Sep 08, 2016 - Thursday 3:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jayendu Patel Rick Kerbel B 9 2 - 4 2 - 328.92 55.00 297.50 626.42 7.15 Gold Scores
9 Lynne Feldman Mark Perlmutter A 11 - - 1 - - 351.46 58.77 265.00 616.46 5.30 Gold Scores
1 Ann Nixon Iftikhar Baqai A 12 - - 2 - - 348.24 58.23 266.00 614.24 4.89 Gold Scores
8 Calvin Waller Stanley Greengard B - 3 - 3 1 - 344.56 57.62 267.50 612.06 5.36 Gold Scores
6 Joan Curran Belinda Rust C - 4 1 - - 2 281.52 47.08 308.50 590.02 4.58 Gold Scores
3 Mike Albert Albert Feldman A - - - - - - 288.79 48.29 301.00 589.79 1.61 Red Scores
4 Lynda Crawford C Buddy Carls C - - 2 - - - 254.44 42.55 326.00 580.44 3.44 Gold Scores
5 Liliane Kirchhoff Rick Roeder A - - - 5 - - 307.30 51.39 273.00 580.30 0.67 Red Scores
12 Ann Cressman Janet Wickersham A - - - - - - 305.53 51.09 249.00 554.53 Scores
7 Gale Senter Rebecca Clough A - - - - - - 282.70 47.27 269.50 552.20 Scores
10 Jeffrey Rogers Sally Hale C - - 3 - 3 1 287.15 48.02 255.50 542.65 2.58 Gold Scores
2 Carol Cortez Judy Silberman C - - - - - - 258.24 43.18 209.50 467.74 Scores
13 Lynne O'Neill Barbara Blake B - - - - - - 263.60 44.08 263.60 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 1 - - 379.94 63.54 353.00 732.94 31.78 Gold Scores
5 Andrew Vinock Marta Monheim A 2 - - 2 - - 352.19 58.89 325.00 677.19 23.84 Gold Scores
7 Joe Harris Mary Udell A 4 - - 3 - - 334.40 55.92 319.00 653.40 13.41 Gold Scores
11 Bob Etter Bruce Horiguchi A 8 - - 4 - - 317.03 53.02 311.50 628.53 7.06 Gold Scores
13 Jon Sutcliffe Jon King A - - - - - - 283.34 47.38 321.50 604.84 1.68 Red Scores
8 Colleen Cody Marilyn Christy A - - - - - - 278.69 46.60 311.50 590.19 2.35 Red Scores
12 Gene Katz Richard Stryker B - 5 - - 2 - 279.31 46.71 310.50 589.81 3.18 Gold Scores
9 Lulu Minter Robert Gish A - - - - - - 287.92 48.15 284.00 571.92 Scores
10 Daniel Leightman Mildred Breed A - - - - - - 274.62 45.92 288.00 562.62 Scores
1 James Weeks Matthew Mallory A - - - - - - 277.66 46.43 284.50 562.16 Scores
4 Cari Reuter Debra Cameron B - - - 5 1 - 294.49 49.25 219.00 513.49 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Robert Walton Clarke Fairbrother C - - - - - 1 258.52 43.23 222.50 481.02 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
2 David Ingraham Marcia Ingraham C - - - - - - 253.44 42.38 206.00 459.44 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Adrienne Green Wayne Karson A 7 - - 5 - - 313.79 52.47 316.00 629.79 7.95 Gold Scores
12 Philip Hiestand Rai Osborne A 10 - - 1 - - 347.83 58.17 274.00 621.83 5.78 Gold Scores
7 William Ng Dan Botoaca A - - - - - - 312.71 52.29 286.50 599.21 0.67 Red Scores
10 Jack Waller Chiye Horiguchi A - - - - - - 282.09 47.17 311.00 593.09 1.68 Red Scores
13 Marilyn Kivel Joseph Kivel A - - - - - - 305.92 51.16 274.50 580.42 Scores
5 Judy Elbogen Lucy Gellner A - - - 4 - - 320.64 53.62 257.50 578.14 1.17 Red Scores
9 Jacob Morgan Barbara Ferm A - - - - - - 293.81 49.13 280.00 573.81 Scores
4 R Marcus Leath Cathy Bauer B - - - 3 1 - 322.00 53.85 237.50 559.50 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
3 Eddie Wold Sam Dodson A - - - - - - 309.14 51.70 243.00 552.14 Scores
1 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - 2 - - 334.90 56.00 194.00 528.90 2.35 Red Scores
8 R Turner Alyssa Kennedy C - - - - 2 1 244.33 40.86 253.00 497.33 2.67 Gold Scores
6 Haroon Sorathia Aruna Desu C - - - - - - 241.87 40.45 252.00 493.87 1.07 Gold|Red Scores
2 Shelbie Bastiaans Joan Kushner C - - - - - - 240.03 40.14 241.00 481.03 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Linda Elmore Chris Compton A 3 - - 1 - - 367.01 61.37 303.50 670.51 17.88 Gold Scores
4 Norman Schwartz Harvey Jaffe B 5 1 - 3 1 - 337.62 56.46 308.00 645.62 10.59 Gold Scores
9 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 6 - - - - - 295.76 49.46 337.50 633.26 9.08 Gold Scores
7 William Grant Andrew Loh A 13 - - 2 - - 348.20 58.23 265.50 613.70 4.54 Gold Scores
5 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - 5 - - 317.40 53.08 292.00 609.40 0.67 Red Scores
3 Roger Bates Steven Love A - - - - - - 301.19 50.37 292.00 593.19 0.64 Red Scores
12 Robert Rubin Harry Sacks B - 6 - - - - 288.40 48.23 293.50 581.90 2.72 Gold Scores
1 Timothy Flaherty Greg Stander A - - - - - - 255.85 42.78 325.50 581.35 2.25 Red Scores
8 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - - - 4 2 - 328.83 54.99 236.00 564.83 1.30 Red Scores
6 Billur Wallerich Neil Nobuo Ogura C - - 4 - - - 258.81 43.28 253.50 512.31 1.93 Gold Scores
10 Charles Patrick Etty Yenni C - - - - - 2 268.73 44.94 222.50 491.23 0.86 Red Scores
2 Jeani Fraser Bonnie Mitchell C - - - - - - 224.39 37.52 206.50 430.89 Scores
11 Arthur Watkins Ruth Watkins C - - - - 3 1 309.67 51.78 309.67 1.23 Gold Scores