Sep 09, 2016 - Friday 10:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Ted Gibbs Steve Ramos Jr B 5 2 - 1 1 - 495.00 58.93 495.00 3.21 Gold M - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Jacob Morgan Barbara Ferm A 9 - - 2 - - 479.50 57.08 479.50 2.25 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
9 John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni A 20/21 - - 3 - - 456.50 54.35 456.50 1.61 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Jacob Weisberg Alfred Tuckman A 28 - - 4 - - 438.00 52.14 438.00 1.12 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
12 John Jeffrey Marjorie Michelin A 30 - - 5 - - 436.00 51.90 436.00 0.64 Red M - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - - - - 416.00 49.52 416.00 L - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Rick Kerbel Fran White A - - - - - - 397.50 47.32 397.50 M - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Kissinger Gale Senter A - - - - - - 367.50 43.75 367.50 L - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Ned Downey Karen Briggs C - - - - 2 1 338.50 40.30 338.50 1.15 Gold|Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
6 M Hanefi Erten Oliver Yildiz B - - - - - - 336.00 40.00 336.00 M - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Cari Reuter Debra Cameron B - - - - - - 322.50 38.39 322.50 M - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Charles O'Malley III Marjorie O'Malley C - - - - - - 304.00 36.19 304.00 M - 8 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Phyllis Yates Bette Strauch A 2 - - 1 - - 518.50 61.73 518.50 3.21 Gold M - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Itabashi Weishu Wu A 7 - - 2 - - 487.50 58.04 487.50 2.25 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Mark Raggio Stanley Greengard B 13 6 - 3 1 - 469.50 55.89 469.50 1.64 Gold L - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Eddie Rose Robert Gish A 22 - - 4 - - 456.00 54.29 456.00 1.12 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Paul Foster Rick Norton Jr A 23 - - 5 - - 452.50 53.87 452.50 0.64 Red M - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Fran Schwartz Joan Anderson A 25 - - - - - 445.00 52.98 445.00 L - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Carol Foster Gary Waldron B 26 8 - - 2 - 443.00 52.74 443.00 1.15 Red L - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Joan Culbertson Yas Takeda A 27 - - - - - 438.50 52.20 438.50 L - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Timothy Flaherty Jane Horgan A - - - - - - 420.50 50.06 420.50 L - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Sally Murphy Joan Kaye B - 11 - - - - 419.50 49.94 419.50 L - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Etty Yenni Charles Patrick C - - 8/9 - - 1 381.50 45.42 381.50 1.05 Gold L - 8 - N/S Scores
10 James Lutz Abdol Samiian C - - - - - - 361.00 42.98 361.00 L - 10 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Rick Panter Susan Panter A 1 - - 1 - - 526.00 62.62 526.00 3.21 Gold K - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Kevin Chaisson Philippe Lamoise C 3/4 1 1 2 1 1 510.00 60.71 510.00 2.25 Gold|Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Rick Roeder Lynne Feldman A 6 - - 3 - - 490.50 58.39 490.50 1.61 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Dan Glasgow Steve Rakower C 11 4 2 4 2 - 475.50 56.61 475.50 1.23 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A 17 - - 5 - - 464.50 55.30 464.50 0.64 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Cathy Bauer William Haddad B 18 7 - - - - 461.00 54.88 461.00 K - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Eddie Wold Sam Dodson A 36 - - - - - 424.00 50.48 424.00 K - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Louis Sachar Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - - - - 422.50 50.30 422.50 K - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Lucia Teulecke Jim Parks C - 13 4 - - - 406.50 48.39 406.50 M - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Ruth Ableman Barbara Gilcrest B - - - - - - 370.50 44.11 370.50 K - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Neal Kleiner David Peim B - - - - - - 361.50 43.04 361.50 M - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Bunny Schmidt Pete Watt A - - - - - - 338.00 40.24 