Sep 07, 2016 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jon King Jon Sutcliffe A 7 - - 1 - - 592.50 59.97 592.50 3.35 Gold N - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 8 - - 2 - - 589.50 59.67 589.50 2.35 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Joseph Kivel Suresh Mahajan A 18 - - 3 - - 543.50 55.01 543.50 1.68 Red N - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Marshall Pearlman Gale Senter A 23 - - 4 - - 520.50 52.68 520.50 1.17 Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Jacob Weisberg Roman Matusik A 25/26 - - 5 - - 516.50 52.28 516.50 0.67 Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Edward Schwartz Joseph Viola III A 28 - - - - - 514.00 52.02 514.00 N - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Rai Osborne Joseph Chaikin A 35 - - - - - 501.50 50.76 501.50 N - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - 8 - - 1 - 491.00 49.70 491.00 1.75 Gold N - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Kevin Lane Murat Veysoglu C - 9 3 - 2 1 488.50 49.44 488.50 1.23 Gold|Red N - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Cathy Bauer Kaye Amdon B - 16 - - - - 460.00 46.56 460.00 N - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Marcus Evans Anne Harrington B - 17 - - - - 458.50 46.41 458.50 L - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Frederick Solomon Dale Rensing C - - 9 - - - 442.00 44.74 442.00 N - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Marge Van Hemert Carolyn Casey C - - 10 - - - 437.50 44.28 437.50 N - 10 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Steven Smolen Ellis Feigenbaum A 5 - - 1 - - 620.50 62.80 620.50 3.35 Gold L - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Ruth Ann Alpert Alfred Tuckman A 12/13 - - 2 - - 561.00 56.78 561.00 2.35 Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
9 James Weeks Jim Darvey A 19 - - 3 - - 541.50 54.81 541.50 1.68 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Mike Albert Albert Feldman A 20 - - 4 - - 534.00 54.05 534.00 1.17 Red L - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Judy Elbogen Lucy Gellner A 36 - - 5 - - 500.50 50.66 500.50 0.67 Red L - 5 - N/S Scores
4 William Clark William Skupen B 38 6 - - 1 - 496.00 50.20 496.00 1.75 Gold N - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Jacob Morgan Barbara Ferm A - - - - - - 477.50 48.33 477.50 L - 3 - N/S Scores
8 William Thorp Jane Dober B - 12/13 - - 2 - 476.50 48.23 476.50 1.23 Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Matthew Mallory Philip Pearl A - - - - - - 473.50 47.93 473.50 L - 7 - N/S Scores
10 William Ensley Dollie Poulos C - - - - - 1 429.50 43.47 429.50 1.14 Gold L - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Kumar Jain Aruna Desu C - - - - - - 416.50 42.16 416.50 L - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Shirl Thomas Sue Foigelman C - - - - - - 396.00 40.08 396.00 L - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Norman Schwartz Harvey Jaffe B - - - - - - 365.50 36.99 365.50 L - 2 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Iftikhar Baqai Ann Nixon A 1 - - 1 - - 649.00 65.69 649.00 3.35 Gold M - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 4 - - 2 - - 626.50 63.41 626.50 2.35 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
13 John Jeffrey Marjorie Michelin A 9 - - 3 - - 587.00 59.41 587.00 1.68 Red L - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A 17 - - 4 - - 548.00 55.47 548.00 1.17 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty A 29 - - 5 - - 513.00 51.92 513.00 0.67 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Margery Gould Ronald Morris B - 14 - - 1 - 473.50 47.93 473.50 1.75 Gold L - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Rick Kerbel Bill Greenberg B - 18 - - 2 - 455.00 46.05 455.00 1.23 Red L - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Cliff Goodrich Robert Gish A - - - - - - 454.50 46.00 454.50 L - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Shelbie Bastiaans Joan Kushner C - - 8 - - 1 444.50 44.99 444.50 1.14 Gold L - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Harish Singh Yas Takeda A - - - - - - 442.50 44.79 442.50 L - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Marcucci Dave Elder C - - - - - - 430.50 43.57 430.50 L - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Philippe Varda Joan Tschirki B - - - - - - 430.50 43.57 430.50 L - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Tanaaz Timblo Jayendu Patel C - - - - - - 405.50 41.04 405.50 L - 4 