Sep 13, 2016 - Tuesday 1:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
7 Liana Vernon Barbara Kreuz 7 7 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 101.50 198.50 3.39 Gold Scores
1 Kathryn Davis Tonya McNabb 7 9 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 100.00 193.00 2.71 Gold Scores
9 Michael Popkin Sandra Swegle 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 92.50 174.50 0.62 Red Scores
8 Mary Bagaglio Geno Bagaglio B - 11 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 76.00 174.50 1.68 Gold Scores
4 Charles Still Brenda White B - - - 4 2 - 88.50 52.68 82.29 170.79 0.69 Red Scores
3 Clark Vernon Rick Bovee 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 79.50 162.00 Scores
5 Jerre McAfee David McAfee 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 79.00 161.50 Scores
12 Barbara Zelenka Barbara Satterlee 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 84.50 159.50 0.35 Red Scores
6 Mary Hanni Mercedes Wells B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 79.50 157.50 0.59 Red Scores
11 Sue White Jennie Ford 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 69.00 150.50 Scores
10 Ike Williford Ruth Williford B - - - 5 - - 83.50 49.70 57.50 141.00 0.34 Red Scores
2 Joyce Paulin Marcia Dorman B - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 74.29 140.29 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
10 Cynthia Allen Cecilia Tucker B 4 2 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 98.00 205.00 5.72 Gold Scores
8 Glenn Smith Mary Schneider B 6 3 - 3 3 - 96.50 57.44 106.50 203.00 3.87 Gold Scores
9 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson 7 18 - - - - - 90.00 53.57 91.50 181.50 1.43 Gold Scores
5 Karen Proetz Patricia Phillips 7 20 - - - - - 71.50 42.56 109.00 180.50 1.29 Gold Scores
7 Donna Howell Dianna Nerren B - 10 - 2 2 - 98.00 58.33 77.50 175.50 1.18 Red Scores
3 Robert Holbrook Mary Susce 7 - - - 5 - - 90.50 53.87 82.00 172.50 0.34 Red Scores
6 Phyllis Baltz Rusty Baltz B - - - 4 - - 93.50 55.65 76.00 169.50 0.59 Red Scores
12 Darrah Rees Mila Dupwe B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 83.00 165.50 0.67 Red Scores
4 Vicki Poecker Bruce Neunaber B - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 95.00 161.50 0.84 Red Scores
1 Alison Gembar Betsy Keeling 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 81.00 159.50 Scores
11 Sherree Maddox Vivian Lee 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 74.50 147.00 Scores
2 Carolyn Trapp Edward Trapp B - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 77.00 138.00 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
3 Gretchen Evanco Nan Medcalf 7 11/12 - - 4/5 - - 89.00 52.98 99.50 188.50 2.17 Gold Scores
5 Marilyn Haver Fay Prince 7 14 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 91.50 186.00 1.82 Gold|Red Scores
1 James Bradford Jr Richard Golmon 7 16 - - 4/5 - - 89.00 52.98 94.50 183.50 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
11 Nell Husbands Sheila Flurry 7 17 - - - - - 84.50 50.30 97.50 182.00 1.68 Gold Scores
12 Cappie Saunders Jayne Berube 7 25 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 79.00 176.50 1.76 Gold Scores
6 Carole Mangrem Barbara Agostinelli B - - - 3 1 - 90.50 53.87 82.00 172.50 1.74 Red Scores
7 Russell Strauss Sharon Fields 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 88.50 170.00 0.34 Red Scores
4 Jerry Scobee Judy Regenberg B - - - - 2 - 88.50 52.68 77.50 166.00 0.74 Red Scores
9 Peter Holm Georgia McGill 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 79.50 162.00 Scores
8 David Stein Margie Evans B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 83.50 160.50 Scores
2 Barbara Ryburn Glenn Ryburn B - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 77.50 150.00 Scores
13 Charlotte Ewing Gail Davis B - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 79.43 147.93 Scores
10 Harry Roach Patricia Roach B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 66.00 142.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
7 Jay Lucas Peter Marvin 7 2 - - 1 - - 111.00 66.07 95.50 206.50 10.16 Gold Scores
5 Melba Patberg Jane Perkins 7 10 - - 4 - - 94.00 55.95 97.50 191.50 2.46 Gold Scores
9 Jean Marsh Julie Connor 7 11/12 - - 2 - - 102.00 60.71 86.50 188.50 2.17 Gold Scores
12 Wanda Hoffmeister Betty Parke B - 9 - 3 1 - 96.50 57.44 79.50 176.00 1.30 Red Scores
1 Dottie Carlisle Pat Dunne 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 89.50 176.00 0.59 Red Scores
10 Judith Raggio Cecil Raggio B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 91.50 171.50 1.05 Red Scores
2 Linda Myers Stephen Myers B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 80.50 161.50 Scores
4 Nancy Greenstreet Patricia Reel B - - - 5 2 - 87.50 52.08 71.50 159.00 0.69 Red Scores
11 Barbara Woodward Martha Shapiro 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 76.50 153.50 Scores
6 Susan Hawkins Jennifer Hess 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 75.00 151.00 Scores
