Aug 31, 2016 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
5 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln 7 5 - - 1 - - 102.63 61.09 95.00 197.63 4.59 Gold Scores
6 William Finch David Poole B 19 7 - 4 2 - 97.38 57.96 88.50 185.88 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
1 Richard Verrill Norma Verrill 7 24 - - 3 - - 100.33 59.72 82.50 182.83 1.10 Gold Scores
4 Lawson Kerster Sheelendra Kulkarni B - - - - - - 85.90 51.13 80.50 166.40 0.64 Red Scores
3 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow 7 - - - - - - 73.38 43.68 82.50 155.88 Scores
7 Hank Gai Diane Lambert 7 - - - - - - 51.42 30.61 99.50 150.92 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Robert Dance Lori Black B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 72.50 148.50 Scores
2 Marie Strumolo Linda Travers B - - - - - - 67.59 40.23 79.50 147.09 Scores
9 William Everett Dennis Martin B - - - 2 1 - 102.55 61.04 102.55 1.02 Red Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
2 Linda Dale Mulholland Rosemary Benedict B 6 2 - 1 1 - 103.23 61.45 91.50 194.73 5.02 Gold|Red Scores
3 Marguerite Levin Elizabeth Wood 7 - - - 2 - - 86.58 51.54 87.29 173.87 1.02 Red Scores
4 Paul Durda Paul Adler B - - - - - - 81.69 48.63 91.43 173.12 0.69 Red Scores
1 Sandra Blazensky Nicholas Blazensky 7 - - - 3 - - 85.79 51.07 81.00 166.79 0.73 Red Scores
7 Michelle Matthews Sara Goodrich 7 - - - - - - 70.21 41.79 95.79 166.00 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Dorothy Briggs Rebecca Ames 7 - - - 4 - - 82.91 49.35 81.57 164.48 0.51 Red Scores
5 Jeannette Brophy Margot Platt 7 - - - - - - 82.56 49.14 81.50 164.06 Scores
8 Charleen Christy Roxann Maloney B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 76.71 155.71 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
1 John Calderbank Nancy Calderbank 7 17 - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 89.21 187.21 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
5 Judith Putnam Constance Dube 7 - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 89.00 179.00 0.69 Red Scores
8 William Hayes Jack Miller B - - - - 2 - 76.50 45.54 96.93 173.43 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
6 Betsy Stegeman Carolyn McNaught 7 - - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 78.26 172.76 0.97 Red Scores
7 Margaret Cooke Peter Isard 7 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 73.04 160.54 Scores
4 Jill Toshav Jackie Ross B - - - - 1 - 77.50 46.13 78.50 156.00 0.92 Red Scores
3 Bruce Esposito Paula Esposito B - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.57 151.07 Scores
2 Mary-Eliz Fitzgerald Caroline Cooper B - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 63.07 135.57 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
1 Janet Hawk Stephen Grimes 7 1 - - 1 - - 115.50 68.75 112.50 228.00 13.78 Gold Scores
5 Robert Gervis Jo Megna-Wallace 7 16 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 97.50 188.00 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
4 Joyce Handleman Barbara Strickland B - - - - 1 - 84.00 50.00 95.50 179.50 1.70 Red Scores
3 Vera Molloy Barbara Barrette 7 - - - 2 - - 101.50 60.42 74.00 175.50 0.97 Red Scores
7 Mary Whittemore Lou Filippetti 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 90.50 161.50 Scores
6 Coreen Nejame Susan Radner 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 77.00 145.50 Scores
8 Alyce Rusiloski Mignon Williams B - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 68.00 134.50 Scores
2 Valerie Del Padre Beatrice Martini B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 48.50 123.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
6 Lynn Finley Steven Myerson 7 4 - - 2 - - 105.14 62.58 103.64 208.78 5.81 Gold Scores
2 Ross Huntington Robert Huntington B 8 3 - 1 1 - 109.49 65.17 83.93 193.42 3.06 Gold Scores
5 Samuel Cuscovitch James Anderson B 10 4 - 4 - - 98.08 58.38 94.50 192.58 2.51 Gold Scores
4 John Boettcher B Lynn Tavormina B - - - 3 2 - 98.92 58.88 72.79 171.71 0.73 Red Scores
1 Christel Dynes Glenis Austin 7 - - - - - - 70.72 42.10 86.79 157.51 0.97 Red Scores
8 Carol Prunk John Ahern B - - - - - - 74.29 44.22 79.50 153.79 Scores
7 Lillian Richards June Wood 7 - - - - - - 68.93 41.03 83.70 152.63 Scores
3 Jon Valbert Nathalie Sussman 7 - - - - - - 48.59 28.92 80.50 129.09 Scores
9 Roger Zessis Byron Wyche 7 - - - - - - 81.43 48.47 81.43 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
6 Guy Tanner Frederick Hayes B 2 1 - 2 1 - 106.71 63.52 115.00 221.71 10.34 Gold Scores
1 John Lombardo David Crossley 7 9 - - 1 - - 110.79 65.95 82.50 193.29 2.76 Gold Scores
7 Marshall Williams Clinton Wright 7 15 - - 3 - - 95.36 56.76 93.00 188.36 1.72 Gold Scores
9 Woody Bliss Douglas Pratt 7 20 - - 4 - - 89.79 53.45 95.07 184.86 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
5 Christine Pettingell Phyllis Bloom 7 - - - - - - 79.16 47.12 82.00 161.16 Scores
4 Ellen Meinke Tina Yablonski B - - - - - - 70.07 41.71 84.00 154.07 0.69 Red Scores
2 Tonja Curry Stephen Curry B - - - - 2 - 79.28 47.19 51.00 130.28 0.69 Red Scores
3 Lynsie Miller Gloria Hayes B - - - - - - 64.92 38.64 64.50 129.42 Scores
8 Brigitte Kuperwasser Fiorella Triaca B - - - - - - 58.65 34.91 66.50 125.15 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
4 Kathy Gatewood Barbara Pagos B 25 9 - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 91.50 181.50 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
3 Terry Robinson Alicia Munnell B - 10 - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 83.50 180.50 1.22 Red Scores