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Brian Gilbert Dustin Stout B 16 3 - 1 1 - 549.50 55.62 549.50 3.35 Gold M - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Debra Cameron Cari Reuter B 21 4 - 2 2 - 528.50 53.49 528.50 2.35 Red M - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Nathan McCay Timothy Flaherty A 22 - - 3 - - 521.00 52.73 521.00 1.68 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Chris Compton Linda Elmore A 24 - - 4 - - 519.50 52.58 519.50 1.17 Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A 27 - - 5 - - 515.50 52.18 515.50 0.67 Red M - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Dan Botoaca William Ng A 30 - - - - - 512.50 51.87 512.50 L - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Nunzio Martorina Jonda Hazzard A 32/33 - - - - - 509.50 51.57 509.50 M - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 39/40 - - - - - 493.50 49.95 493.50 M - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Joan Curran Belinda Rust C - 11 4 - - 1 484.00 48.99 484.00 1.14 Gold M - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Richard Leonardon Greg Stander C - 12/13 5 - - - 476.50 48.23 476.50 M - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Caryn Villalon Lance Eddy B - - - - - - 442.50 44.79 442.50 M - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Andrew Vinock Marta Monheim A - - - - - - 420.50 42.56 420.50 M - 11 - N/S Scores
4 James Lutz Bob Levine C - - - - - - 411.00 41.60 411.00 M - 4 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Andrew Loh Alan Rowen A 6 - - 1 - - 602.00 60.93 602.00 3.35 Gold M - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Sally Murphy Colleen Cody A 10 - - 2 - - 570.50 57.74 570.50 2.35 Red N - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Paul Gelb Alberto Feilhaber B 15 2 - 3 1 - 553.00 55.97 553.00 1.75 Gold M - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Eddie Wold Sam Dodson A 25/26 - - 4 - - 516.50 52.28 516.50 1.17 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Daniel Leightman Mildred Breed A 32/33 - - 5 - - 509.50 51.57 509.50 0.67 Red M - 13 - E/W Scores
5 William Grant Samuel Jordan A - - - - - - 481.50 48.73 481.50 N - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Fredy Minter Lulu Minter A - - - - - - 477.00 48.28 477.00 M - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Al Martinez Randall Hamlin C - 15 6 - 2 1 471.50 47.72 471.50 1.23 Gold M - 4 - E/W Scores
8 James Tanner Millie Garrison B - - - - - - 449.50 45.50 449.50 M - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Calvin Waller Jo-Anne Waller C - - 7 - - 2 447.00 45.24 447.00 0.86 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A - - - - - - 444.00 44.94 444.00 M - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Janie Matlaf Judy Alvord C - - - - - - 394.00 39.88 394.00 M - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Ruby Davis Katherine Cresto C - - - - - - 334.50 33.86 334.50 M - 2 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jack Waller Bob Etter A 2 - - 1 - - 643.50 65.13 643.50 3.35 Gold N - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Steven Love Roger Bates A 3 - - 2 - - 635.00 64.27 635.00 2.35 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Mary Udell Joe Harris A 11 - - 3 - - 570.00 57.69 570.00 1.68 Red N - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Jeffrey Rogers Sally Hale C 12/13 1 1 4 1 1 561.00 56.78 561.00 1.75 Gold N - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Andrew De Leon Patricia Menefee A 14 - - 5 - - 555.50 56.22 555.50 0.67 Red N - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Hayim Ninyo Harry Sacks A 31 - - - - - 510.00 51.62 510.00 M - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Stephen Sturm Weishu Wu A 34 - - - - - 504.00 51.01 504.00 N - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Gerri Soffa Carlson Masae Kato B 37 5 - - 2 - 500.00 50.61 500.00 1.23 Red N - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Thomas Felice Bill Brooks C 39/40 7 2 - - 2 493.50 49.95 493.50 0.86 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
5 C. Valerie Gamio Stanford Holzberg B - 10 - - - - 488.00 49.39 488.00 M - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Lynda Crawford C Buddy Carls C - - - - - - 397.50 40.23 397.50 N - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Jack Chao Mariko Kakimoto A - - - - - - 395.00 39.98 395.00 N - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg C - - - - - - 340.50 34.46 340.50 N - 10 - N/S Scores