Sep 09, 2016 - Friday 10:30 am

Friday-Saturday KO 2 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.38 Gold 1 Jim LopesLa Quinta, CA Bill FreemanLa Quinta, CA Barbara ManiscalcoLa Quinta, CA James ManiscalcoLa Quinta, CA
13.57 Gold 2 J Spencer EmtageDel Mar, CA Christine DennyEncinitas, CA Janice WellsOceanside, CA Lynn WellsOceanside, CA
7.75 Gold 3/4 Robert EnglekirkEncinitas, CA Chris HastieSan Diego, CA Marianne KlaymanSan Diego, CA Patricia LohSolana Beach, CA
7.75 Gold 3/4 Mark RobertsonPhoenix, AZ Richard JacobsonPhoenix, AZ Liliane KirchhoffLa Mesa, CA Stuart SechriestSan Diego, CA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Alfred Lee Stuart Hemple Basant Shah Mansoor Gowani A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.97 Red
11 Harry Espey Diane Jobin Susan Adamson Garold Adamson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Corliss Serber David Kennedy Michel Tuszewski Philip Savage III A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.94 Red
9 David Pelka Alan Daniels Ginnie Blitzman Bill McClean A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.94 Red
8 Jim Lopes Bill Freeman Barbara Maniscalco James Maniscalco A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 19.38 Gold
7 Dollie Poulos Patricia Al-Hakeem Sue Foigelman Rhona Ginsberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Thomas Jones Barbara Jones George MacDonald Theodore Maki A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.97 Red
5 Mark Robertson Richard Jacobson Liliane Kirchhoff Stuart Sechriest A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.75 Gold
4 Barbara Benson Janice Joerger Ruth Salisbury Art Linderman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Robert Englekirk Chris Hastie Marianne Klayman Patricia Loh A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.75 Gold
2 Joel Schiff William Rogers Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten James Perkins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.97 Red
12 J Spencer Emtage Christine Denny Janice Wells Lynn Wells A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.57 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results