allen Michael Hout A 6 - - 2 - - 5.05 60.62 51.09 56.14 2.58 Red X - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Pennington Jean Jensen B 7 2 - 4 2 - 3.70 58.51 51.52 55.22 2.70 Gold|Red X - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Mark Hatkoff Royce McCray A 14 - - - - - -8.57 43.50 59.69 51.12 2.14 Red X - 19 - N/S Scores
5 Dewitt Hudson Jr Stephen Sinclair A 16 - - - - - -1.44 48.65 51.37 49.93 1.07 Red X - 17 - N/S Scores
6 Dolline Burton Robert Burton C 17 5 1 - - - -0.16 49.71 50.01 49.85 1.14 Gold|Red X - 18 - N/S Scores
8 Marifrances Watson Patsy Rainwater-Maddu C 33 20 - - - - -0.98 44.37 46.23 45.25 X - 20 - N/S Scores
2 Israel Bar-Nir Walid Khalid Hakim C 35 21 - - - 1 6.89 50.20 37.96 44.85 1.00 Gold X - 15 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jay Gibson Martha Young A - - - 1 - - 55.34 55.34 55.34 2.77 Gold I - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Lynne Wood Peter Grenier B 10 3 - 2 1 - -0.67 52.73 53.99 53.32 3.78 Gold|Red X - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Jacob Morgan Barbara Ferm A 13 - - 3 - - -1.63 50.11 53.18 51.55 2.51 Red X - 14 - E/W Scores
2 David Greims Fred Curtis Jr C 18 6 2 - 2 1 -2.66 47.11 52.14 49.48 1.99 Gold|Red X - 13 - E/W Scores
8 James Moody Thomas Smith C 22 10 4 - - - -4.63 44.70 53.45 48.82 1.84 Gold X - 18 - E/W Scores
5 John Schwartz Jerry Derby A 27 - - - - - -3.58 43.90 50.67 47.09 X - 16 - E/W Scores
6 John Moore Roxann Swenson C 30 17 8 - - - -1.85 44.91 48.41 46.56 X - 17 - E/W Scores
9 Gay Roach Jimmie Lou Conner A 34 - - 4 - - 3.00 47.75 42.09 45.09 0.97 Red X - 19 - E/W Scores
1 Judith Hoffman Stephen Hoffman B - - - - - - -1.58 32.90 35.88 34.30 X - 12 - E/W Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Linda Spangler Billy Leeper A - - - 1 - - 62.63 62.63 62.63 3.50 Gold I - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey A - - - 2 - - 56.17 56.17 56.17 2.45 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Bob Friz Leonard Schaen A - - - 3 - - 55.13 55.13 55.13 1.75 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A 12 - - 4 - - -2.08 50.01 54.01 51.93 2.84 Red X - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Mickey Tryon Stephen Hibbard B 23 11 - - 3 - -2.54 45.46 50.34 47.80 0.92 Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Jan Mogged Charles Mogged Jr C 25 13 6 - - 2 -3.10 44.42 50.39 47.29 1.75 Gold|Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Laura Delfeld Theda Cook B 29 16 - - - - -3.91 43.16 50.67 46.76 0.68 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Susan Flick Randy Earle B - - - 6 2 - 45.59 45.59 45.59 1.29 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Barbara Nelson Pat Measley A 37 - - - - - -5.56 38.99 49.68 44.12 X - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Bever Carey Cole C - - - - - - -1.27 42.52 44.97 43.70 X - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Wiltie Creswell Gretchen Creswell B - - - - - - 38.45 38.45 38.45 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 Georgie Jaeger Bobby Jaeger A - - - - - - 33.40 33.40 33.40 I - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Douglas Tucker Edith Barnes C - - - - - - 30.78 30.78 30.78 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Andi Gordon Marie-Anne Johnson C - - - 5 1 1 23.95 46.06 23.95 2.96 Gold|Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joris Lankveld Robert Hollman A 1 - - 1 - - -2.02 64.38 68.03 66.01 6.56 Gold X - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Marcia Hutchison Florence Beaird A - - - 2 - - 62.52 62.52 62.52 2.45 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
6 Lintao Shen Xiaoming Yi C - - - 3 1 1 61.55 61.55 61.55 1.75 Gold|Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Joe Cameron Bob Scallan B 4 1 - - 2 - -4.23 56.79 64.92 60.69 3.28 Gold|Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Jeff McKee Greg Resz A - - - 4 - - 59.71 59.71 59.71 1.23 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Natalie Rollier Jack Rollier A - - - 5 - - 59.25 59.25 59.25 0.70 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Gail Wells Suresh Agrawal A - - - 6 - - 58.03 58.03 58.03 0.58 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
