Sep 06, 2016 - Tuesday 10:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A 4 - - 1 - - 450.50 61.88 450.50 3.65 Gold L - 13 - E/W Scores
3 John Jeffrey Marjorie Michelin A 7 - - 2 - - 418.00 57.42 418.00 2.56 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Harish Singh Yas Takeda A 11 - - 3 - - 405.50 55.70 405.50 1.83 Red L - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Bob Etter Jack Waller A 16 - - 4 - - 394.00 54.12 394.00 1.28 Red L - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Paul Gelb Alberto Feilhaber B 17/18 3 - 5/6 1 - 392.50 53.91 392.50 1.75 Gold L - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 17/18 - - 5/6 - - 392.50 53.91 392.50 0.67 Red L - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Mike Albert Albert Feldman A 26 - - - - - 369.50 50.76 369.50 L - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Philippe Varda Joan Tschirki B 29 9 - - 2 - 365.50 50.21 365.50 1.23 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Steven Stredler Ron Lien A - - - - - - 362.00 49.73 362.00 L - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Sally Murphy Marilyn Christy A - - - - - - 346.00 47.53 346.00 L - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Philip Pearl Theresa Martell B - 14 - - - - 338.50 46.50 338.50 K - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Katherine Cresto Ruby Davis C - - 7 - - 1 333.00 45.74 333.00 1.14 Gold L - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Suresh Mahajan Marilyn Kivel A - - - - - - 331.00 45.47 331.00 L - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Lucretia Locke Terry Moy C - - - - - - 327.50 44.99 327.50 L - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Jeani Fraser Bonnie Mitchell C - - - - - - 326.50 44.85 326.50 L - 2 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A 6 - - 1 - - 423.50 58.17 423.50 3.65 Gold K - 3 - N/S Scores
11 David Abelow Martha Roth A 8/9 - - 2 - - 416.50 57.21 416.50 2.56 Red K - 11 - N/S Scores
5 William Ng Mark Tang A 12 - - 3 - - 403.50 55.43 403.50 1.83 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Ellis Feigenbaum Steven Smolen A 13 - - 4 - - 402.00 55.22 402.00 1.28 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Rubin Harry Sacks B 14 1 - 5 1 - 400.50 55.01 400.50 1.86 Gold K - 15 - E/W Scores
15 Joseph Viola III Gerard Geremia A 20 - - 6 - - 385.00 52.88 385.00 0.61 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Maria Marshall David Ingraham C 25 7 2 - 2 1 374.50 51.44 374.50 1.30 Gold|Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Bob Albert James Lasswell C 28 8 3 - 3 - 366.50 50.34 366.50 0.93 Red K - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Basant Shah James Perkins C - 11 5 - - - 359.50 49.38 359.50 K - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Eddie Rose Timothy Flaherty A - - - - - - 353.00 48.49 353.00 K - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Mariko Kakimoto Jack Chao A - - - - - - 314.00 43.13 314.00 K - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Mary Lou Kiley Barbara Gilcrest B - - - - - - 302.00 41.48 302.00 K - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A - - - - - - 293.50 40.32 293.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Pat Larin Gerri Soffa Carlson B - - - - - - 290.00 39.84 290.00 K - 8 - N/S Scores
1 M Ali Mahdavi Nicholas Krall B - - - - - - 283.50 38.94 283.50 K - 1 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Lavery Stephen Skinner A 5 - - 1 - - 439.50 60.37 439.50 3.50 Gold L - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Roger Bates Steven Love A 8/9 - - 2 - - 416.50 57.21 416.50 2.45 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
4 William Haddad Cathy Bauer B 22 5 - 3 1 - 379.50 52.13 379.50 1.97 Gold K - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Brian Gilbert Dustin Stout B 23 6 - 4 2 - 378.00 51.92 378.00 1.38 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Chris Compton Linda Elmore A - - - 5 - - 364.00 50.00 364.00 0.70 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Jeffrey Rogers Sally Hale C - 10 4 6 3 1 363.50 49.93 363.50 1.14 Gold L - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Kerr Harvey Jaffe C - 12 6 - - - 350.50 48.15 350.50 K - 6 - E/W Scores
13 John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - - - - 348.00 47.80 348.00 K - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Cari Reuter Debra Cameron B - 13 - - - - 347.00 47.66 347.00 K - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Daniel Leightman Mildred Breed A - - - - - - 346.00 47.53 346.00 K - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Norman Schwartz Ann Nixon A - - - - - - 342.50 47.05 342.50 L - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg C - - - - - - 330.50 45.40 330.50 L - 10 - N/S Scores
8 William Ensley Edward Cowan Jr B - - - - - - 309.00 42.45 309.00 K - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Lance Eddy Caryn Villalon B - - - - - - 289.00 39.70 289.00 K - 12 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Eddie Wold Sam Dodson A 1 - - 1 - - 468.00 64.29 468.00 3.50 Gold L - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Jacob Morgan Barbara Ferm A 2 - - 2 - - 467.50 64.22 467.50 2.45 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Samuel Jordan Rick Norton Jr A 3 - - 3 - - 456.00 62.64 456.00 1.75 Red K - 11 - E/W Scores
8 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman A 10 - - 4 - - 413.50 56.80 413.50 1.23 Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Millie Garrison James Tanner B 15 2 - 5 1 - 398.50 54.74 398.50 1.86 Gold L - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 19 - - 6 - - 388.00 53.30 388.00 0.58 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Tanaaz Timblo Jayendu Patel C 21 4 1 - 2 1 383.50 52.68 383.50 1.30 Gold|Red L - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Greg House Jon Wright A 24 - - - - - 376.50 51.72 376.50 L - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Andrew Loh Scott Nelson A 27 - - - - - 368.00 50.55 368.00 K - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Sheila Francis R Grebner C - - - - 3 2 323.50 44.44 323.50 0.93 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Shirley Eide Grace Tanner B - - - - - - 317.00 43.54 317.00 L - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Arnold Grushkin Beverly Grushkin C - - - - - - 309.50 42.51 309.50 K - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Susan White Archa Glass C - - - - - - 280.00 38.46 280.00 L - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Leonardon Lorrie Schramm B - - - - - - 239.00 32.83 239.00 L - 1 - N/S Scores