Sep 01, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted Open Flight Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
26.10 Gold 1 117.00 Lloyd ArvedonWoburn, MA John Hrones JrNeedham, MA John StiefelWethersfield, CT David EhlerFarmington, CT
19.58 Gold 2 110.00 Mary SavkoBarre, VT Ellie HanlonBarre, VT Philip SharpsteenJericho, VT Gerald Di VincenzoS Burlington, VT
14.68 Gold 3 108.00 Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Zachary GrossackNewton, MA Douglas DoubWest Hartford, CT Sheila GabayNewton, MA
11.01 Gold 4 97.00 Haven SharafDanvers, MA Bill IrvineQuincy, MA Joe DegaetanoHampstead, NH Vincent Grande JrSalem, MA
15.66 Gold 5 1 96.00 Jean LiebermanTampa, FL Joan O'ConnellWakefield, RI Harris JacobsWorcester, MA Lorraine KoniskySutton, MA
7.46 Gold 6 95.00 Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA Shome MukherjeeRandolph, MA William BraucherBillerica, MA Richard BuddPortland, ME
6.53 Gold 7 93.00 Terry ByrneJamestown, RI Joyce ReganEast Greenwich, RI Phyllis ChaseProvidence, RI Philip LamCumberland, RI
11.75 Gold 8 2 92.00 Robert BertoniHaverhill, MA James RasmussenCambridge, MA Parul JainWellesley, MA Steven AnsellHopkinton, MA
8.81 Gold 3 91.00 Eric SchwartzArlington, MA Xiaoqian LiuHudson, MA Maxim SilineHudson, MA Linda RobinsonArlington, MA
9.43 Gold 4 1 88.00 Sally KirtleyNorth Granby, CT Marion YonkeManhasset, NY John BerryNew Hyde Park, NY Helen PawlowskiWestfield, MA
7.07 Gold 5 2 86.00 Peter ClayWellesley, MA Franklyn CaineWeston, MA Richard SavalWayland, MA Gordon WebsterFramingham, MA
5.30 Gold 6 3 82.00 Mark BlanchardBay Shore, NY Laurie BerlinLido Beach, NY Michael WavadaEnfield, CT Jeanne StrieflerWest Simsbury, CT
3.98 Gold 4 79.00 Lisa ProcterDover, MA James NegroWellesley, MA Grace CharronFall River, MA Albert VotolatoAttleboro, MA
3.14 Gold 5 78.00 Martin DickauCarlisle, MA Ellen DickauCarlisle, MA Paul SimonArlington, MA Janice SmolaArlington, MA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
29 Lloyd Arvedon John Hrones Jr John Stiefel David Ehler A 1 - - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 26.10 Gold
26 Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon Philip Sharpsteen Gerald Di Vincenzo A 2 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 19.58 Gold
1 Lewis Gamerman Zachary Grossack Douglas Doub Sheila Gabay A 3 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 14.68 Gold
27 Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano Vincent Grande Jr A 4 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 11.01 Gold
8 Jean Lieberman Joan O'Connell Harris Jacobs Lorraine Konisky X 5 1 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 15.66 Gold
31 Mark Aquino Shome Mukherjee William Braucher Richard Budd A 6 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 7.46 Gold
3 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan Phyllis Chase Philip Lam A 7 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 6.53 Gold
16 Robert Bertoni James Rasmussen Parul Jain Steven Ansell X 8 2 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 11.75 Gold
6 Eric Schwartz Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline Linda Robinson X - 3 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 8.81 Gold
24 Richard DeMartino Pat McDevitt Karen McCallum Cenk Tuncok A - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.90 Red
22 Sally Kirtley Marion Yonke John Berry Helen Pawlowski Y - 4 1 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 9.43 Gold
25 John Hackett Larry Mann Edward Hayes Shirish Nanavati A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.33 Red
5 Wayne Burt Geoffrey Phipps Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.71 Red
14 Peter Clay Franklyn Caine Richard Saval Gordon Webster Y - 5 2 - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 7.07 Gold
7 Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin Michael Wavada Jeanne Striefler Y - 6 3 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.30 Gold
11 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle Christopher Apitz Ellen Dilbert X - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.52 Red
30 Lisa Procter James Negro Grace Charron Albert Votolato Y - - 4 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.98 Gold
12 Martin Dickau Ellen Dickau Paul Simon Janice Smola Y - - 5 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.14 Gold
18 Vincent Fournier Walter Magee Donald Rankin Robert Potvin Y - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 3.00 75.00 1.14 Red
20 Robert Asher Frank Blachowski Steven Paxhia Martin Cohen Y - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.14 Red
4 Richard Weiss Kathy Centorino Irene Bonner Frank Farrell Y - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.33 Red
15 Barbara Murphy Paul Harris Adi Chehna Cecilla Borras Y - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.14 Red
28 James Keegan Rick Holcomb Peter Manzon Alix Taylor Y - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.14 Red
17 Mike Diesel Robert Eachus Barry Rogoff Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel X - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 -2.00 70.00 1.14 Red
9 Robert Huntington Ross Huntington Kathleen Frangione Sarah Budds Y - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.14 Red
2 Jay Friedenson Peter Blanshan Ausra Geaski Marilyn Wolman Y - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.52 Red
23 Fred Randall Ann Basilico Michael Gibson Lou Rabinowitz Y - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.95 Red
19 Joyce Stiefel Sandra DeMartino Linda Green David Blackburn X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.76 Red
13 David Guilmette Arthur Keefe Helen Flanagan Elizabeth Paige Y - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.95 Red
10 Dorothy Feldmann Herbert Feldmann Bruce Romboli Skip Romboli Y - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.38 Red
21 Rita Callahan Jane Clancy Lynda Edson Clauda Gifford Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.38 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results