Sep 19, 2016 - Monday 7:30 pm

3 Rivers Evening KO Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
60.37 Gold 1 Chris ComptonDallas, TX Mary ChilcoteCleveland, OH Joe GrueNew York, NY Justin LallCharlotte, NC Brad MossDenver, CO
42.26 Gold 2 Mike LevinePinckney, MI Eddie WoldHouston, TX Dennis ClerkinBloomington, IN Jerry ClerkinBloomington, IN John KranyakLas Vegas, NV Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL
24.15 Gold 3/4 Dave FredInterlochen, MI John BodishSaint Joseph, MI Jim BachelderColumbus, OH George St PierreColumbus, OH
24.15 Gold 3/4 Robert MorrisHouston, TX Patti MullendoreHouston, TX David GraingerRoseville, CA William HigginsCincinnati, OH Yauheni SiutsauLoveland, OH

Recaps

Section 19

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
14 Robert Morris Patti Mullendore David Grainger William Higgins Yauheni Siutsau A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 24.15 Gold
13 Daryl Fraley Thomas Carpenter Tim Jones Carolyn Potasnik A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Dave Fred John Bodish Jim Bachelder George St Pierre A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 24.15 Gold
11 Jim Stokes Bert Newman Jonathan Fleischmann Robert Katz Joseph Ernsthausen Frank Treiber III A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Michael Clegg Mary Lou Clegg K Koorsen Thomas Kelly A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
9 Greg Hinze Kay Enfield Jacob Morgan James Melville A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Kevin Dwyer Shan Huang James Priebe Richard Chan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
7 Barry Schaffer Colby Vernay John Bromberg Bryan Storey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Chris Compton Mary Chilcote Joe Grue Justin Lall Brad Moss A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 60.37 Gold
5 Ray Johnson Howard Piltch Bud Hinckley Chris Habegger Richard Mao A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
4 Douglas Millsap Larry Jones Dallas Moore Brian Ross A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Mike Levine Eddie Wold Dennis Clerkin Jerry Clerkin John Kranyak Vincent Demuy A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 42.26 Gold
2 Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch Robert Bitterman Robert Cappelli A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Matthew Fultz Steven Jackson Joseph Shull James Kart A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results