Sep 15, 2016 - Thursday 9:30 am

Open A/X Swiss Team Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
24.85 Gold 1 141.00 Amy DowningMemphis, TN Michael SchreiberMemphis, TN Chuck SaidNashville, TN Paul MunafoHuntsville, AL
18.64 Gold 2 118.00 Andrew BernsteinMemphis, TN Sim TherrellMemphis, TN Mark JonesBirmingham, AL Jim FosterBirmingham, AL
13.98 Gold 3 117.00 Jim ProctorLittle Rock, AR Bob HellerKnoxville, TN Gerald KoonceLittle Rock, AR Arthur LowenNashville, TN
10.48 Gold 4 115.00 Greg FrankHot Springs Vlg, AR Betty SchultzHot Springs, AR Ned IrvingHot Springs Vlg, AR Donald RumelhartAnn Arbor, MI
8.28 Gold 5 114.00 Stella RaineyTuscaloosa, AL Libby FernandezTuscaloosa, AL Richard LoganDiamondhead, MS Ron AshbacherSaint Louis, MO
5.92 Gold 6 105.00 Julius Sigurjonsson David GraingerRoseville, CA Chris ComptonDallas, TX Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Loretta RiversMonroe, LA Justina McKeeFernwood, MS
9.60 Gold 1 100.00 Clair BerryGermantown, TN Visanji GalaGermantown, TN Saeed ShahCordova, TN Shahnaz ShahCordova, TN
7.20 Gold 2 98.00 Otis LoVetteTulsa, OK Senna LovetteTulsa, OK Yvonne ArmstrongMonroe, LA Irene RichardsonWest Monroe, LA
5.40 Gold 3 88.00 Tommy LathamWhite House, TN Carol CoxNashville, TN Elizabeth IveyClarksville, TN Charles Smith JrNashville, TN
4.05 Gold 4 85.00 Bill ParrishBirmingham, AL D Keith HendersonBirmingham, AL Chuck WilkinsonJackson, MS W MullendoreColumbus, MS

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
15 Amy Downing Michael Schreiber Chuck Said Paul Munafo A 1 - - - - - 141.00 0.00 141.00 24.85 Gold
19 Andrew Bernstein Sim Therrell Mark Jones Jim Foster A 2 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 18.64 Gold
17 Jim Proctor Bob Heller Gerald Koonce Arthur Lowen A 3 - - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 13.98 Gold
13 Greg Frank Betty Schultz Ned Irving Donald Rumelhart A 4 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 10.48 Gold
12 Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez Richard Logan Ron Ashbacher A 5 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 8.28 Gold
11 Julius Sigurjonsson David Grainger Chris Compton Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers Justina McKee A 6 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 5.92 Gold
4 Sam Whitten Linda Green Bill Eason Jane Eason A - - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 1.50 Red
21 Clair Berry Visanji Gala Saeed Shah Shahnaz Shah X - 1 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 9.60 Gold
10 Alvin Stone Dee Adams Mike Cook Jack Hudgins Jr A - - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 2.00 Red
6 John Burgener Karen Erlanger Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A - - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 1.50 Red
9 Otis LoVette Senna Lovette Yvonne Armstrong Irene Richardson X - 2 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 7.20 Gold
3 Dana Hastings Blake Sanders Russ Jones Michael McGuire A - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 1.50 Red
2 Tommy Latham Carol Cox Elizabeth Ivey Charles Smith Jr X - 3 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.40 Gold
14 Bill Parrish D Keith Henderson Chuck Wilkinson W Mullendore X - 4 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.05 Gold
1 Vern Schmidt Julia Blancet Allison Ochsner James Ochsner X - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.50 Red
7 Robert Buchanan Gary Neisler Mike Peiffer Finlay Higgins X - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.50 Red
16 Clay Cuthbertson Elaine Lowens Richard Lowens Mark Boswell X - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.00 Red
5 Vivian Woodsum Ron Woodsum Monica Mitchell Kathy Storey A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.00 Red
22 Ranajit Chakraborty Madie Brice Debby Rosenberg Myron Rosenberg X - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.75 Red
8 Skip Henry Marilyn Watt Samuel Cobb Lowell Lynde Jr X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00
20 Jim Russell John Grantham Allan Siebert Jay Segarra A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
18 Karen Baer Bill Frank James McKinney Marilyn Croft X - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.75 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results