Sep 02, 2016 - Friday 7:30 pm

Stratified Open Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Linda Spangler Billy Leeper A 1 - - 2 - - 0.95 63.21 61.32 62.27 18.38 Gold Scores
9 Laura Delfeld Theda Cook B - 6 - - 4 - -4.22 49.23 57.34 53.12 4.20 Gold Scores
3 Shelba Parmley Bill Ream A - - - - - - -2.03 51.03 55.09 53.06 1.75 Red Scores
8 Georgie Jaeger Bobby Jaeger A - - - 5 - - 51.79 51.79 51.79 0.76 Red Scores
5 Marian Maley Judy Jacoby A - - - 3 - - 4.74 56.03 46.56 51.30 1.90 Red Scores
12 Ann McDougal Bob Dingle B - 10 - 6 3 - -0.08 51.15 51.31 51.23 2.67 Gold Scores
1 John Davis Bert Dempsey B - - - 4 2 - 4.06 53.59 45.47 49.53 1.43 Red Scores
4 Shirley Matthews Shirley Shelton B - - - - - - -2.26 46.79 51.31 49.05 1.22 Red Scores
11 Bobbie Benson Letty Garek C - - - - - 2 -0.21 46.92 47.35 47.14 0.81 Red Scores
10 Norris Drum Dorene Drum A - - - - - - -2.35 44.74 49.44 47.09 Scores
15 Larue Stott Gerrie Owen A - - - - - - 0.20 46.41 46.01 46.21 Scores
6 Gloria Bennett Marilyn Holmes C - - - - - 1 2.32 47.18 42.54 44.86 1.15 Gold Scores
14 Mary Lynn Trentham Marjorie Deutsch C - - - - - - 0.73 44.62 43.16 43.89 Scores
2 Israel Bar-Nir Doris Galloway C - - - - - - 1.74 44.10 40.62 42.36 Scores
16 Marcia Lindsey Barbara Gadea C - - - - - - 38.46 38.46 38.46 Scores
7 Mary Ann Miller Bob Ingebritson B - - - 1 1 - 32.37 64.74 32.37 3.79 Gold Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad A 2 - - 4 - - -3.79 57.95 65.53 61.74 13.79 Gold Scores
5 James Bauer Brady Allen A 3 - - 1 - - 0.92 61.28 59.44 60.36 10.34 Gold Scores
7 B J Sanders Mark Sanders B - - - 3 2 - 58.46 58.46 58.46 1.90 Red Scores
8 Lennie Wilkins Lynn Sykes C - - - 5 3 1 56.41 56.41 56.41 1.30 Gold Scores
10 Jay Gibson Martha Young A 9 - - - - - -2.15 53.72 58.02 55.87 3.68 Gold Scores
1 Mark Till Sally Thurtell B 15 5 - - - - -9.37 45.13 63.87 54.50 4.90 Gold Scores
13 William Chan Molan Chan A 16 - - 6 - - 2.23 56.28 51.83 54.06 2.16 Gold Scores
9 Virginia Sue Hartman Robert Maul B - 9 - 2 1 - 7.34 58.59 43.91 51.25 2.94 Gold Scores
16 Dale Remmers Valarie Remmers C - - - - 5 2 49.74 49.74 49.74 0.91 Red Scores
4 Catherine Tucker James Willson B - - - - 4 - 2.62 52.05 46.81 49.43 0.79 Red Scores
2 Beach Aten Kathleen Aten C - - - - - 3 -1.65 44.62 47.92 46.27 1.57 Gold|Red Scores
12 Robert Bever Betty Boring B - - - - - - -1.97 42.18 46.13 44.16 Scores
3 Gloria Schuford Gloria Fields C - - - - - - -1.92 39.62 43.46 41.54 0.92 Gold Scores
15 Ann Mitchell Janet Baumgartner C - - - - - - 41.41 41.41 41.41 Scores
14 Roger Hill Davie Cooper C - - - - - - -0.02 39.87 39.92 39.90 Scores
6 Meg Putman Paul Putman C - - - - - - 21.35 42.69 21.35 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 David Robinson David Greims C 5 1 1 - - - 0.00 57.64 57.64 14.70 Gold Scores
7 Kathy Bullock Royce McCray A 6 - - - - - 0.00 56.86 56.86 5.25 Gold Scores
