Sep 24, 2016 - Saturday 9:30 am

A/B/C SWISS Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.43 Gold 1 149.00 Eddie WoldHouston, TX Mike LevinePinckney, MI Dennis ClerkinBloomington, IN Jerry ClerkinBloomington, IN John KranyakLas Vegas, NV Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL
9.32 Gold 2 133.00 Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC Grzegorz NarkiewiczChapel Hill, NC Krzysztof Buras Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski
13.98 Gold 3 131.00 Colby VernayLacon, IL John BrombergDallas, TX Bryan StoreyFrisco, TX Barry SchafferFrisco, TX
6.99 Gold 4 125.00 Brad MossDenver, CO Joe GrueNew York, NY Chris ComptonDallas, TX Justin LallCharlotte, NC Mary ChilcoteCleveland, OH
8.28 Gold 5 124.00 Dwight BenderLondon, ON Ewoud Van GochSt Thomas, ON Robert BittermanSarasota, FL Robert CappelliSanibel, FL
7.10 Gold 6 111.00 Robert MorrisHouston, TX Patti MullendoreHouston, TX David GraingerRoseville, CA Yauheni SiutsauLoveland, OH William HigginsCincinnati, OH
6.21 Gold 7 109.00 Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Shan HuangToronto, ON Richard ChanMarkham, ON James PriebeMississauga, ON
6.90 Gold 1 1 89.00 Jerome YeamansMesa, AZ Sheila FasbenderArcadia, IN Patricia JonesFishers, IN W Thomas StahlVermilion, OH
5.18 Gold 2 2 76.00 Julie KupersmithMarion, IN Art KupersmithMarion, IN Carl MinickHuntertown, IN Judith NelsenFort Wayne, IN
3.88 Gold 3 74.00 Howard BowersIndianapolis, IN Peggy LittleIndianapolis, IN Peter PetruzzellisPickering, ON Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH
2.91 Gold 4 70.00 Lee BaatzColumbia City, IN Carol WattersColumbia City, IN James KartFort Wayne, IN Thomas CarpenterFort Wayne, IN

Recaps

Section 24

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
23 Eddie Wold Mike Levine Dennis Clerkin Jerry Clerkin John Kranyak Vincent Demuy A 1 - - - - - 149.00 0.00 149.00 12.43 Gold
7 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Grzegorz Narkiewicz Krzysztof Buras Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski A 2 - - - - - 133.00 0.00 133.00 9.32 Gold
3 Colby Vernay John Bromberg Bryan Storey Barry Schaffer A 3 - - - - - 131.00 0.00 131.00 13.98 Gold
8 Brad Moss Joe Grue Chris Compton Justin Lall Mary Chilcote A 4 - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 6.99 Gold
14 Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch Robert Bitterman Robert Cappelli A 5 - - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 8.28 Gold
16 Robert Morris Patti Mullendore David Grainger Yauheni Siutsau William Higgins A 6 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 7.10 Gold
1 Kevin Dwyer Shan Huang Richard Chan James Priebe A 7 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 6.21 Gold
12 Michael Clegg Joseph Shull Mary Lou Clegg Massoud Banan A - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 2.00 Red
20 Jim Stokes Robert Houtrow Jonathan Fleischmann Frank Treiber III Joseph Ernsthausen Bert Newman A - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 1.00 Red
2 Joanna Hebermehl G Fidler Marcia Fidler Milt Van Reed A - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 2.00 Red
27 Lena Howard George St Pierre Jim Bachelder Richard Hastings A - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.50 Red
22 Donald Florida Annette Clark Charles Aldenderfer Peter Aldenderfer A - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.50 Red
9 Ray Johnson Howard Piltch Steven Watson Louis Nimnicht Chris Habegger Bud Hinckley A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 0.50 Red
25 Jerome Yeamans Sheila Fasbender Patricia Jones W Thomas Stahl C - 1 1 - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 6.90 Gold
15 Brenda Fortunate Edward White Dave Fred John Bodish A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.50 Red
19 Greg Hinze Kay Enfield Jacob Morgan James Melville A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.50 Red
21 Michael Hellmer Robert Sulgrove Vickie Sebastian Sudheer Pimputkar A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.00 Red
4 Julie Kupersmith Art Kupersmith Carl Minick Judith Nelsen C - 2 2 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 5.18 Gold
5 Howard Bowers Peggy Little Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma B - 3 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.88 Gold
18 Lee Baatz Carol Watters James Kart Thomas Carpenter C - 4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.91 Gold
11 Max Mohan Arora Rana Arora Rahul Kapur Alka Kapur C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.50 Red
10 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap Dallas Moore Brian Ross A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.00 Red
17 Carol Macksey Woodie Goddard Ron Woofter Vijaya Shrestha B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.00 Red
26 Richard Bredemeyer James Voelz Donald Ferguson Rose Ferguson B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.00 Red
13 Cristi Nelson Barbara Wardrop Ben Broughton Amna Seibold C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.00 Red
6 Frank La Master Nancy La Master Daniel Simon Donna Simon B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.00 Red
24 Keith Meyer Marci Meyer John Hamilton Chris Grande C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results