Sep 12, 2016 - Monday 7:00 pm

Open A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sim Therrell Andrew Bernstein A 2 - - 1 - - 198.50 63.62 172.46 370.96 18.05 Gold Scores
13 Bonnie Melchior Allan Siebert A 4 - - 4 - - 178.50 57.21 176.02 354.52 10.15 Gold Scores
12 Jim Proctor Arthur Lowen A 5 - - 5 - - 178.00 57.05 175.43 353.43 8.02 Gold Scores
7 Dana Hastings Blake Sanders A 6 - - 2 - - 184.50 59.13 162.42 346.92 6.87 Gold Scores
15 Molly Currie Dianne Wammack B 7 1 - 6 1 - 165.00 52.88 171.90 336.90 6.02 Gold Scores
8 Clay Cuthbertson Mark Boswell A 8 - - - - - 158.00 50.64 178.62 336.62 5.35 Gold Scores
3 Betty Martin Alvin Lendh A - - - - - - 160.00 51.28 176.61 336.61 2.56 Red Scores
1 Debby Rosenberg Myron Rosenberg A - - - 3 - - 181.00 58.01 148.96 329.96 1.83 Red Scores
2 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell A - - - - - - 158.00 50.64 142.96 300.96 Scores
9 Lyn Yukon Clair Berry B - 4 - - - - 123.50 39.58 172.42 295.92 2.54 Gold Scores
4 Susan Munday Chip Dombrowski B - - - - - - 146.50 46.96 144.40 290.90 Scores
11 Bonnie Jung Henrietta Napier B - - - - 2 - 151.00 48.40 130.80 281.80 1.23 Red Scores
14 Madhusudan Patel Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 139.00 44.55 132.11 271.11 Scores
5 Kenneth McPeak Diana McPeak C - - - - - 1 121.00 38.78 111.90 232.90 1.05 Gold Scores
10 James Bradford Jr Richard Golmon C - - - - - - 97.50 31.25 133.17 230.67 1.15 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 William Cale Jr Betty Cale A 1 - - 3 - - 175.00 56.09 197.80 372.80 24.06 Gold Scores
3 Michael Schreiber Amy Downing A 3 - - 1 - - 193.50 62.02 166.05 359.55 13.53 Gold Scores
6 Annette Lee McHann Bill Cook Jr A - - - - - - 150.50 48.24 181.55 332.05 2.56 Red Scores
7 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A - - - 2 - - 183.00 58.65 147.80 330.80 2.56 Red Scores
8 Rebecca Lowen Judith Armonat A - - - 4 - - 160.50 51.44 166.59 327.09 1.89 Red Scores
11 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - - - - 156.00 50.00 168.34 324.34 Scores
9 Jane Eason Bill Eason A - - - - - - 151.50 48.56 169.72 321.22 0.61 Red Scores
4 Becky Bien Ti Davis B - 2 - - - - 150.00 48.08 170.34 320.34 4.51 Gold Scores
10 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Marguerite Cowles A - - - 6 - - 157.50 50.48 148.21 305.71 0.61 Red Scores
14 Aloysius Zupancic Michael Robinson C - 3 - - 2 - 157.00 50.32 144.22 301.22 3.38 Gold Scores
1 Betty Schultz Greg Frank A - - - - - - 150.00 48.08 140.72 290.72 Scores
12 Paul Hern Tom Gilpin Jr B - - - 5 1 - 159.50 51.12 124.13 283.63 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Jean Bondani Sandra Nott A - - - - - - 136.00 43.59 145.34 281.34 Scores
13 Chuck Wilkinson W Mullendore A - - - - - - 118.00 37.82 155.49 273.49 Scores
15 Goran Hammarstrom Pat Mizell B - - - - - - 139.00 44.55 129.12 -3.00 268.12 Scores