2 Marsha Young Carol Adamek C - - - - - - 55.76 55.76 55.76 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Raymond Clark David Haratyk A 9 - - - - - -6.42 48.00 60.34 53.92 3.21 Gold X - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Molan Chan William Chan A - - - - - - 51.38 51.38 51.38 I - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Virginia Sue Hartman Robert Maul B - - - - - - 49.37 49.37 49.37 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Bill Osborn John Spessard A - - - - - - 48.15 48.15 48.15 I - 1 - E/W Scores
1 B J Sanders Mark Sanders B 26 14 - - - - -1.43 46.06 48.65 47.22 0.68 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Ann McDougal Karen Hout B - - - - - - 46.26 46.26 46.26 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bruce Ferguson Berend Van Den Bos A 2 - - 3 - - -4.84 59.70 69.01 64.17 4.81 Gold|Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
9 Bart Bramley Norman Beck A 3 - - 1 - - 6.93 69.71 56.38 63.31 5.75 Gold|Red X - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Joan Jackson Peggy Sutherlin A - - - 2 - - 60.66 60.66 60.66 2.45 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Neal Kleiner Barbara Traphagen B - - - 4 1 - 53.54 53.54 53.54 1.74 Gold I - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Claybourne Waldrop Jr Virginia Sherman A - - - 6 - - 52.29 52.29 52.29 0.58 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Larue Stott Gerrie Owen A - - - - - - 51.25 51.25 51.25 I - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Charles Price Jo Smith A - - - - - - 51.07 51.07 51.07 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Preston Morrow David Robinson B 15 4 - 5 2 - 2.00 52.61 48.76 50.76 1.22 Red X - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Thomas Schmidt Leigh Anne Schmidt B - - - - 3 - 49.79 49.79 49.79 0.87 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Julie O'Neill Bruce Mann C 20 8 3 - - - -4.04 45.39 53.16 49.12 1.29 Gold|Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
6 George Ray Venu Chintam C 28 15 7 - - 1 -0.05 46.83 46.93 46.88 0.92 Gold X - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis B 32 19 - - - - -1.58 44.49 47.52 45.94 X - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Grantham Susan S Doe B 36 - - - - - 3.90 48.20 40.70 44.60 X - 7 - N/S Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Elda Kay Hampton Patricia Marchman B - - - 1 1 - 56.34 56.34 56.34 3.50 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Larry Davis Robert Donathan A 8 - - 5 - - -4.64 50.56 59.85 55.21 3.91 Gold|Red X - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Kashi Singh G Thomas Rush B - - - 2 2 - 55.00 55.00 55.00 2.45 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Dorene Drum Norris Drum A - - - 4 - - 53.74 53.74 53.74 1.23 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
3 Bill Ream Shelba Parmley A 11 - - 3 - - 1.22 54.48 52.05 53.27 1.75 Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
13 James McCommons Eileen Smith B - - - 6 3 - 50.53 50.53 50.53 1.02 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Connie Martin Barry Martin B 19 7 - - - - -1.94 47.41 51.30 49.36 0.87 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Paula Justice Jimmy Justice B 21 9 - - - - -3.10 46.19 52.16 49.06 1.22 Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson C 24 12 5 - 4 1 2.56 50.13 45.01 47.57 1.00 Gold X - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Martha Jenkins M Howard C 31 18 9 - - - -2.46 43.95 48.87 46.41 1.00 Gold X - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Melody Gann Pat Cassidy A - - - - - - 44.16 44.16 44.16 I - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Jim Riffell Bruce Norman B - - - - - - 42.29 42.29 42.29 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Marvin Migdol Randolph Worsham B - - - - - - 35.88 35.88 35.88 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Linda Charney Helena Leftin C - - - - - - 31.18 31.18 31.18 99 - 0 - E/W Scores