Aug 30, 2016 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.85 Gold 1 111.00 Adam GrossackNewton, MA Abraham FisherConcord, MA Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA Nancy KellerWest Newbury, MA
13.39 Gold 2 110.00 Terry ByrneJamestown, RI Phyllis ChaseProvidence, RI Joyce ReganEast Greenwich, RI Philip LamCumberland, RI
10.04 Gold 3 108.00 Richard ZeckhauserCambridge, MA Pat McDevittBrookline, MA Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT Karen McCallumExeter, NH
7.53 Gold 4 91.00 Christopher ApitzWaltham, MA Ellen DilbertWaltham, MA Roger LiBoston, MA Shekhar SenguptaMarlborough, MA
5.95 Gold 5 90.00 Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Sheila GabayNewton, MA Haven SharafDanvers, MA Bill IrvineQuincy, MA
7.44 Gold 1 86.00 William NasonAndover, MA Fizza AdamjeeLexington, MA Robert EachusNashua, NH Barry RogoffNashua, NH
4.89 Gold 2/3 82.00 Fred RandallWarwick, RI Ann BasilicoCranston, RI Matthew ByrneJamestown, RI Lou RabinowitzBradenton, FL
4.89 Gold 2/3 82.00 Paul SimonArlington, MA Ronald BriggsLexington, MA Keith KimballNashua, NH Dick MajcherWoburn, MA
3.14 Gold 4 75.00 Stewart RubensteinNewton, MA Christina ParkerNewton Center, MA Robert SagorGreenfield, MA Alan GodesNeedham, MA
2.73 Gold 1 64.00 Clauda GiffordWestport, MA William HicksWayland, MA Deborah SimpsonSouth Dartmouth, MA Nancy ThelinPort Charlotte, FL

Recaps

Section O

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
6 Adam Grossack Abraham Fisher Cenk Tuncok Nancy Keller A 1 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 17.85 Gold
4 Terry Byrne Phyllis Chase Joyce Regan Philip Lam A 2 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 13.39 Gold
12 Richard Zeckhauser Pat McDevitt Richard DeMartino Karen McCallum A 3 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 10.04 Gold
10 Christopher Apitz Ellen Dilbert Roger Li Shekhar Sengupta A 4 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 7.53 Gold
8 Lewis Gamerman Sheila Gabay Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine A 5 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 5.95 Gold
3 William Nason Fizza Adamjee Robert Eachus Barry Rogoff X - 1 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 7.44 Gold
9 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr John Stiefel Lloyd Arvedon A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.90 Red
16 Fred Randall Ann Basilico Matthew Byrne Lou Rabinowitz X - 2/3 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.89 Gold
18 Paul Simon Ronald Briggs Keith Kimball Dick Majcher X - 2/3 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.89 Gold
11 Edward Hayes Larry Mann Shirish Nanavati John Hackett A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.52 Red
13 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker Robert Sagor Alan Godes X - 4 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.14 Gold
14 Albert Votolato James Keegan Alix Taylor Grace Charron X - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.14 Red
5 Burton Gischner Janet Gischner Harris Jacobs Larry Hanerfeld A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.14 Red
7 Robert Bertoni Joyce Pearson Ann Hudson Michael Wavada X - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.95 Red
15 Clauda Gifford William Hicks Deborah Simpson Nancy Thelin Y - - 1 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.73 Gold
17 Robert Baum Ellen Oasis David Aronson Steven Diamond X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.14 Red
1 Cheryl Travers Pat McCloskey Linda Hurd Kitten Stearns Y - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.76 Red
2 Anthony Keats Allen Post Adi Chehna Rick Holcomb Y - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.14 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results