8 Judy Zimmermann Linda Litton B - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 86.50 149.00 0.74 Red Scores
3 Louis Luby Sherry McColgin 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 74.50 139.00 Scores
13 Shirley Sanders Lorice Cone 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
8 Janice Atterberry Travis Atterberry B 1 1 - 2/3 2/3 - 93.00 55.36 123.00 216.00 13.55 Gold Scores
7 Alene Boyd Lawrence Yancey B 8 4 - 1 1 - 108.50 64.58 86.50 195.00 3.01 Gold Scores
9 Walter Brostrom Louise Vandever 7 13 - - 5 - - 88.00 52.38 100.00 188.00 1.94 Gold Scores
6 Jim Ray Keith Noren B - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 100.00 174.00 1.01 Red Scores
3 Mary Gail Sutton Richard Sutton B - - - 2/3 2/3 - 93.00 55.36 78.00 171.00 1.01 Red Scores
5 Donna Murray Richard Murray, Jr 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 82.00 168.50 Scores
11 Mary Davenport Charles Davenport 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 83.00 167.50 Scores
12 Donna Keating Sandra Cox 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 84.50 158.50 0.34 Red Scores
1 Vicki Valley Pamela Ames 7 - - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 64.00 156.00 0.59 Red Scores
2 Marianne Shilha Lois Potvin B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 74.00 154.50 Scores
10 Aloysius Zupancic Kim Taylor B - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 78.50 143.00 Scores
4 Pat Emerson Warrene Gambino B - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 58.00 127.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
3 Jan Pass Linda Murdock 7 15 - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 184.00 1.69 Gold Scores
2 James Wynalek Laurie Howorth B 21 6 - 5 2 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 180.00 1.86 Gold|Red Scores
9 Paul Bridges Gary Rotert 7 22/23 - - - - - 81.00 48.21 98.00 179.00 1.18 Gold|Red Scores
12 Harriet Thomas Barbara Kimball B 22/23 7 - - - - 85.50 50.89 93.50 179.00 1.16 Gold Scores
10 Gary Moll Irvin Drewel 7 - - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 68.50 174.00 1.68 Gold Scores
4 Iona Quesnell Mary Mollhagen B - - - 3 1 - 92.50 55.06 80.00 172.50 0.98 Red Scores
11 John Litton Gloria Stenzel 7 - - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 73.00 170.50 1.18 Red Scores
1 Dan Woodward Betty Woodward 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 86.50 168.00 Scores
8 Elizabeth O'Neal Barbara Lanier B - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 82.50 165.50 0.98 Red Scores
7 Chuck Mac Donald Frank Morgan 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 77.00 149.50 Scores
6 Ada Havener Margaret Ellis B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 67.50 146.50 Scores
5 Charles Young Jr Ina Young 7 - - - - - - 48.00 28.57 91.00 139.00 0.59 Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
9 Carol Meade James Meade 7 5 - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 112.50 203.50 4.52 Gold Scores
11 Martha Mazingo Larry Mazingo B - 8 - 2 1 - 93.36 55.57 83.00 176.36 1.85 Red Scores
5 John Lawrence Betty Lawrence 7 - - - - - - 86.61 51.55 88.50 175.11 0.34 Red Scores
3 M Fish Pat Moles 7 - - - - - - 79.93 47.58 95.00 174.93 0.84 Red Scores
2 Ethel Mathews Thomas Bartlett B - - - - - - 75.14 44.73 88.50 163.64 1.12 Red Scores
8 Robert Burnaman Mary Galvin B - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 76.00 162.50 Scores
12 Janet Unckrich Roger Flowers 7 - - - 1 - - 101.14 60.20 60.50 161.64 1.68 Gold Scores
10 Gloria Worthy Easter Kirby B - - - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 68.00 160.00 0.84 Red Scores
7 David Kelley Michael Curry 7 - - - 5 - - 88.00 52.38 71.50 159.50 0.34 Red Scores
4 Rhonda Norfleet Linda Schaffer B - - - - - - 73.36 43.67 77.50 150.86 Scores
1 Buck Martin Judith Johnson 7 - - - - - - 79.93 47.58 67.00 146.93 Scores
6 Kathy Wilson Richard Thompson B - - - - - - 61.14 36.39 77.00 138.14 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
1 Ruth Fite Jaudon Williams 7 3 - - 1 - - 113.00 67.26 92.50 205.50 7.62 Gold Scores
6 Amy Dewees Connie Watkins B 19 5 - - - - 70.86 42.18 109.71 180.57 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
11 Judith Wagner Barbara Constance 7 24 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 90.50 177.00 1.08 Gold Scores
10 Camilla Barber Kay Lait B - 12 - 2 1 - 94.86 56.46 79.50 174.36 1.77 Red Scores
9 Sally Morris John Morris 7 - - - 5 - - 91.00 54.17 80.50 171.50 0.34 Red Scores
12 Lee Smart Susan Ray 7 - - - 4 - - 91.07 54.21 80.00 171.07 0.59 Red Scores
3 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland 7 - - - - - - 71.64 42.64 98.29 169.93 1.23 Red Scores
2 Ann Pare Ronald Pare B - - - - - - 76.64 45.62 93.00 169.64 0.98 Red Scores
4 John Lane Jerry Bates B - - - 3 2 - 94.43 56.21 74.00 168.43 0.84 Red Scores
7 Linda Windham Michael Windham 7 - - - - - - 83.07 49.45 81.71 164.78 Scores
8 Philip Bridges Susan Bridges B - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 90.86 155.36 0.74 Red Scores
5 Roam Gunn Linda Shearin 7 - - - - - - 70.86 42.18 77.14 148.00 Scores