Sep 23, 2016 - Friday 9:30 am

GOLD RUSH SWISS Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 1 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.33 Gold 1 1 121.00 Jane BaileySyracuse, IN Marilyn StocesChesterfield, MO Sue KoobWatertown, SD Diane WellsteinPerrysburg, OH
4.00 Gold 2 120.00 Sue BoerickeFort Wayne, IN Joann LeeFort Wayne, IN Bob KnoblockSouth Bend, IN Otto BonahoomFort Wayne, IN
2.63 Gold 3/4 116.00 Thomas HainesGreenfield, IN Perry OlsenFishers, IN John BeltzIndianapolis, IN Heather HarmeyerIndianapolis, IN
2.63 Gold 3/4 2 116.00 Timothy KleimeyerSleepy Hollow, IL Robert JuddAlgonquin, IL Janet HansenLoveland, OH Nancy CameronLoveland, OH
1.78 Gold 5 3 114.00 Kathryn GarrityZionsville, IN Mary Ann KanervoIndianapolis, IN Maureen ClerkinFishers, IN Harry PrestonNew Palestine, IN
1.52 Gold 6 4 109.00 Patrick DolanHaslett, MI Dennis EbendickWyandotte, MI Tyrone LovingLincoln Park, MI Christine DolanHaslett, MI

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 1 7 3 1
17 Jane Bailey Marilyn Stoces Sue Koob Diane Wellstein 3 1 1 - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 5.33 Gold
1 Sue Boericke Joann Lee Bob Knoblock Otto Bonahoom 7 2 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 4.00 Gold
3 Thomas Haines Perry Olsen John Beltz Heather Harmeyer 7 3/4 - - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 2.63 Gold
7 Timothy Kleimeyer Robert Judd Janet Hansen Nancy Cameron 3 3/4 2 - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 2.63 Gold
6 Kathryn Garrity Mary Ann Kanervo Maureen Clerkin Harry Preston 3 5 3 - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 1.78 Gold
8 Patrick Dolan Dennis Ebendick Tyrone Loving Christine Dolan 3 6 4 - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 1.52 Gold
4 Joan Aldrich Barbara Hunter Pearl Lim Michael O'Neill 3 - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 0.77 Red
15 Sandra Rothbaum Caryl Shideler Nancy Buck Vernon Clark 3 - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 0.66 Red
10 Avrum Herman Helaine Herman Gail Holman John Klepfer 7 - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 0.88 Red
2 Edmond Douville D Abraham Dennis Frazier John Teshima 7 - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 0.66 Red
18 Kenneth Bisson John Mowry Philip Eyermann Tom Sherbondy 3 - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.66 Red
13 John Kohne Jr Joseph Kohne Sarah Colvin Lillian Armentrout 7 - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.44 Red
16 Robert Grant Sheila Kiefer Pamela Satek Larry Satek 3 - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.66 Red
12 Sam Aucoin George Steele Karen Drain Florence Retek 7 - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.44 Red
5 Cheri Abbe Ellie Antisdale Carolyn Martin Judith Harris 7 - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.44 Red
14 Sharon Foster Carol Cline Karen Cornelius Marge Lapekes 7 - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.44 Red
9 Miles Muhlada Judith Muhlada Shirley Thieme Richard Thieme 3 - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.44 Red
19 Thomas Hebron Connie Hebron Carmen Hacker Sheila Baker 7 - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.22 Red
11 Elma Sterk Julia Cortright Ilene Latsko Charlotte Tetzlaff 3 - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results