5 Kathleen Aubrey Norman Guivens Jr 7 - - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 79.50 177.00 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Ann Broomfield Fredda Sharfstein 7 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 87.00 176.00 Scores
6 Patricia Caizzi Paul Vaccaro 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 106.50 175.00 1.38 Gold Scores
8 W Everett Lynne Fuente B - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 81.00 168.00 Scores
1 James Nowill Simon Zimmerman 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 89.50 160.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Louise Valentine Valerie Camfield B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 87.00 159.00 0.64 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
4 Judi Zucker Haroula Dobyns B 13 6 - - 2 - 91.50 54.46 98.50 190.00 1.97 Gold Scores
3 Ruth Colman Barbara Roy 7 14 - - 1 - - 108.00 64.29 80.79 188.79 1.84 Gold Scores
7 David Gardner Nicole Gardner 7 - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 83.50 178.00 0.69 Red Scores
8 Linda McCabe Ellen Thurmond B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 105.50 177.50 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Richard Fernie Janet Fernie B - - - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 74.50 172.50 0.97 Red Scores
1 Myrna Sadowsky Carolyn Atkins 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 99.50 167.00 0.97 Red Scores
2 Lee (Lydia) Capobianco Mary Pilch B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 65.50 141.50 Scores
5 Fred Long Kasey Long 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 129.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
1 Marilyn McGill Diane Dadiskos 7 11 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 89.00 192.50 2.30 Gold Scores
4 Ann Patton Kate Beatty B 12 5 - 2 1 - 103.00 61.31 89.00 192.00 2.12 Gold Scores
8 Livingston Carroll Trey Hyer B - 11 - - - - 85.50 50.89 94.85 180.35 1.12 Red Scores
2 Kenneth Teixeira Arthur Layton B - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 92.00 179.50 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
5 Barbara D'Entremont John D'Entremont 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 88.50 163.50 Scores
6 Diana Chirita Alan Silver B - - - 3 2 - 88.00 52.38 74.50 162.50 0.74 Red Scores
3 Susan Engel Sandra Walters 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 85.50 161.50 Scores
7 C. Susan Coleman Deirdre Flannery B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 89.00 159.00 0.71 Red Scores
9 Larry Clark Charlotte Bailey B - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 64.50 132.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
1 Donald Kimsey Jesse Weiss 7 18 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 88.72 186.72 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
6 Peri Namerow Julie Zinzi B 23 8 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 82.94 182.94 1.49 Gold|Red Scores
8 Gary Peterson Dan Haggett B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 99.69 177.19 1.07 Red Scores
2 Margaret Smith Christina Dowling B - - - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 82.13 175.63 0.74 Red Scores
3 Joe Russo Joe Fisler 7 - - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 90.55 174.55 1.28 Red Scores
7 Sheila Pechinski Joseph Curley B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 89.92 169.42 0.78 Red Scores
5 Charles Young Marsha Girouard 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 87.00 164.50 Scores
9 Elaine Capobianco Carol Howland B - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 89.60 154.10 0.56 Red Scores
4 Peg Belden Jane Brown B - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 57.79 139.29 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
7 Alexander Odulo Leonid Tkach 7 7 - - 1 - - 112.50 66.96 81.94 194.44 3.45 Gold Scores
9 Harvey Smith Susan Smith 7 - - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 96.93 192.43 1.02 Red Scores
2 Ann Reydel Cherie Everett 7 22 - - - - - 78.00 46.43 106.29 184.29 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Joyce Leary Ulla Winkler B - 12 - 3 1 - 94.50 56.25 85.64 180.14 1.03 Red Scores
5 Judith Cavagnaro Susan Wavada B - - - 4 - - 94.00 55.95 79.09 173.09 0.51 Red Scores
1 Jdg Marjorie Yasher Robert Hofmann 7 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 87.41 146.41 Scores
8 Pat McCloskey Cheryl Travers B - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 71.14 145.14 Scores
3 Alice Emmett Tish Hamblin 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 68.58 144.08 Scores
4 Janet Nevius Molly Ball 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 60.57 133.57 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
5 Paul Caten Jr Carol Caten 7 3 - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 118.50 209.00 7.75 Gold Scores
7 Charles Curley Gene Flynn 7 21 - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 91.50 184.50 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
3 Nora Schneider Laura Pearlstein 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 90.00 175.50 Scores
6 Barry Gilbert Edmond Cabana B - - - 3 1 - 91.00 54.17 80.50 171.50 1.58 Red Scores
9 Maurice Chesney Mary Gagnon 7 - - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 67.00 163.00 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Patricia Favreau Glenys Mountford 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 91.50 162.50 0.83 Red Scores
1 Lydia Haley Alice Forry 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 77.50 161.50 Scores
4 Kate Gubelmann Dani Luyten B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 60.00 134.50 Scores
2 Robert Tellar Joseph Peled 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 62.50 133.00 Scores