Sep 22, 2016 - Thursday 9:30 am

GOLD RUSH PAIRS Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Joel Grossman Marilyn Collins 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 66.48 66.48 66.48 1.76 Gold E - 1 - E/W Scores
9 D Abraham Edmond Douville 7 6 - - 2 - - 57.77 57.77 57.77 1.23 Red E - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Joseph Kohne Sheila Kiefer 7 7 - - 3 - - 57.58 57.58 57.58 0.88 Red E - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Dennis Ebendick Michael O'Neill 7 9 - - 4 - - 56.25 56.25 56.25 0.62 Red D - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Grygier Margo Olson 7 23 - - 5 - - 51.14 51.14 51.14 0.35 Red E - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Ronald Edge Catherine Edge 3 24/25 6 - - 2 - 50.95 50.95 50.95 0.69 Red D - 7 - E/W Scores
5 James Sauer Helen Sauer 7 - - - - - - 47.54 47.54 47.54 E - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Linda Cronkleton Patricia Birbiglia 7 - - - - - - 47.16 47.16 47.16 E - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Penni Brodey Janet Freedman 7 - - - - - - 46.78 46.78 46.78 E - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Thomas Hebron Connie Hebron 7 - - - - - - 45.45 45.45 45.45 D - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Stroud June Reisinger 3 - - - - - - 43.37 43.37 43.37 E - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Julie Scherz Irene Maloney 1 - - 3 - - - 42.42 42.42 42.42 D - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Susan Garelick Judith Libby 3 - - - - - - 37.12 37.12 37.12 E - 8 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Harry Preston Maureen Clerkin 7 3/4 - - 1 - - 60.42 60.42 60.42 1.76 Gold D - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Marilyn Stoces Jane Bailey 7 10 - - 2 - - 55.87 55.87 55.87 1.23 Red D - 5 - N/S Scores
10 John Kohne Jr Sarah Colvin 7 12/13 - - 3 - - 55.49 55.49 55.49 0.88 Red D - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Cindy Faris Andrea Marshall 7 17 - - 4 - - 53.60 53.60 53.60 0.62 Red D - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Timothy Kleimeyer Robert Judd 3 22 5 - 5 1 - 51.70 51.70 51.70 0.98 Red D - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Grant Loren Jackemeyer 3 - 8 - - 2 - 49.62 49.62 49.62 0.69 Red D - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Patricia Jakubic Loren Hoffbeck 7 - - - - - - 49.24 49.24 49.24 D - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Pamela Satek Larry Satek 3 - 10 - - - - 48.67 48.67 48.67 D - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Joan Aldrich Pearl Lim 7 - - - - - - 48.30 48.30 48.30 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Florence Retek Karen Drain 7 - - - - - - 47.16 47.16 47.16 D - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Charlotte Tetzlaff Ilene Latsko 3 - - - - - - 46.40 46.40 46.40 D - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Linda Shaver Barbara Brunner 7 - - - - - - 45.08 45.08 45.08 D - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Kristine Sbaschnig Judy Vogt 1 - - - - - - 38.45 38.45 38.45 E - 2 - E/W Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Dennis Frazier John Teshima 7 3/4 - - 1 - - 60.42 60.42 60.42 1.84 Gold D - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Judy Freeman Karen Brucks 7 5 - - 2 - - 58.71 58.71 58.71 1.29 Red E - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Thomas Haines Perry Olsen 7 14 - - 3 - - 55.30 55.30 55.30 0.92 Red E - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Gail Wells Diana Mastri 7 18 - - 4 - - 52.46 52.46 52.46 0.64 Red E - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Barbara Arlington John Beltz 7 19 - - 5 - - 52.08 52.08 52.08 0.37 Red D - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Sharon Foster Carol Cline 7 24/25 - - 6 - - 50.95 50.95 50.95 0.31 Red E - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Sue Boericke Joann Lee 3 - 9 - - 1 - 49.05 49.05 49.05 1.05 Red D - 1 - E/W Scores
8 William Wendt Thomas O'Connell 7 - - - - - - 49.05 49.05 49.05 D - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Sandra Rothbaum Caryl Shideler 3 - 11 - - 2 - 47.73 47.73 47.73 0.74 Red E - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Matthew Farber James Mc Chesney 7 - - - - - - 46.78 46.78 46.78 D - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Dena Davis Stan Davis 1 - - 2 - - - 45.83 45.83 45.83 D - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Elma Sterk Julia Cortright 3 - - - - - - 45.27 45.27 45.27 E - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Thieme Shirley Thieme 3 - - - - - - 43.18 43.18 43.18 E - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Diane Wellstein Sue Koob 3 - - - - - - 43.18 43.18 43.18 D - 9 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Judith Muhlada Miles Muhlada 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 61.36 61.36 61.36 1.84 Gold E - 7 - N/S Scores
6 John Mowry Michael Mellinger 7 8 - - 2 - - 57.39 57.39 57.39 1.29 Red E - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Ellen Simon Judy Sosin 3 11 3 - 3 2 - 55.68 55.68 55.68 0.92 Red E - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Janet Hansen Nancy Cameron 3 12/13 4 - 4 3 - 55.49 55.49 55.49 0.64 Red E - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Paul Hartke Lois Hartke 7 15 - - 5 - - 54.55 54.55 54.55 0.37 Red D - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Terry Terrana Clara Terrana 7 16 - - 6 - - 53.79 53.79 53.79 0.31 Red E - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Betty Woodward Dan Woodward 7 20/21 - - - - - 51.89 51.89 51.89 D - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Sam Aucoin George Steele 7 20/21 - - - - - 51.89 51.89 51.89 E - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Karen Cornelius Marge Lapekes 7 26 - - - - - 50.38 50.38 50.38 E - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Tom Sherbondy Philip Eyermann 1 27 7 1 - - 1 50.19 50.19 50.19 0.76 Red E - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Edward Rick Farthing Carol Durentini 3 - 12 - - - - 47.35 47.35 47.35 D - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Bob Knoblock Wendy Cohen 7 - - - - - - 44.89 44.89 44.89 D - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Joanne Sobol Bonnie Krueckeberg 1 - - - - - - 39.39 39.39 39.39 E - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Young Dennis Flennery 1 - - - - - - 25.76 25.76 25.76 E - 11 - N/S Scores