12 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A 10 - - - - - 0.00 55.61 55.61 3.34 Gold Scores
19 Jeffrey Kroll Edwin (Ted) Bain III A 11 - - - - - 0.00 55.48 55.48 3.50 Gold Scores
1 Rick Stell Steve Vaughn B 13 3 - - - - 0.00 54.99 54.99 8.27 Gold Scores
2 Jerry Derby Thomas Leberman A - - - - - - 0.00 53.94 53.94 2.24 Red Scores
14 Lynne Wood Florence Beaird A - - - - - - 0.00 52.76 52.76 1.53 Red Scores
20 Jeff McKee Jack Lacy A - - - - - - 0.00 52.62 52.62 1.72 Red Scores
9 Donald Pigg Milton Birmingham B - 8 - - - - 0.00 51.55 51.55 3.27 Gold Scores
16 B J Sanders Mark Sanders B - - - - - - 0.00 50.96 50.96 2.91 Gold|Red Scores
13 Nancy Passell Michael Penick A - - - - - - 0.00 50.60 50.60 1.68 Red Scores
4 Jennifer Rao Renee Levy B - - - - - - 0.00 49.62 49.62 Scores
17 Dolline Burton Robert Burton C - - 4 - - - 0.00 48.30 48.30 1.65 Gold Scores
15 Sharon Dameron Julianne McKenna C - - 5 - - - 0.00 47.85 47.85 1.30 Gold Scores
10 John Moore Roxann Swenson C - - - - - - 0.00 47.62 47.62 0.97 Red Scores
3 Barbara Nelson Pat Measley A - - - - - - 0.00 47.55 47.55 1.53 Red Scores
18 Brenda Baker Emily Leake A - - - - - - 0.00 47.20 47.20 Scores
6 Jean Roach Sandy Hilliard B - - - - - - 0.00 47.10 47.10 1.22 Red Scores
5 Bob Otis Vera Aktansel B - - - - - - 0.00 46.67 46.67 Scores
11 Stephen Hoffman Judith Hoffman B - - - - - - 0.00 36.12 36.12 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Nagy Kamel Kenneth Schutze A 4 - - - - - 0.00 58.74 58.74 7.75 Gold Scores
2 Nelda Holland Janet McCormack B 7 2 - - - - 0.00 56.47 56.47 11.03 Gold Scores
15 Gerry McKim Michael Hout A 8 - - - - - 0.00 56.29 56.29 4.08 Gold Scores
6 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A 12 - - - - - 0.00 55.41 55.41 2.83 Gold Scores
12 Mickey Tryon Marlene Round B 14 4 - - - - 0.00 54.82 54.82 6.20 Gold Scores
19 Judith Lotridge Elda Kay Hampton B - 7 - - - - 0.00 52.62 52.62 3.68 Gold Scores
1 Linda Williams Connie Booth C - - 2 - - - 0.00 51.18 51.18 2.93 Gold Scores
13 Tony Pellegrini Jean O'Neal B - - - - - - 0.00 50.81 50.81 1.79 Red Scores
9 Gay Roach Jimmie Lou Conner A - - - - - - 0.00 50.52 50.52 1.46 Red Scores
3 Wes Peirce Mary McDonald C - - 3 - - - 0.00 49.98 49.98 2.19 Gold Scores
18 Jill Spence Joseph Volanski B - - - - - - 0.00 49.90 49.90 1.55 Red Scores
4 Bob McNeill Leonard Schaen A - - - - - - 0.00 49.88 49.88 Scores
14 Patricia Rose Patricia Marchman B - - - - - - 0.00 49.11 49.11 1.22 Red Scores
7 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr B - - - - - - 0.00 48.50 48.50 Scores
5 Jacob Morgan Barbara Ferm A - - - - - - 0.00 48.24 48.24 Scores
16 Larry Davis Robert Donathan A - - - - - - 0.00 47.87 47.87 2.92 Gold Scores
10 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis B - - - - - - 0.00 47.39 47.39 2.92 Gold Scores
11 Kenneth Dingler Carol Casey C - - - - - - 0.00 45.42 45.42 Scores
17 Steve Vanderwolk Carol McConnell B - - - - - - 0.00 42.07 42.07 Scores