Sep 10, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.48 Silver 1 94.00 Dennis HesthavenLouisville, KY Jeanne JamesLouisville, KY Ralph Letizia JrLouisville, KY Verna GoldbergLouisville, KY
10.11 Silver 2 87.00 Mike MarlinVersailles, KY Sandra MarlinVersailles, KY Terrell HoltLexington, KY Sondra HoltLexington, KY
7.58 Silver 3 85.00 Frank CollecchiaLouisville, KY William ToutantLouisville, KY E Bruce NeikirkLouisville, KY Dorsey BrownProspect, KY
5.69 Silver 4 83.00 Duane AndrewsLouisville, KY Anne ErwinNashville, TN Robert Erwin JrNashville, TN Dot BlueNashville, TN
5.97 Silver 5 1 77.00 Marilyn HynsonLexington, KY Frances BarrLexington, KY Donna LoefflerLexington, KY Emma YohonLexington, KY
3.61 Silver 6/7 72.00 Keith OverpeckLouisville, KY Gary PetersonLouisville, KY Dallas MooreTrotwood, OH Brian RossCharlestown, IN
3.61 Silver 6/7 72.00 Glenda HartLexington, KY Carolyn LeafLexington, KY Mary BellLexington, KY Sheila BelloLexington, KY
4.48 Silver 2 71.00 Katherine SchaeferLexington, KY Betty WillmottParis, KY Susan DistlerGeorgetown, KY Judy WrightGeorgetown, KY
3.36 Silver 3 68.00 Paul MossMillersburg, KY William HarrisGeorgetown, KY Melena Van ArsdallNicholasville, KY Jerry HessNicholasville, KY
2.52 Silver 4 64.00 Sally BradfordLexington, KY Herbert GilliesLexington, KY Bobbie PihlLexington, KY Jeanine WigginsRichmond, KY
1.85 Silver 5/6 61.00 Peggy SaunierLexington, KY Vicki ZurlageLouisville, KY Jill OhlsonLexington, KY Janie JudyLexington, KY
1.85 Silver 5/6 61.00 Thomas SpielmanDanville, KY Georgia RingoLexington, KY William Adams JrLexington, KY Judith JohnsonLexington, KY
2.65 Silver 1/2 58.00 Martin GiblerWest Chester, OH Garry RedmondLouisville, KY Stacy VanstoneWest Chester, OH Beverly RedmondLouisville, KY
2.65 Silver 1/2 58.00 Leon PauleyVersailles, KY Michael JonesLexington, KY Jean AddletonLexington, KY Rohit PatelNicholasville, KY
1.70 Silver 3 57.00 Carol ParkerHuntsville, OH David ParkerHuntsville, OH John KniselyZanesfield, OH Miriam KniselyZanesfield, OH
1.28 Silver 4 53.00 Judy BanksElizabethtown, KY Tommy TaylorColumbia, KY Phillip ThompsonCampbellsville, KY Terri ChandlerCampbellsville, KY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
17 Dennis Hesthaven Jeanne James Ralph Letizia Jr Verna Goldberg A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 13.48 Silver
8 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin Terrell Holt Sondra Holt A 2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 10.11 Silver
27 Frank Collecchia William Toutant E Bruce Neikirk Dorsey Brown A 3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 7.58 Silver
25 Duane Andrews Anne Erwin Robert Erwin Jr Dot Blue A 4 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 5.69 Silver
19 Marilyn Hynson Frances Barr Donna Loeffler Emma Yohon B 5 1 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 5.97 Silver
18 Glenda Hart Carolyn Leaf Mary Bell Sheila Bello A 6/7 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.61 Silver
12 Keith Overpeck Gary Peterson Dallas Moore Brian Ross A 6/7 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.61 Silver
13 Katherine Schaefer Betty Willmott Susan Distler Judy Wright B - 2 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 4.48 Silver
22 Paul Moss William Harris Melena Van Arsdall Jerry Hess B - 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.36 Silver
3 Sally Bradford Herbert Gillies Bobbie Pihl Jeanine Wiggins B - 4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.52 Silver
9 Thomas Spielman Georgia Ringo William Adams Jr Judith Johnson B - 5/6 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.85 Silver
6 Peggy Saunier Vicki Zurlage Jill Ohlson Janie Judy B - 5/6 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.85 Silver
23 Judy Barnes Sylvia Ewing Betty Raney Joline Osborn B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.99 Silver
2 Martin Gibler Garry Redmond Stacy Vanstone Beverly Redmond C - - 1/2 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.65 Silver
15 Leon Pauley Michael Jones Jean Addleton Rohit Patel C - - 1/2 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.65 Silver
10 Carol Parker David Parker John Knisely Miriam Knisely C - - 3 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.70 Silver
1 Anita Pettus Paula Torstrick Brad Walden Daniel Storch B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.99 Silver
5 Judy Banks Tommy Taylor Phillip Thompson Terri Chandler C - - 4 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.28 Silver
16 Diane Dehli James Morguelan Joanne Traver Phyllis Beamer C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.66 Silver
4 Aloma Hoover Max Hoover Raymond Linck Kathleen Linck B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.66 Silver
24 Tyra Hellard Patricia Cole Sandra Kestner Janet Smith C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.66 Silver
7 Charles Dean Peggy Pace James Herchenroeder Laurie Herchenroeder B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.33 Silver
21 Judy Geralds Michelle Chalmers Carlee Lehna Missy Hubbuch C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.66 Silver
20 Barbara Slade Beverly Pyle Elaine Panke Nancy Garriott C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.99 Silver
26 Darryl Bennett Jo Patrice Aubrey Kristi Karow Mary Sue Dinsmore C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.33 Silver
14 Maudine Frisby Beverly Sparrow Imogene Enzweiler Barry Williams C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.33 Silver
11 Pat Matheny Norma Greely Judy Meyer Mary Domalewski C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results