Aug 30, 2016 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Stratified Open Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerald Di Vincenzo Philip Sharpsteen A 3 - - 4 - - 56.90 56.90 71.61 128.51 8.12 Gold Scores
1 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz A 8 - - 2 - - 63.76 63.76 48.52 112.28 3.21 Gold Scores
10 Gerald Welander Patricia Welander B 11 5 - 3 2 - 62.65 62.65 45.47 108.12 2.95 Gold Scores
4 Kathleen Kellen Rae Gene Burger B - - - - - - 41.50 41.50 37.41 78.91 Scores
6 Robert Bertoni Molly Ball B - - - 1 1 - 71.46 71.46 71.46 2.92 Gold Scores
8 Linda Dale Mulholland Rosemary Benedict C - - - - 3 1 48.76 48.76 48.76 1.15 Gold Scores
5 Ulla Winkler Joyce Leary C - - - - - 2 45.52 45.52 45.52 0.81 Red Scores
9 Peri Namerow Julie Zinzi C - - - - - - 40.03 40.03 40.03 Scores
7 Inez McLaughlin Charlotte Dumas C - - - - - - 37.11 37.11 37.11 Scores
2 Robert Tellar Mignon Williams C - - - - - - 35.01 35.01 35.01 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 2 - - 1 - - 64.57 64.57 63.97 128.54 10.83 Gold Scores
1 Linda Kesselman Carol Tellar C 9 4 1 4 3 1 52.83 52.83 57.26 110.09 3.90 Gold Scores
4 Arlene Seguin Albert Seguin Jr B - - - - - - 45.05 45.05 56.34 101.39 1.03 Red Scores
3 Ellen Meinke Tina Yablonski C - - 5 - - - 47.74 47.74 46.50 94.24 1.30 Gold Scores
7 Dennis Feuer Abbie Feuer B - - - 2 1 - 58.61 58.61 58.61 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
5 Herbert Feldmann Dorothy Feldmann B - - - 3 2 - 56.92 56.92 56.92 1.46 Red Scores
8 Brigitte Kuperwasser Fiorella Triaca C - - - - - 2 51.38 51.38 51.38 0.81 Red Scores
6 Lori Black Robert Dance C - - - - - - 50.68 50.68 50.68 Scores
9 Normand Dubois Barbara Dubois C - - - - - - 22.24 22.24 22.24 Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Linda Green David Blackburn B 7 3 - - - - 0.00 114.19 114.19 4.98 Gold Scores
1 A Borod Paula Najarian B 12 6 - - - - 0.00 107.68 107.68 3.06 Gold|Red Scores
8 Robert Potvin Donald Rankin B - 9 - - - - 0.00 105.96 105.96 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
4 Charles McLain III Arnold Berman B - - - - - - 0.00 101.96 101.96 1.21 Red Scores
3 Robert Lavin Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 0.00 99.50 99.50 1.74 Red Scores
7 Sandra DeMartino Joyce Stiefel A - - - - - - 0.00 97.47 97.47 Scores
5 Sabrina Miles Marianne Bechet B - - - - - - 0.00 92.44 92.44 Scores
9 Lawrence Lowell Elaine Lowell B - - - - - - 0.00 87.90 87.90 Scores
6 Mary-Eliz Fitzgerald Caroline Cooper C - - - - - - 0.00 78.14 78.14 0.81 Red Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gloria Golden James Gray B 6 2 - - - - 0.00 117.37 117.37 6.65 Gold Scores
5 Sarah Budds Kathleen Frangione A - - - - - - 0.00 107.08 107.08 2.96 Gold Scores
1 Barton Buffington John Maselli A - - - - - - 0.00 106.30 106.30 1.15 Red Scores
9 Louis DiOrio Marilyn Ardente B - - - - - - 0.00 102.15 102.15 0.60 Red Scores
7 Mary Lou Famulare Bonnie Luks B - - - - - - 0.00 101.97 101.97 0.62 Red Scores
2 Peter Clay Ellen Alper B - - - - - - 0.00 99.52 99.52 2.41 Gold Scores
6 M Sandra Macri Karen Sterrett C - - - - - - 0.00 83.45 83.45 Scores
8 Suzanne Jennings James Ogrady C - - - - - - 0.00 77.98 77.98 Scores
4 Filomena Walsh Muriel Shedd C - - - - - - 0.00 73.44 73.44 0.86 Red Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Stuart Goff Paula Mann A 1 - - - - - 0.00 133.42 133.42 14.44 Gold Scores
7 William Braucher Ann Braucher A 10 - - - - - 0.00 108.81 108.81 2.63 Gold Scores
10 Stuart Treworgy Gloria Manna B - 7 - - - - 0.00 106.47 106.47 2.22 Gold Scores
4 Jean Shufelt John Shufelt B - 8 - - - - 0.00 106.20 106.20 1.97 Gold Scores
3 Geoffrey Phipps Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 0.00 102.49 102.49 0.71 Red Scores
5 Barbara Pagos Kathy Gatewood C - - 2 - - - 0.00 98.22 98.22 2.93 Gold Scores
1 Marie Sengupta Diana Lam B - - - - - - 0.00 93.87 93.87 Scores
2 Eugene Weinberg Esther Johnson C - - - - - - 0.00 90.45 90.45 Scores
8 Joe Russo Eileen Lombardi C - - - - - - 0.00 90.31 90.31 0.86 Red Scores
6 Jdg Marjorie Yasher Robert Hofmann C - - - - - - 0.00 80.00 80.00 1.23 Gold Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Zachary Grossack June Blanco B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 124.41 124.41 8.86 Gold Scores
1 Mark Aquino Susan Aquino A 5 - - - - - 0.00 122.53 122.53 5.97 Gold|Red Scores
4 Faisl Kayali Lyn Shapiro B - - - - - - 0.00 103.78 103.78 0.71 Red Scores
5 Helen Modelane Everett Halsall B - - - - - - 0.00 99.80 99.80 0.48 Red Scores
2 Terry Robinson Alicia Munnell C - - 3 - - - 0.00 97.04 97.04 2.19 Gold Scores
7 Tina Jameson Nancy Rosenbaum A - - - - - - 0.00 95.89 95.89 Scores
3 Edward Rothman Chris Soares A - - - - - - 0.00 94.34 94.34 Scores
8 Katherine Hering Brenda Koblick C - - 4 - - - 0.00 94.33 94.33 1.65 Gold Scores
6 Ann Swaim B L (Tink) Tysor B - - - - - - 0.00 93.02 93.02 Scores
10 Christine Pettingell Helen Mutch C - - - - - - 0.00 87.78 87.78 Scores