338.00 K - 11 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chris Compton Linda Elmore A 19 - - 1 - - 460.50 54.82 460.50 3.21 Gold M - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Andrew Vinock Craig Kavin A 20/21 - - 2 - - 456.50 54.35 456.50 2.25 Red M - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Andrew DeSosa Lee Maddocks B - 10 - 3 1 - 421.00 50.12 421.00 1.86 Gold M - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - 4 - - 417.50 49.70 417.50 1.12 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Jim Elbogen Richard Leach A - - - 5 - - 414.50 49.35 414.50 0.64 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Cliff Goodrich Paul Gelb B - 12 - - 2 - 413.50 49.23 413.50 1.30 Red M - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Stephen Goldstein Louis Goldsmith C - 14 5 - 3 1 405.50 48.27 405.50 1.14 Gold M - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Arlene Elder Dave Elder C - 16 7 - - - 394.50 46.96 394.50 M - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Mark Sacks Harry Sacks B - 17 - - - - 386.50 46.01 386.50 K - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Milton Kalikman Nancy Nakanishi B - - - - - - 375.50 44.70 375.50 M - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Marta Monheim Nancy Boyd A - - - - - - 367.50 43.75 367.50 M - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Arnold Grushkin Beverly Grushkin C - - - - - - 316.50 37.68 316.50 K - 6 - E/W Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Philip Hiestand Rai Osborne A 3/4 - - 1 - - 510.00 60.71 510.00 3.21 Gold L - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Adam Beneschan Brian Gilbert A 8 - - 2 - - 486.00 57.86 486.00 2.25 Red L - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Jerry Chamberlain Winnie Jasper B 10 3 - 3 1 - 477.00 56.79 477.00 1.64 Gold K - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Hemant Bhatia Ron Lien A 14 - - 4 - - 469.00 55.83 469.00 1.12 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Martha Roth David Abelow A 16 - - 5 - - 466.00 55.48 466.00 0.64 Red L - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Roger Bates Steven Love A 33 - - - - - 430.50 51.25 430.50 L - 3 - E/W Scores
5 John Petrie Sankar Reddy A 34 - - - - - 427.50 50.89 427.50 L - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Daniel Leightman Mildred Breed A - - - - - - 418.00 49.76 418.00 L - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Janie Matlaf Judy Alvord C - 15 6 - 2 1 403.50 48.04 403.50 1.15 Gold|Red L - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Marcus Evans Frances Every B - - - - - - 373.00 44.40 373.00 K - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Jane Rubin Charlyn Johnson B - - - - - - 330.00 39.29 330.00 L - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Pat Larin Richard Halverstadt C - - - - - - 292.00 34.76 292.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jerry Schreider Edward Cowan Jr B 12 5 - 1 1 - 471.00 56.07 471.00 3.21 Gold K - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Mary Udell Joe Harris A 15 - - 2 - - 466.50 55.54 466.50 2.25 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Stephen Sturm Lulu Minter A 24 - - 3 - - 451.00 53.69 451.00 1.61 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Jeffrey Rogers Sally Hale C 29 9 3 4 2 1 437.50 52.08 437.50 1.23 Gold L - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Steve Mager Peter Benjamin A 31/32 - - 5/6 - - 431.50 51.37 431.50 0.59 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A 31/32 - - 5/6 - - 431.50 51.37 431.50 0.59 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Patricia Menefee Debbie Gailfus A 35 - - - - - 426.00 50.71 426.00 K - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Mark Tang William Ng A - - - - - - 414.50 49.35 414.50 K - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Jeff Strutzel Hsuehching Chang B - - - - - - 383.00 45.60 383.00 L - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Marcucci Eiko Miller C - - 8/9 - - 2 381.50 45.42 381.50 0.86 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Richard Picheny Carol Pangburn C - - - - - - 361.00 42.98 361.00 K - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Joan Curran Belinda Rust C - - - - - - 342.50 40.77 342.50 K - 8 - N/S Scores